---
title: 'Montrose 1–0 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 24 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 24 August 2024, 18:30 ·Referee: G Grainger 

#  Montrose 1–0 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.63 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.93 

 Away 3.25 fair 2.74 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 2.09 

 Over 2.5 1.90 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Queen of Sth 

 6  Shots  10 

 1  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (19 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.40 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 26% 37% 

MontroseDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 8.8% **0–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:2 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

1.33scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:1 

 Montrose all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  1.33 

 0.67  Goals conceded  0.33 

 1.33  Total goals  1.67 

 4.67  Shots  8.33 

 2.33  Shots on target  4.67 

 14.00  Shots faced  9.67 

 6.00  Corners  3.00 

 4.67  Corners against  9.33 

 11.00  Fouls  6.00 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 100%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  67% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***7***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Queen of Sth all matches

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0 

 Montrose at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  0.00 

 10.00  Shots  6.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  9.00 

 12.00  Corners  3.00 

 4.00  Corners against  11.00 

 9.00  Fouls  3.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Queen of Sth away

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-16-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-stirling-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Stirling – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-stirling-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-queen-of-sth-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-montrose-vs-alloa) | 4–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Montrose – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-montrose-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Montrose – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-montrose-vs-stirling) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Stirling – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-stirling-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-edinburgh-city-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Falkirk – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-falkirk-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 1 2 

Montrose winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

8matches

3.75goals / match

75%over 2.5

63%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **3–2** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–4** (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-22-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.01.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-14-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.08.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-06-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 8 | DWWD |
| 2 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | DDWW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWLL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | DDDD |
| 7 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | DLDD |
| 9 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDLD |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 5 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Montrose  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | OOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | OUUO |
| 4 | 6 | Dumbarton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | UUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 8 | 4 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 6 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 9 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 5 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 6 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 7 | 2 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 8 | 4 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 2 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 5 | 4 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 6 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| 8 | 6 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
