---
title: 'Cove Rangers 0–1 Falkirk – Scotland League One, 5 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-05-cove-rangers-vs-falkirk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-05-cove-rangers-vs-falkirk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Tuesday 5 March 2024, 20:45 ·Referee: C Fordyce 

#  Cove Rangers 0–1 Falkirk 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 5.75 fair 3.92 

 Draw 4.50 fair 4.54 

 Away ✓ 1.45 fair 1.91 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.70 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Falkirk 

 2  Shots  13 

 1  Shots on target  6 

 1  Corners  10 

 8  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (133 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Falkirk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.60 

 Expected goals 1.30 – 1.94 

Home / Draw / Away

 26% 22% 53% 

Cove RangersDrawFalkirk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.9% **1–2** 9.6% **0–1** 7.6% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.54points / match

1.65scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 11 7 8 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 43:38 

 **Falkirk** before this match, all matches 

2.54points / match

2.46scored / match

0.62conceded / match

 20 6 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 64:16 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Falkirk 

### Per match

 1.65  Goals scored  2.46 

 1.46  Goals conceded  0.62 

 3.12  Total goals  3.08 

 10.19  Shots  16.35 

 4.50  Shots on target  7.08 

 9.08  Shots faced  4.96 

 4.50  Corners  8.27 

 5.12  Corners against  2.77 

 8.81  Fouls  11.69 

 1.15  Yellow cards  1.88 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  1.19 

 0.65  1st-half goals conceded  0.31 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  77% 

 27%  Draws  23% 

 31%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 46%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 58%  Both teams scored  46% 

 23%  Clean sheets  54% 

 19%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  54% 

 23%  Draws  42% 

 38%  Losses  4% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***7***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Falkirk all matches

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

2.08scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 6 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 25:18 

 **Falkirk** before this match, away 

2.33points / match

2.50scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 8 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 30:9 

 Cove Rangers at home away Falkirk 

### Per match

 2.08  Goals scored  2.50 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.75 

 3.58  Total goals  3.25 

 9.42  Shots  16.83 

 4.67  Shots on target  7.67 

 7.42  Shots faced  5.08 

 5.08  Corners  8.58 

 4.92  Corners against  3.42 

 10.75  Fouls  12.00 

 1.42  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.92  1st-half goals scored  1.08 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  67% 

 25%  Draws  33% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 75%  Both teams scored  58% 

 17%  Clean sheets  42% 

 8%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  58% 

 25%  Draws  33% 

 25%  Losses  8% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***7***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Falkirk away

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Stirling – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-03-stirling-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.01.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-09-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 7–2 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |

### Falkirk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | [ Falkirk – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-falkirk-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-kelty-hearts-vs-falkirk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.02.24 | [ Falkirk – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-20-falkirk-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Falkirk – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-falkirk-vs-hamilton) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Alloa – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-alloa-vs-falkirk) | 0–5 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-edinburgh-city-vs-falkirk) | 2–2 (2–0) | 21.00 | 15.00 | 1.06 | 1.14 | 5.00 |
| 09.01.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-09-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Falkirk – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-falkirk-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Falkirk – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-falkirk-vs-stirling) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-annan-athletic-vs-falkirk) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 7–2 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16.12.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Falkirk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-kelty-hearts-vs-falkirk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Alloa – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-alloa-vs-falkirk) | 0–5 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-edinburgh-city-vs-falkirk) | 2–2 (2–0) | 21.00 | 15.00 | 1.06 | 1.14 | 5.00 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-annan-athletic-vs-falkirk) | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Hamilton – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-hamilton-vs-falkirk) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-28-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-queen-of-sth-vs-falkirk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Stirling – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-21-stirling-vs-falkirk) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-23-kelty-hearts-vs-falkirk) | 1–5 (1–3) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Edinburgh City – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-edinburgh-city-vs-falkirk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 1 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsFalkirk wins

6matches

2.83goals / match

50%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.01.24SC2 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-09-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.08.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-12-cove-rangers-vs-falkirk) | **2–2** (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.04.22SC2 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-09-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–2** (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-02-19-cove-rangers-vs-falkirk) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.12.21SC2 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-12-11-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–3** (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.07.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-07-31-cove-rangers-vs-falkirk) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

## Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 26 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 64 | 16 | +48 | 66 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Hamilton | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 22 | +34 | 52 | WLLLDW |
| 3 | Montrose | 27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 42 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 42 | -2 | 41 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 40 | LLDLWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 31 | WDWLLL |
| 7 | Stirling | 27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 31 | LLLWDD |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 30 | WLDDLD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 53 | -16 | 23 | LWLWLD |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 27 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 30 | 75 | -45 | 11 | LLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 38 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Hamilton | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 24 | LDWDLL |
| 3 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 24 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 21 | WLWDLW |
| 5 | Montrose | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 21 | LDLWWW |
| 6 | Stirling | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 18 | DWDLWD |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 15 | LLDWLW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 15 | LDDWLL |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 12 | WWDLLD |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 36 | -19 | 9 | LLDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 28 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 28 | DWWLDW |
| 3 | Montrose | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 21 | DDDWLW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 19 | DLLDLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 18 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 17 | LWDWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 16 | LDDLWL |
| 8 | Stirling | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 13 | WLWLLD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 8 | LDWLLD |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 39 | -26 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Cove Rangers  Falkirk

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 27 | 6 | 21 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 30 | 75 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 27 | 7 | 20 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 53 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 64 | 16 | 66 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Alloa | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 42 | 41 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Montrose | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 42 | 42 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 43 | 38 | 40 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 27 | 12 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 22 | 52 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 45 | 31 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Stirling | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 41 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 42 | 30 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 23 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 36 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 38 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 26 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Montrose | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 12 | 24 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Stirling | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 15 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Alloa | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 25 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 24 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 39 | 2 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Falkirk | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 28 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Hamilton | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 10 | 28 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 19 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Stirling | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 18 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
