---
title: 'Montrose 1–1 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 30 Dec 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 30 December 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: G Duncan 

#  Montrose 1–1 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 3.10 fair 3.08 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.23 

 Away 1.95 fair 2.28 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.49 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Cove Rangers 

 9  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 10  Corners  5 

 5  Fouls  5 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (86 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.68 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 24% 44% 

MontroseDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **1–2** 9% **2–1** 7.6% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.41points / match

1.53scored / match

1.59conceded / match

 7 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 26:27 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.82points / match

1.94scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 9 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 33:20 

 Montrose all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.53  Goals scored  1.94 

 1.59  Goals conceded  1.18 

 3.12  Total goals  3.12 

 8.06  Shots  10.71 

 3.47  Shots on target  4.82 

 11.12  Shots faced  8.76 

 4.88  Corners  4.71 

 5.53  Corners against  4.65 

 11.00  Fouls  9.53 

 2.41  Yellow cards  1.24 

 0.76  1st-half goals scored  0.82 

 0.65  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  53% 

 18%  Draws  24% 

 41%  Losses  24% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 59%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  47% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 12%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 53%  Both teams scored  59% 

 18%  Clean sheets  29% 

 35%  Failed to score  12% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  41% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 35%  Losses  29% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Cove Rangers all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***7***

***2***

 W 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

1.22points / match

1.11scored / match

1.78conceded / match

 3 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:16 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.75points / match

1.50scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:7 

 Montrose at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.78  Goals conceded  0.88 

 2.89  Total goals  2.38 

 9.11  Shots  11.50 

 3.33  Shots on target  4.50 

 11.78  Shots faced  9.75 

 5.78  Corners  4.00 

 5.11  Corners against  4.75 

 11.33  Fouls  7.38 

 2.56  Yellow cards  0.88 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.89  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  50% 

 22%  Draws  25% 

 44%  Losses  25% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  38% 

 22%  Clean sheets  38% 

 44%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  38% 

 33%  Draws  25% 

 44%  Losses  38% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Cove Rangers away

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.23 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-alloa-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–4 (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-28-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–5 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Falkirk – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-falkirk-vs-montrose) | 3–2 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 7–2 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16.12.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (1–2) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Stirling – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-stirling-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–4 (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-28-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Montrose – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-23-montrose-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Montrose – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-montrose-vs-edinburgh-city) | 5–2 (4–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-05-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-29-montrose-vs-alloa) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (1–2) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Stirling – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-stirling-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Edinburgh City – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-23-edinburgh-city-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-05-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.04.23SC1 | [ Dundee – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-28-dundee-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.04.23SC1 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-22-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.02 | 1.82 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 

Montrose winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

6matches

1.67goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.11.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.08.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-15-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 06.11.21SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-11-06-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-09-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 43 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 38 | WWWDLD |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 31 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Montrose | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 24 | DLDLWD |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 22 | DLWLLD |
| 6 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 22 | WWLDWD |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 20 | LLLWWD |
| 8 | Stirling | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 19 | LLLWDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 37 | -17 | 11 | DDLLDL |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 46 | -24 | 9 | LLWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 22 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 20 | WDWWLD |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 17 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | WDWWDD |
| 5 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 | WWLDDL |
| 6 | Stirling | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | DDLLDD |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 10 | DLWWLL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 | DLDLLL |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 7 | LLLDLW |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 7 | DLWLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 21 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 18 | WDWLWD |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 | LDDWWW |
| 4 | Montrose | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 13 | WLWLWD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 13 | LWLLWD |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 12 | WLDWLD |
| 7 | Alloa | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 10 | DLLWLW |
| 8 | Stirling | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 9 | LWLLLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 3 | DLLLDD |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 2 | LDDLLL |

 Montrose  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 46 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Falkirk | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 43 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 37 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 20 | 31 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 31 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Hamilton | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 11 | 38 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Montrose | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 27 | 24 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Alloa | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 22 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 22 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Stirling | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 19 | UOOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Falkirk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Montrose | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 6 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Stirling | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | OOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Alloa | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Falkirk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 18 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Stirling | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 3 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 2 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 14 | UOOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
