---
title: 'Queen of Sth 2–1 Arbroath – Scotland League One, 14 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 14 September 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: D Graves 

#  Queen of Sth 2–1 Arbroath 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.00 fair 2.19 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.98 

 Away 3.25 fair 3.41 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.07 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Queen of Sth Arbroath 

 11  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  8 

 3  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Queen of Sth to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.19 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 25% 29% 

Queen of SthDrawArbroath

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 10% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

0.80scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:3 

 **Arbroath** before this match, all matches 

0.60points / match

0.60scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:7 

 Queen of Sth all matches all matches Arbroath 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  0.60 

 0.60  Goals conceded  1.40 

 1.40  Total goals  2.00 

 8.40  Shots  9.60 

 3.40  Shots on target  3.60 

 8.40  Shots faced  8.80 

 3.00  Corners  6.60 

 7.20  Corners against  7.20 

 8.80  Fouls  10.20 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  60% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  40% 

 40%  Clean sheets  40% 

 60%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 40%  Draws  80% 

 40%  Losses  0% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Arbroath all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:1 

 **Arbroath** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

1.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:4 

 Queen of Sth at home away Arbroath 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.50  Total goals  3.50 

 9.50  Shots  9.00 

 5.50  Shots on target  3.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  12.00 

 3.00  Corners  9.50 

 8.50  Corners against  13.00 

 7.50  Fouls  11.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Arbroath away

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Stirling – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-stirling-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-queen-of-sth-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Arbroath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-arbroath-vs-alloa) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-dumbarton-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-05-03-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.04.24SC1 | [ Arbroath – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-27-arbroath-vs-queens-park) | 0–5 (0–3) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.04.24SC1 | [ Arbroath – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-20-arbroath-vs-morton) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.04.24SC1 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-13-ayr-vs-arbroath) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-06-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Queen of Sth at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-queen-of-sth-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-queen-of-sth-vs-falkirk) | 1–4 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-queen-of-sth-vs-stirling) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-03-queen-of-sth-vs-hamilton) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Arbroath away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-dumbarton-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-05-03-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.04.24SC1 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-13-ayr-vs-arbroath) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-06-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.24SC1 | [ Airdrie Utd – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-16-airdrie-utd-vs-arbroath) | 5–2 (2–1) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.24SC1 | [ Dundee United – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-09-dundee-united-vs-arbroath) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 27.02.24SC1 | [ Queens Park – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-queens-park-vs-arbroath) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.24SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-dunfermline-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.01.24SC1 | [ Morton – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-morton-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

Queen of Sth winsDrawsArbroath wins

4matches

2.50goals / match

25%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22SC1 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-16-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | **5–1** (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.25 | 6.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.11.21SC1 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-13-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.21SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-18-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | WLLWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | DDWWD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | DWWLL |
| 5 | Inverness C | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | DLDDW |
| 6 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | DDDDD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 10 | Arbroath | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LDLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 2 | DLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | DWD |
| 2 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 5 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 6 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Queen of Sth  Arbroath

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Dumbarton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 5 | UOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OOUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | OUOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | UUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | OUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Inverness C | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Montrose | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 5 | 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | UOU |
| 6 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 8 | 5 | Inverness C | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUU |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 10 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UOO |
| 2 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OUO |
| 3 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 3 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| 7 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UUU |
| 8 | 5 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUU |
| 10 | 8 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
