---
title: 'Montrose 3–0 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 14 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 14 September 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: J Kennedy 

#  Montrose 3–0 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.42 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.94 

 Away 3.00 fair 3.01 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Stenhousemuir 

 10  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 2  Corners  6 

 12  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 25% 33% 

MontroseDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 9.3% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

0.60scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 1 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:3 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.80points / match

2.00scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 10:7 

 Montrose all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.60  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.60  Goals conceded  1.40 

 1.20  Total goals  3.40 

 4.60  Shots  10.20 

 2.00  Shots on target  4.20 

 12.20  Shots faced  9.80 

 6.60  Corners  6.60 

 4.60  Corners against  6.20 

 11.00  Fouls  9.80 

 2.20  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  60% 

 60%  Draws  0% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Both teams scored  60% 

 40%  Clean sheets  0% 

 40%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  20% 

 60%  Draws  60% 

 0%  Losses  20% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:1 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:3 

 Montrose at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 1.50  Total goals  1.50 

 8.00  Shots  11.50 

 2.50  Shots on target  3.00 

 12.00  Shots faced  11.50 

 9.50  Corners  6.00 

 4.00  Corners against  6.50 

 9.50  Fouls  10.50 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Stenhousemuir away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-16-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-montrose-vs-alloa) | 4–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Montrose – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-montrose-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Montrose – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-montrose-vs-stirling) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24SC3 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-16-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.03.24SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-02-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.02.24SC3 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-17-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24SC3 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-10-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.01.24SC3 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-27-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | WLLWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | DDWWD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | DWWLL |
| 5 | Inverness C | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | DLDDW |
| 6 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | DDDDD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 10 | Arbroath | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LDLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 2 | DLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | DWD |
| 2 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 5 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 6 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Montrose  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Dumbarton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 5 | UOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OOUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | OUOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | UUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | OUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Inverness C | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Montrose | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 5 | 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | UOU |
| 6 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 8 | 5 | Inverness C | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUU |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 10 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UOO |
| 2 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OUO |
| 3 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 3 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| 7 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UUU |
| 8 | 5 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUU |
| 10 | 8 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
