---
title: 'Montrose 0–3 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 19 Aug 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 19 August 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: C Napier 

#  Montrose 0–3 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.40 fair 2.37 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.12 

 Away ✓ 2.60 fair 2.98 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.34 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Cove Rangers 

 8  Shots  19 

 5  Shots on target  8 

 6  Corners  3 

 8  Fouls  9 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.67 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.39 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 24% 34% 

MontroseDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:3 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 Montrose all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.00  Total goals  2.50 

 7.50  Shots  5.50 

 3.50  Shots on target  2.00 

 13.50  Shots faced  11.00 

 7.50  Corners  4.00 

 4.50  Corners against  7.50 

 14.00  Fouls  9.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 Montrose at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.00 

 11.00  Shots  4.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  0.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  9.00 

 12.00  Corners  5.00 

 5.00  Corners against  7.00 

 17.00  Fouls  2.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Cove Rangers away

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-12-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-05-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Clyde – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-05-06-clyde-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-29-montrose-vs-alloa) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-22-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Montrose – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-15-montrose-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-11-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-08-airdrie-utd-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.04.23 | [ FC Edinburgh – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-01-fc-edinburgh-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.03.23 | [ Montrose – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-03-25-montrose-vs-dunfermline) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-12-cove-rangers-vs-falkirk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-05-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.05.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-cove-rangers-vs-morton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.04.23SC1 | [ Dundee – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-28-dundee-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.04.23SC1 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-22-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.02 | 1.82 |
| 15.04.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.04.23SC1 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.04.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-01-cove-rangers-vs-partick) | 0–5 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 24.03.23SC1 | [ Ayr – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-24-ayr-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-18-raith-rvs-vs-cove-rangers) | 6–1 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-05-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-29-montrose-vs-alloa) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Montrose – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-15-montrose-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-11-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.03.23 | [ Montrose – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-03-25-montrose-vs-dunfermline) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Montrose – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-03-04-montrose-vs-clyde) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Montrose – FC Edinburgh ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-02-18-montrose-vs-fc-edinburgh) | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-28-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-14-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Montrose – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-12-23-montrose-vs-airdrie-utd) | 2–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-05-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.04.23SC1 | [ Dundee – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-28-dundee-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.04.23SC1 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-22-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.02 | 1.82 |
| 08.04.23SC1 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 24.03.23SC1 | [ Ayr – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-24-ayr-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-18-raith-rvs-vs-cove-rangers) | 6–1 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.03.23SC1 | [ Queens Park – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-10-queens-park-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.02.23SC1 | [ Morton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-25-morton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.23SC1 | [ Dundee – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-12-dundee-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.02.23SC1 | [ Partick – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-04-partick-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

Montrose winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

4matches

1.50goals / match

25%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-15-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 06.11.21SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-11-06-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-09-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Stirling | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Falkirk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 5 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 6 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 7 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Montrose  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Falkirk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 5 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | OU |
| 5 | 6 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 6 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 7 | 9 | Edinburgh City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | UO |
| 8 | 1 | Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 9 | 2 | Stirling | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 1 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 2 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 6 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 1 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 2 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
