---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 3–0 Annan Athletic – Scotland League One, 28 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 28 September 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: G Calder 

#  Kelty Hearts 3–0 Annan Athletic 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.07 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.10 

 Away 3.00 fair 3.65 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.16 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Annan Athletic 

 7  Shots  3 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 8  Corners  2 

 13  Fouls  7 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (35 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kelty Hearts to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.65 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 24% 27% 

Kelty HeartsDrawAnnan Athletic

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–0** 9.7% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

1.29scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:7 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.86scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 2 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:12 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  0.86 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.71 

 2.29  Total goals  2.57 

 10.00  Shots  9.14 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.43 

 10.57  Shots faced  8.43 

 4.86  Corners  6.57 

 7.14  Corners against  5.43 

 9.00  Fouls  7.57 

 1.86  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 43%  Draws  14% 

 29%  Losses  57% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 43%  Both teams scored  43% 

 43%  Clean sheets  14% 

 29%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  0% 

 71%  Draws  43% 

 14%  Losses  57% 

 43%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Annan Athletic all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, away 

0.75points / match

1.00scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:10 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.00  Total goals  3.50 

 8.67  Shots  7.75 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.50 

 10.67  Shots faced  9.25 

 4.33  Corners  6.00 

 5.00  Corners against  4.75 

 8.33  Fouls  6.75 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  25% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  75% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 67%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Annan Athletic away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-dumbarton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Falkirk – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-falkirk-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-annan-athletic-vs-falkirk) | 3–3 (1–1) | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-edinburgh-city-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.36 | 3.00 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 19.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-19-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-kelty-hearts-vs-falkirk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Annan Athletic away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-edinburgh-city-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Falkirk – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-falkirk-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 2 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsAnnan Athletic wins

8matches

3.62goals / match

75%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.24SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | **3–2** (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.01.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.04.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-30-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–2** (1–2) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-26-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | **3–1** (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.21SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-26-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | **5–1** (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 02.10.21SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-02-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | DWWDDW |
| 2 | Montrose | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | DDWLWW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | WWLLWD |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | LLWWLD |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | WWDDLL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LDDWDD |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 | WLLLDL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 | DDDDDL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | DLDDLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 | DWDW |
| 4 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 6 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DLDW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | DDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | DWDL |
| 2 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 3 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LLWD |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | WLLL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
| 9 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Kelty Hearts  Annan Athletic

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Dumbarton | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 1 | Alloa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Montrose | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | OOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 1 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | UUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 6 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 7 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 8 | 10 | Arbroath | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | UOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | OUOU |
| 5 | 1 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 6 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 7 | 6 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 8 | 2 | Montrose | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |
| 9 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | UUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Dumbarton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
