---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 5–1 Annan Athletic – Scotland League One, 31 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 31 August 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: D Williams 

#  Stenhousemuir 5–1 Annan Athletic 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.25 fair 2.46 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.10 

 Away 2.70 fair 2.86 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.33 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Annan Athletic 

 11  Shots  13 

 6  Shots on target  7 

 3  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  6 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (20 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.67 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.42 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 24% 35% 

StenhousemuirDrawAnnan Athletic

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **2–1** 8.8% **1–2** 8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.25scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:6 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:4 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.75  Total goals  2.00 

 10.00  Shots  8.00 

 3.75  Shots on target  2.50 

 9.00  Shots faced  7.50 

 7.50  Corners  7.00 

 6.50  Corners against  5.00 

 8.75  Fouls  8.25 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  25% 

 0%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 75%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Annan Athletic all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:3 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:3 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 4.00  Total goals  3.00 

 8.50  Shots  7.50 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.00 

 6.50  Shots faced  9.00 

 9.00  Corners  9.00 

 6.50  Corners against  4.00 

 7.00  Fouls  6.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Annan Athletic away

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-annan-athletic-vs-falkirk) | 3–3 (1–1) | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-edinburgh-city-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-annan-athletic-vs-hamilton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Spartans ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-stenhousemuir-vs-spartans) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.02.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-24-stenhousemuir-vs-clyde) | 1–6 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-03-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.01.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-20-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Annan Athletic away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-edinburgh-city-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Falkirk – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-falkirk-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-13-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Hamilton – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-hamilton-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–3 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 1 2 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsAnnan Athletic wins

8matches

2.88goals / match

63%over 2.5

63%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-05-06-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–3** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.10.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-08-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.04.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.11.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.21SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-11-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 8 | DWWD |
| 2 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | DDWW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 4 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWLL |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 7 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | DDDD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | DLDD |
| 9 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDLD |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 5 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 6 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Stenhousemuir  Annan Athletic

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | OOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | OUUO |
| 4 | 7 | Dumbarton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | UUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Montrose | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 7 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 9 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 5 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 6 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 7 | 2 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 8 | 4 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 9 | 5 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 2 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 5 | 5 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 6 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 7 | 4 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 8 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| 9 | 7 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
