---
title: 'Cove Rangers 1–0 Montrose – Scotland League One, 31 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 31 August 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: D Nicolson 

#  Cove Rangers 1–0 Montrose 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.38 fair 2.73 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.00 

 Away 2.60 fair 2.61 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.19 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Montrose 

 9  Shots  3 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  8 

 12  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (20 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.44 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 25% 38% 

Cove RangersDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–2** 8.5% **0–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

0.25points / match

1.25scored / match

2.25conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:9 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

0.75scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:2 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  0.75 

 2.25  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.50  Total goals  1.25 

 9.75  Shots  5.00 

 4.25  Shots on target  2.00 

 9.50  Shots faced  13.00 

 5.50  Corners  6.25 

 5.00  Corners against  4.50 

 8.25  Fouls  10.75 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  75% 

 75%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 25%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Montrose all matches

***1***

***7***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:4 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1 

 Cove Rangers at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.00  Total goals  1.00 

 10.50  Shots  2.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  1.50 

 10.00  Shots faced  14.00 

 5.00  Corners  3.00 

 6.00  Corners against  5.00 

 8.00  Fouls  12.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  100% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Montrose away

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-16-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-05-cove-rangers-vs-falkirk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-16-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-stirling-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.24 | [ Falkirk – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-20-falkirk-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.02.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-06-stirling-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 3 1 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsMontrose wins

8matches

2.12goals / match

38%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–4** (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.12.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–1** (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.11.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.08.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-15-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 06.11.21SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-11-06-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-09-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 8 | DWWD |
| 2 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | DDWW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 4 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWLL |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 7 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | DDDD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | DLDD |
| 9 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDLD |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 5 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 6 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Cove Rangers  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | OOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | OUUO |
| 4 | 7 | Dumbarton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | UUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Montrose | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 7 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 9 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 5 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 6 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 7 | 2 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 8 | 4 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 9 | 5 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 2 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 5 | 5 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 6 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 7 | 4 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 8 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| 9 | 7 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
