---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 3–2 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 24 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 24 August 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: S Kirkland 

#  Stenhousemuir 3–2 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.40 fair 2.38 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.15 

 Away 2.60 fair 2.95 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.39 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Cove Rangers 

 8  Shots  5 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  5 

 7  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (15 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.60 – 1.42 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 24% 34% 

StenhousemuirDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 8.9% **1–2** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.67scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:4 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

0.33points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:6 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.33  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 10.67  Shots  11.33 

 3.67  Shots on target  5.00 

 10.33  Shots faced  10.00 

 8.00  Corners  5.67 

 7.00  Corners against  4.67 

 9.33  Fouls  6.67 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 67%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  100% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 9.00  Shots  13.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  7.00 

 8.00  Shots faced  10.00 

 12.00  Corners  7.00 

 8.00  Corners against  2.00 

 7.00  Fouls  4.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Cove Rangers away

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.03.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Spartans ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-stenhousemuir-vs-spartans) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.02.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-24-stenhousemuir-vs-clyde) | 1–6 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-03-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.01.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-20-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.01.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-06-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Stirling – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-03-stirling-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.01.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-09-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 6 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 7 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 4 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 5 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Stenhousemuir  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | OOU |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 3 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 4 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 5 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | OUU |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 7 | 5 | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | UOU |
| 8 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 2 | 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 5 | 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 6 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 2 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 3 | 4 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 8 | 6 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 9 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
