---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 0–1 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 16 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 16 March 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: G Calder 

#  Kelty Hearts 0–1 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.80 fair 2.84 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.16 

 Away ✓ 2.20 fair 2.45 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.43 

 Over 2.5 1.62 fair 1.70 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Cove Rangers 

 11  Shots  5 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  6 

 7  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (139 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.64 

 Expected goals 1.46 – 1.59 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 24% 41% 

Kelty HeartsDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **1–2** 8.7% **2–1** 8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

1.30scored / match

1.78conceded / match

 8 7 12 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 35:48 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.57scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 11 7 10 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 44:43 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.30  Goals scored  1.57 

 1.78  Goals conceded  1.54 

 3.07  Total goals  3.11 

 7.56  Shots  9.86 

 3.22  Shots on target  4.29 

 11.33  Shots faced  9.25 

 5.00  Corners  4.36 

 6.19  Corners against  5.18 

 9.96  Fouls  8.86 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.18 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  0.68 

 0.81  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  39% 

 26%  Draws  25% 

 44%  Losses  36% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 59%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  46% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 56%  Both teams scored  57% 

 15%  Clean sheets  21% 

 33%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  36% 

 44%  Draws  25% 

 37%  Losses  39% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  39% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Cove Rangers all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

1.15points / match

0.92scored / match

1.62conceded / match

 4 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:21 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.36points / match

1.29scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 5 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 18:20 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  1.29 

 1.62  Goals conceded  1.43 

 2.54  Total goals  2.71 

 6.62  Shots  10.86 

 2.38  Shots on target  4.36 

 11.38  Shots faced  10.50 

 4.62  Corners  4.00 

 5.62  Corners against  5.29 

 10.62  Fouls  7.14 

 1.62  Yellow cards  0.93 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.85  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  36% 

 23%  Draws  29% 

 46%  Losses  36% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 46%  Both teams scored  43% 

 15%  Clean sheets  29% 

 46%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  29% 

 46%  Draws  21% 

 38%  Losses  50% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***1***

***5***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

Cove Rangers away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-kelty-hearts-vs-falkirk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-13-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-03-edinburgh-city-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.50 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Stirling – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-stirling-vs-kelty-hearts) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-05-cove-rangers-vs-falkirk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Stirling – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-03-stirling-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.01.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-09-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-kelty-hearts-vs-falkirk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-13-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-23-kelty-hearts-vs-falkirk) | 1–5 (1–3) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Stirling – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-03-stirling-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.01.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-09-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (1–2) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Stirling – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-stirling-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

3matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.11.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 67 | 17 | +50 | 72 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 28 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 22 | +35 | 55 | LLLDWW |
| 3 | Montrose | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 45 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 44 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 40 | DLWWLL |
| 6 | Stirling | 28 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 31 | LLWDDL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 48 | -13 | 31 | DWLLLL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 36 | 44 | -8 | 30 | LDDLDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 54 | -15 | 26 | WLWLDW |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 28 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 30 | 76 | -46 | 11 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 38 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Hamilton | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 27 | DWDLLW |
| 3 | Alloa | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 27 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 21 | WDLWLL |
| 5 | Montrose | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 21 | LDLWWW |
| 6 | Stirling | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 18 | WDLWDL |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 18 | LDWLWW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 15 | LDDWLL |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 12 | WWDLLD |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 36 | -19 | 9 | LLDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 34 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 28 | DWWLDW |
| 3 | Montrose | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 24 | DDWLWW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 19 | DLLDLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 18 | DLWDDL |
| 6 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 17 | LWDWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 16 | DDLWLL |
| 8 | Stirling | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 13 | WLWLLD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 8 | LDWLLD |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 40 | -27 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Kelty Hearts  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 7 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 54 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 28 | 7 | 21 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 30 | 76 | 11 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 67 | 17 | 72 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Alloa | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 43 | 42 | 44 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Montrose | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 43 | 45 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 43 | 40 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 48 | 31 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Hamilton | 28 | 13 | 15 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 22 | 55 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Stirling | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 43 | 31 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 36 | 44 | 30 | UUUOOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 36 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 38 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 23 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 26 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Montrose | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Alloa | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 17 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Hamilton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 12 | 27 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Stirling | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 18 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 15 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Alloa | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 25 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 40 | 2 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Falkirk | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 34 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Montrose | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 24 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 10 | 28 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Stirling | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 18 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
