---
title: 'Inverness C 0–0 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 28 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 28 September 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: P Stuart 

#  Inverness C 0–0 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.83 fair 2.27 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.88 

 Away 3.75 fair 3.32 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.97 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 2.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Stenhousemuir 

 8  Shots  6 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 3  Corners  1 

 11  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (35 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 26% 30% 

Inverness CDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 10.4% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

0.86scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 1 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:6 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.43scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 3 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 10:10 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  1.43 

 0.86  Goals conceded  1.43 

 1.71  Total goals  2.86 

 8.86  Shots  9.29 

 3.71  Shots on target  3.43 

 5.43  Shots faced  10.43 

 4.29  Corners  6.00 

 4.71  Corners against  5.57 

 10.00  Fouls  11.86 

 1.86  Yellow cards  2.71 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  43% 

 71%  Draws  14% 

 14%  Losses  43% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 57%  Both teams scored  43% 

 29%  Clean sheets  14% 

 29%  Failed to score  57% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  57% 

 29%  Losses  29% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:3 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 0:6 

 Inverness C at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.75  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.75  Total goals  2.00 

 10.25  Shots  11.00 

 4.50  Shots on target  2.67 

 5.25  Shots faced  11.00 

 4.25  Corners  6.00 

 4.00  Corners against  5.00 

 9.25  Fouls  11.67 

 1.75  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 75%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  0% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 50%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Stenhousemuir away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-05-03-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.04.24SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-27-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-19-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-05-03-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-19-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-06-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-16-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-09-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24SC3 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-16-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.03.24SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-02-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.02.24SC3 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-17-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24SC3 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-10-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | DWWDDW |
| 2 | Montrose | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | DDWLWW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | WWLLWD |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | LLWWLD |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | WWDDLL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LDDWDD |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 | WLLLDL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 | DDDDDL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | DLDDLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 | DWDW |
| 4 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 6 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DLDW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | DDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | DWDL |
| 2 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 3 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LLWD |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | WLLL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
| 9 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Inverness C  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Dumbarton | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 1 | Alloa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Montrose | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | OOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 1 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | UUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 6 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 7 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 8 | 10 | Arbroath | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | UOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | OUOU |
| 5 | 1 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 6 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 7 | 6 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 8 | 2 | Montrose | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |
| 9 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | UUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Dumbarton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
