---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 0–0 Inverness C – Scotland League One, 24 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 24 August 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: G Calder 

#  Kelty Hearts 0–0 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.38 fair 2.22 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.09 

 Away 2.60 fair 3.29 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.23 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Inverness C 

 6  Shots  6 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 5  Corners  3 

 6  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (15 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kelty Hearts to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.61 – 1.28 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 24% 30% 

Kelty HeartsDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **2–1** 9.2% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

2.00scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:1 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

0.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:3 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.67 

 0.33  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.33  Total goals  1.67 

 13.33  Shots  11.00 

 6.00  Shots on target  4.33 

 11.00  Shots faced  4.67 

 5.67  Corners  6.67 

 7.67  Corners against  5.67 

 11.67  Fouls  9.33 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 67%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.00 

 11.00  Shots  5.00 

 7.00  Shots on target  1.00 

 13.00  Shots faced  5.00 

 6.00  Corners  6.00 

 8.00  Corners against  6.00 

 14.00  Fouls  9.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Inverness C away

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Falkirk – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-falkirk-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-05-03-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.04.24SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-27-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-19-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24SC1 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-13-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-06-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.03.24SC1 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-30-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24SC1 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-23-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 19.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-19-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-kelty-hearts-vs-falkirk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-13-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-27-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 13.04.24SC1 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-13-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.03.24SC1 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-30-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24SC1 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-23-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.03.24SC1 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-02-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.02.24SC1 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-24-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.24SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.01.24SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24SC1 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 6 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 7 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 4 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 5 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Kelty Hearts  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | OOU |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 3 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 4 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 5 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | OUU |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 7 | 5 | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | UOU |
| 8 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 2 | 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 5 | 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 6 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 2 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 3 | 4 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 8 | 6 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 9 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
