Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: P Stuart

Falkirk 1–1 Peterhead

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.85 fair 2.19
Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.19
Away 3.60 fair 3.28
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.38
Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.73

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Falkirk Peterhead
8 Shots 15
3 Shots on target 7
7 Corners 4
9 Fouls 14
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (128 league matches this season so far).
Result Falkirk to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.67
Expected goals 1.68 – 1.33
Home / Draw / Away
FalkirkDrawPeterhead
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 2–1 9.2% 1–0 8.3%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Falkirk before this match, all matches
1.28points / match
1.44scored / match
1.52conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 36:38
Peterhead before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.21scored / match
1.46conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 29:35
Falkirk all matches all matches Peterhead

Per match

1.44 Goals scored 1.21
1.52 Goals conceded 1.46
2.96 Total goals 2.67
11.28 Shots 10.17
4.44 Shots on target 4.29
9.32 Shots faced 10.38
6.24 Corners 6.38
4.48 Corners against 5.17
9.40 Fouls 11.58
1.52 Yellow cards 2.00
0.36 1st-half goals scored 0.46
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

36% Wins 25%
20% Draws 25%
44% Losses 50%
96% Over 0.5 goals 88%
88% Over 1.5 goals 67%
64% Over 2.5 goals 50%
20% Over 3.5 goals 33%
12% Over 4.5 goals 25%
8% Over 5.5 goals 4%
52% Both teams scored 46%
20% Clean sheets 21%
32% Failed to score 46%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 17%
36% Draws 46%
44% Losses 38%
64% Over 0.5 goals 63%
24% Over 1.5 goals 17%
8% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Falkirk all matches
Peterhead all matches
Falkirk before this match, at home
1.17points / match
1.42scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 17:18
Peterhead before this match, away
0.73points / match
1.18scored / match
2.09conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:23
Falkirk at home away Peterhead

Per match

1.42 Goals scored 1.18
1.50 Goals conceded 2.09
2.92 Total goals 3.27
11.42 Shots 9.82
4.33 Shots on target 3.82
7.17 Shots faced 11.82
6.58 Corners 6.82
3.83 Corners against 6.09
8.50 Fouls 11.00
1.50 Yellow cards 2.18
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.55
0.58 1st-half goals conceded 0.82

How often Full Time

33% Wins 18%
17% Draws 18%
50% Losses 64%
100% Over 0.5 goals 91%
83% Over 1.5 goals 82%
67% Over 2.5 goals 73%
8% Over 3.5 goals 45%
8% Over 4.5 goals 27%
8% Over 5.5 goals 9%
58% Both teams scored 55%
8% Clean sheets 9%
33% Failed to score 45%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 9%
33% Draws 55%
50% Losses 36%
67% Over 0.5 goals 64%
17% Over 1.5 goals 27%
8% Over 2.5 goals 27%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Falkirk at home
Peterhead away

Last 10 matches before this match

Falkirk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.02.22 Cove Rangers – Falkirk 2–0 (1–0) 1.723.304.33 1.85 1.95
08.02.22 Alloa – Falkirk 0–3 (0–0) 2.503.402.40 1.75 2.05
05.02.22 Falkirk – Queens Park 1–1 (0–1) 2.373.252.75 1.93 1.93
29.01.22 Montrose – Falkirk 2–1 (2–1) 2.053.403.10 1.83 2.02
22.01.22 East Fife – Falkirk 0–2 (0–0) 3.003.302.10 1.70 2.10
15.01.22 Airdrie Utd – Falkirk 3–2 (2–0) 2.003.753.10 1.95 1.90
08.01.22 Falkirk – Dumbarton 6–2 (3–0) 1.704.004.00 1.72 2.07
26.12.21 Falkirk – Clyde 1–2 (0–0) 1.753.604.20 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Falkirk – Cove Rangers 0–3 (0–2) 3.203.801.85 1.72 2.07
04.12.21 Queens Park – Falkirk 6–0 (2–0) 2.103.402.90 1.88 1.98

Peterhead all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.02.22 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–1) 3.503.002.00 2.00 1.85
05.02.22 Peterhead – Alloa 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.303.10 1.88 1.98
29.01.22 East Fife – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.45 1.90 1.95
15.01.22 Peterhead – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.402.90 1.83 2.02
02.01.22 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 3.803.401.75 1.65 2.20
22.12.21 Montrose – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.803.504.00 1.72 2.07
18.12.21 Dumbarton – Peterhead 2–3 (2–2) 2.453.402.55 1.70 2.10
11.12.21 Peterhead – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 1.853.503.40 1.72 2.07
04.12.21 Clyde – Peterhead 2–2 (1–2) 2.373.502.45 1.70 2.10
20.11.21 Peterhead – Queens Park 2–1 (0–1) 3.803.401.95 1.88 1.98

Falkirk at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.02.22 Falkirk – Queens Park 1–1 (0–1) 2.373.252.75 1.93 1.93
08.01.22 Falkirk – Dumbarton 6–2 (3–0) 1.704.004.00 1.72 2.07
26.12.21 Falkirk – Clyde 1–2 (0–0) 1.753.604.20 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Falkirk – Cove Rangers 0–3 (0–2) 3.203.801.85 1.72 2.07
20.11.21 Falkirk – Montrose 0–1 (0–1) 1.953.503.75 1.88 1.98
06.11.21 Falkirk – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 1.95
16.10.21 Falkirk – Airdrie Utd 0–3 (0–1) 1.953.403.25 1.80 2.00
02.10.21 Falkirk – East Fife 2–1 (0–1) 1.444.205.75 1.66 2.15
18.09.21 Falkirk – Dumbarton 1–2 (0–0) 1.453.756.00 1.80 2.00
28.08.21 Falkirk – Queens Park 0–1 (0–1) 2.103.303.00 1.90 1.90

Peterhead away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.01.22 East Fife – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.45 1.90 1.95
22.12.21 Montrose – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.803.504.00 1.72 2.07
18.12.21 Dumbarton – Peterhead 2–3 (2–2) 2.453.402.55 1.70 2.10
04.12.21 Clyde – Peterhead 2–2 (1–2) 2.373.502.45 1.70 2.10
13.11.21 Cove Rangers – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.454.006.00 1.57 2.35
06.11.21 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 3–1 (1–0) 1.803.404.20 1.72 2.07
16.10.21 Alloa – Peterhead 2–4 (2–2) 1.903.603.25 1.93 1.93
25.09.21 Queens Park – Peterhead 3–2 (1–0) 1.504.005.50 1.80 2.05
28.08.21 East Fife – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 2.203.252.87 1.85 1.95
14.08.21 Montrose – Peterhead 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.00 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Falkirk winsDrawsPeterhead wins
2matches
1.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.10.21SC2 Peterhead – Falkirk 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.601.95 1.83 2.02
07.08.21SC2 Falkirk – Peterhead 2–1 (1–0) 1.533.605.75 1.95 1.85

Scotland League One table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cove Rangers 26 16 7 3 49 22 +27 55
2 Airdrie Utd 26 15 5 6 45 29 +16 50
3 Montrose 26 11 11 4 41 25 +16 44
4 Queens Park 25 7 15 3 39 25 +14 36
5 Falkirk 25 9 5 11 36 38 -2 32
6 Clyde 26 7 10 9 31 43 -12 31
7 Alloa 26 7 7 12 33 44 -11 28
8 Dumbarton 26 7 5 14 37 52 -15 26
9 Peterhead 24 6 6 12 29 35 -6 24
10 East Fife 26 4 7 15 25 52 -27 19
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cove Rangers 14 9 5 0 30 10 +20 32
2 Airdrie Utd 13 10 0 3 28 16 +12 30
3 Montrose 14 5 7 2 20 15 +5 22
4 Queens Park 11 5 5 1 22 10 +12 20
5 Peterhead 13 4 4 5 16 12 +4 16
6 Clyde 13 4 4 5 18 26 -8 16
7 Falkirk 12 4 2 6 17 18 -1 14
8 East Fife 13 3 5 5 12 15 -3 14
9 Alloa 12 3 3 6 16 22 -6 12
10 Dumbarton 13 2 4 7 18 24 -6 10
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cove Rangers 12 7 2 3 19 12 +7 23
2 Montrose 12 6 4 2 21 10 +11 22
3 Airdrie Utd 13 5 5 3 17 13 +4 20
4 Falkirk 13 5 3 5 19 20 -1 18
5 Queens Park 14 2 10 2 17 15 +2 16
6 Alloa 14 4 4 6 17 22 -5 16
7 Dumbarton 13 5 1 7 19 28 -9 16
8 Clyde 13 3 6 4 13 17 -4 15
9 Peterhead 11 2 2 7 13 23 -10 8
10 East Fife 13 1 2 10 13 37 -24 5

Falkirk   Peterhead

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Dumbarton 26 6 20 1.4 2.0 7 5 14 37 52 26
2 2 Airdrie Utd 26 9 17 1.7 1.1 15 5 6 45 29 50
3 6 Clyde 26 9 17 1.2 1.7 7 10 9 31 43 31
4 5 Falkirk 25 9 16 1.4 1.5 9 5 11 36 38 32
5 7 Alloa 26 11 15 1.3 1.7 7 7 12 33 44 28
6 10 East Fife 26 13 13 1.0 2.0 4 7 15 25 52 19
7 1 Cove Rangers 26 14 12 1.9 0.8 16 7 3 49 22 55
8 9 Peterhead 24 12 12 1.2 1.5 6 6 12 29 35 24
9 3 Montrose 26 15 11 1.6 1.0 11 11 4 41 25 44
10 4 Queens Park 25 16 9 1.6 1.0 7 15 3 39 25 36
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Airdrie Utd 13 2 11 2.2 1.2 10 0 3 28 16 30
2 6 Clyde 13 2 11 1.4 2.0 4 4 5 18 26 16
3 8 Dumbarton 13 4 9 1.4 1.8 2 4 7 18 24 10
4 5 Falkirk 12 4 8 1.4 1.5 4 2 6 17 18 14
5 7 Alloa 12 4 8 1.3 1.8 3 3 6 16 22 12
6 1 Cove Rangers 14 8 6 2.1 0.7 9 5 0 30 10 32
7 3 Montrose 14 8 6 1.4 1.1 5 7 2 20 15 22
8 4 Queens Park 11 6 5 2.0 0.9 5 5 1 22 10 20
9 9 Peterhead 13 9 4 1.2 0.9 4 4 5 16 12 16
10 10 East Fife 13 10 3 0.9 1.2 3 5 5 12 15 14
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Dumbarton 13 2 11 1.5 2.2 5 1 7 19 28 16
2 10 East Fife 13 3 10 1.0 2.8 1 2 10 13 37 5
3 5 Falkirk 13 5 8 1.5 1.5 5 3 5 19 20 18
4 9 Peterhead 11 3 8 1.2 2.1 2 2 7 13 23 8
5 7 Alloa 14 7 7 1.2 1.6 4 4 6 17 22 16
6 1 Cove Rangers 12 6 6 1.6 1.0 7 2 3 19 12 23
7 2 Airdrie Utd 13 7 6 1.3 1.0 5 5 3 17 13 20
8 6 Clyde 13 7 6 1.0 1.3 3 6 4 13 17 15
9 3 Montrose 12 7 5 1.8 0.8 6 4 2 21 10 22
10 4 Queens Park 14 10 4 1.2 1.1 2 10 2 17 15 16

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 30 Oct 2026, 22:44