---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 0–0 Dunfermline – Scotland League One, 20 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-20-kelty-hearts-vs-dunfermline'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-20-kelty-hearts-vs-dunfermline.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 20 August 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: G Grainger 

#  Kelty Hearts 0–0 Dunfermline 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 4.00 fair 3.22 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.02 

 Away 1.75 fair 2.27 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.16 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Dunfermline 

 4  Shots  8 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 1  Corners  4 

 14  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (15 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Dunfermline to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.27 – 1.56 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 25% 44% 

Kelty HeartsDrawDunfermline

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **0–1** 9.2% **1–2** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.33scored / match

2.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:8 

 **Dunfermline** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

1.67scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:0 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Dunfermline 

### Per match

 0.33  Goals scored  1.67 

 2.67  Goals conceded  0.00 

 3.00  Total goals  1.67 

 8.00  Shots  14.67 

 3.33  Shots on target  7.33 

 8.67  Shots faced  6.33 

 6.00  Corners  8.33 

 3.00  Corners against  3.00 

 11.00  Fouls  10.33 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 67%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 67%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Dunfermline all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2 

 **Dunfermline** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Dunfermline 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 10.00  Shots  25.00 

 6.00  Shots on target  16.00 

 4.00  Shots faced  1.00 

 6.00  Corners  16.00 

 3.00  Corners against  0.00 

 12.00  Fouls  10.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Dunfermline away

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | [ Clyde – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-13-clyde-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-06-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – FC Edinburgh ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-07-30-kelty-hearts-vs-fc-edinburgh) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-30-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-kelty-hearts-vs-forfar) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.04.22SC3 | [ Stranraer – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-16-stranraer-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-09-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.22SC3 | [ Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-01-edinburgh-city-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.22SC3 | [ Elgin – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-19-elgin-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Dunfermline all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | [ Dunfermline – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-13-dunfermline-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.08.22 | [ FC Edinburgh – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-06-fc-edinburgh-vs-dunfermline) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Dunfermline – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-07-30-dunfermline-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.04.22SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-29-dunfermline-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.04.22SC1 | [ Partick – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-23-partick-vs-dunfermline) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.04.22SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-16-dunfermline-vs-ayr) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.04.22SC1 | [ Kilmarnock – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-09-kilmarnock-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.04.22SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-06-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.03.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.03.22SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-22-dunfermline-vs-partick) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – FC Edinburgh ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-07-30-kelty-hearts-vs-fc-edinburgh) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.04.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-kelty-hearts-vs-forfar) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.04.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-09-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.03.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-12-kelty-hearts-vs-albion-rvs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.02.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-26-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 22.02.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.02.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-kelty-hearts-vs-elgin) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 29.01.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-kelty-hearts-vs-stranraer) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.01.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Dunfermline away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | [ FC Edinburgh – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-06-fc-edinburgh-vs-dunfermline) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.04.22SC1 | [ Partick – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-23-partick-vs-dunfermline) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.04.22SC1 | [ Kilmarnock – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-09-kilmarnock-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 26.03.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22SC1 | [ Hamilton – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-12-hamilton-vs-dunfermline) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.03.22SC1 | [ Arbroath – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-05-arbroath-vs-dunfermline) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22SC1 | [ Kilmarnock – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-12-kilmarnock-vs-dunfermline) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22SC1 | [ Ayr – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-05-ayr-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.01.22SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-29-queen-of-sth-vs-dunfermline) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22SC1 | [ Morton – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-08-morton-vs-dunfermline) | 5–0 (3–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunfermline | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Clyde | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | FC Edinburgh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Falkirk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 6 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 7 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 9 | Peterhead | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunfermline | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Clyde | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Falkirk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Edinburgh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Clyde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 7 | Peterhead | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 8 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Kelty Hearts  Dunfermline

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Clyde | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 4 | FC Edinburgh | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UOO |
| 3 | 5 | Falkirk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 4 | 6 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 5 | 9 | Peterhead | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | UOO |
| 7 | 1 | Dunfermline | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 8 | 3 | Airdrie Utd | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | OUU |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Clyde | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 6 | Alloa | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 5 | Falkirk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 7 | 1 | Dunfermline | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 8 | 7 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 9 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Peterhead | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Dunfermline | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 2 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | FC Edinburgh | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 5 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 3 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 8 | 6 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 10 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
