---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 0–3 Livingston – Scotland Championship, 30 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-30-stenhousemuir-vs-livingston'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-30-stenhousemuir-vs-livingston.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Friday 30 October 2026, 20:30 ·Referee: S Murdoch 

#  Stenhousemuir 0–3 Livingston 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2026/2027

 Home 4.33 fair 2.37 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.42 

 Away ✓ 1.65 fair 3.50 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 1.57 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Livingston 

 14  Shots  13 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  5 

 4  Fouls  16 

 0  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (59 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.21 – 0.94 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 29% 29% 

StenhousemuirDrawLivingston

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 64% 36% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 57% 43% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 12%  0 

 25%  1 

 27%  2 

 19%  3 

 10%  4 

 7%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 14.2% **1–1** 13.3% **0–0** 11.8% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.92points / match

1.08scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 7 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:9 

 **Livingston** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.25scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 5 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:11 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Livingston 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  1.25 

 0.75  Goals conceded  0.92 

 1.83  Total goals  2.17 

 6.25  Shots  10.67 

 2.67  Shots on target  3.17 

 8.92  Shots faced  7.50 

 4.83  Corners  5.25 

 6.00  Corners against  4.08 

 12.25  Fouls  12.17 

 2.08  Yellow cards  2.08 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  42% 

 17%  Draws  17% 

 25%  Losses  42% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  33% 

 50%  Clean sheets  42% 

 25%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  25% 

 42%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  25% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Livingston all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

2.17points / match

1.33scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 4 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:3 

 **Livingston** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.20scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:4 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Livingston 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.20 

 0.50  Goals conceded  0.80 

 1.83  Total goals  2.00 

 7.33  Shots  9.40 

 3.17  Shots on target  2.20 

 7.83  Shots faced  7.80 

 5.83  Corners  4.80 

 6.67  Corners against  4.40 

 12.33  Fouls  13.60 

 1.83  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  40% 

 17%  Draws  20% 

 17%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  20% 

 50%  Clean sheets  40% 

 17%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  20% 

 50%  Draws  60% 

 0%  Losses  20% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Livingston away

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-27-stenhousemuir-vs-dunfermline) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.10.26 | [ Partick – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-24-partick-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.10.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-17-stenhousemuir-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-10-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.09.26 | [ Ayr – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-25-ayr-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-19-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.09.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-15-stenhousemuir-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Livingston – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-04-livingston-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-29-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Queens Park – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-22-queens-park-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Livingston all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | [ Livingston – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-24-livingston-vs-arbroath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.10.26 | [ Dunfermline – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-17-dunfermline-vs-livingston) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Livingston – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-10-livingston-vs-partick) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.10.26 | [ Livingston – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-03-livingston-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.09.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-25-raith-rvs-vs-livingston) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Livingston – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-19-livingston-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Morton – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-11-morton-vs-livingston) | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Livingston – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-04-livingston-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Arbroath – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-29-arbroath-vs-livingston) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Livingston – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-22-livingston-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-27-stenhousemuir-vs-dunfermline) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.10.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-17-stenhousemuir-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-19-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.09.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-15-stenhousemuir-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-29-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-08-stenhousemuir-vs-morton) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 25.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |

### Livingston away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | [ Dunfermline – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-17-dunfermline-vs-livingston) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.09.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-25-raith-rvs-vs-livingston) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Morton – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-11-morton-vs-livingston) | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Arbroath – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-29-arbroath-vs-livingston) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Partick – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-07-partick-vs-livingston) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.05.26SC0 | [ Dundee United – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-05-12-dundee-united-vs-livingston) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 09.05.26SC0 | [ Dundee – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-05-09-dundee-vs-livingston) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.71 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.04.26SC0 | [ St Mirren – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-04-25-st-mirren-vs-livingston) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.04.26SC0 | [ Dundee United – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-04-11-dundee-united-vs-livingston) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 21.03.26SC0 | [ Kilmarnock – Livingston ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-03-21-kilmarnock-vs-livingston) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsLivingston wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.26SC1 | [ Livingston – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-04-livingston-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Scotland Championship table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 25 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 23 | WWLDLL |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 | DLWWDL |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 21 | WDDDWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 19 | DWWLWW |
| 6 | Livingston | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 17 | DWLLDW |
| 7 | Ayr | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | LWLWDL |
| 8 | Arbroath | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 11 | LWLLLL |
| 9 | Morton | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 7 | LLLLWW |
| 10 | Queens Park | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 7 | LLLWLL |

- Promotion to Premiership
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-finals
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League One

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 14 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WWWWDL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | DDLWWW |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | DWWLWL |
| 5 | Livingston | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WLDLLW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 7 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | DWDWL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 9 | Ayr | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 10 | Morton | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | LLLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunfermline | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 12 | LDWDWW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | WLWDWD |
| 3 | Partick | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | WDLWWD |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 | DWWWLL |
| 5 | Inverness C | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | DLWDLW |
| 6 | Livingston | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LLWWD |
| 7 | Ayr | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 8 | Morton | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LDLLW |
| 9 | Arbroath | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| 10 | Queens Park | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Stenhousemuir  Livingston

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Arbroath | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 9 | Morton | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Inverness C | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 6 | Livingston | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 10 | Queens Park | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 1 | Partick | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 25 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Ayr | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Dunfermline | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 21 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Livingston | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Morton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 10 | Queens Park | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | Partick | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Arbroath | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Ayr | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Dunfermline | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UUUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Inverness C | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Inverness C | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 8 | Arbroath | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 3 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Morton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Partick | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Livingston | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Ayr | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Queens Park | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Dunfermline | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
