Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: G Irvine

Stenhousemuir 0–1 Dunfermline

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

Home 3.40 fair 2.31
Draw 3.30 fair 3.26
Away ✓ 1.90 fair 3.84
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.45
Over 2.5 2.05 fair 3.21

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stenhousemuir Dunfermline
5 Shots 13
2 Shots on target 6
1 Corners 10
10 Fouls 13
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (58 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.61
Expected goals 1.14 – 0.81
Home / Draw / Away
StenhousemuirDrawDunfermline
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 16.2% 0–0 14.2% 1–1 13.1%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
2.09points / match
1.18scored / match
0.73conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:8
Dunfermline before this match, all matches
1.64points / match
0.82scored / match
0.55conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:6
Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Dunfermline

Per match

1.18 Goals scored 0.82
0.73 Goals conceded 0.55
1.91 Total goals 1.36
6.36 Shots 11.36
2.73 Shots on target 4.55
8.55 Shots faced 6.18
5.18 Corners 6.09
5.64 Corners against 3.91
12.45 Fouls 11.18
2.18 Yellow cards 1.64
0.55 1st-half goals scored 0.45
0.45 1st-half goals conceded 0.27

How often Full Time

64% Wins 36%
18% Draws 55%
18% Losses 9%
100% Over 0.5 goals 82%
64% Over 1.5 goals 55%
18% Over 2.5 goals 0%
9% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
27% Both teams scored 36%
55% Clean sheets 55%
18% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

45% Wins 18%
36% Draws 73%
18% Losses 9%
73% Over 0.5 goals 45%
27% Over 1.5 goals 27%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches
Dunfermline all matches
Stenhousemuir before this match, at home
2.60points / match
1.60scored / match
0.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:2
Dunfermline before this match, away
1.50points / match
0.67scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:4
Stenhousemuir at home away Dunfermline

Per match

1.60 Goals scored 0.67
0.40 Goals conceded 0.67
2.00 Total goals 1.33
7.80 Shots 12.50
3.40 Shots on target 4.17
6.80 Shots faced 7.67
6.80 Corners 6.33
6.00 Corners against 3.17
12.80 Fouls 11.50
2.00 Yellow cards 1.50
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.17
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.17

How often Full Time

80% Wins 33%
20% Draws 50%
0% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
60% Over 1.5 goals 50%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%
20% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 33%
60% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

60% Wins 17%
40% Draws 67%
0% Losses 17%
60% Over 0.5 goals 33%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home
Dunfermline away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.26 Partick – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (2–0) 1.404.006.50 1.80 2.00
17.10.26 Stenhousemuir – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.102.15 2.20 1.65
10.10.26 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (2–0) 1.833.253.70 2.08 1.73
25.09.26 Ayr – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.103.00 2.15 1.67
19.09.26 Stenhousemuir – Arbroath 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.253.60 2.25 1.62
15.09.26 Stenhousemuir – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 4.203.601.70 1.90 1.90
04.09.26 Livingston – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 1.384.206.25 1.73 2.08
29.08.26 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 3–1 (1–0) 3.203.302.00 2.08 1.73
22.08.26 Queens Park – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–0) 2.153.252.90 2.10 1.70
08.08.26 Stenhousemuir – Morton 2–0 (0–0) 1.953.253.30 1.98 1.83

Dunfermline all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.26 Queens Park – Dunfermline 0–1 (0–1) 5.253.801.53 1.85 1.95
20.10.26 Dunfermline – Partick 1–1 (1–1) 2.703.252.30 1.95 1.85
17.10.26 Dunfermline – Livingston 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.40 1.80 2.00
10.10.26 Ayr – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 3.103.202.15 2.00 1.80
19.09.26 Morton – Dunfermline 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.601.70 1.75 2.05
12.09.26 Dunfermline – Queens Park 2–0 (2–0) 1.454.005.75 1.80 2.00
05.09.26 Arbroath – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 2.633.002.45 2.20 1.65
28.08.26 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.202.50 1.95 1.85
22.08.26 Livingston – Dunfermline 2–0 (1–0) 1.733.604.00 1.80 2.00
08.08.26 Dunfermline – Ayr 1–1 (1–1) 2.053.253.10 2.10 1.70

Stenhousemuir at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.26 Stenhousemuir – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.102.15 2.20 1.65
19.09.26 Stenhousemuir – Arbroath 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.253.60 2.25 1.62
15.09.26 Stenhousemuir – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 4.203.601.70 1.90 1.90
29.08.26 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 3–1 (1–0) 3.203.302.00 2.08 1.73
08.08.26 Stenhousemuir – Morton 2–0 (0–0) 1.953.253.30 1.98 1.83
25.04.26SC2 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.303.40 1.90 1.90
11.04.26SC2 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 3.603.301.85 2.00 1.80
04.04.26SC2 Stenhousemuir – Hamilton 3–0 (2–0) 1.623.604.75 1.85 1.95
21.03.26SC2 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (1–0) 1.483.706.00 1.88 1.93
28.02.26SC2 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.203.70 2.10 1.70

Dunfermline away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.26 Queens Park – Dunfermline 0–1 (0–1) 5.253.801.53 1.85 1.95
10.10.26 Ayr – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 3.103.202.15 2.00 1.80
19.09.26 Morton – Dunfermline 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.601.70 1.75 2.05
05.09.26 Arbroath – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 2.633.002.45 2.20 1.65
22.08.26 Livingston – Dunfermline 2–0 (1–0) 1.733.604.00 1.80 2.00
01.08.26 Inverness C – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.252.75 2.05 1.75
25.04.26 Queens Park – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.401.95 2.08 1.73
14.04.26 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 2–2 (1–0) 2.553.102.55 2.00 1.80
11.04.26 Partick – Dunfermline 2–0 (2–0) 1.953.203.40 1.95 1.85
07.04.26 Ayr – Dunfermline 0–3 (0–1) 2.253.002.90 2.20 1.65

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Scotland Championship table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Partick 12 7 4 1 15 4 +11 25
2 Stenhousemuir 11 7 2 2 13 8 +5 23
3 Raith Rvs 12 6 3 3 16 9 +7 21
4 Inverness C 12 5 4 3 16 11 +5 19
5 Dunfermline 11 4 6 1 9 6 +3 18
6 Livingston 12 5 2 5 15 11 +4 17
7 Ayr 11 3 3 5 10 12 -2 12
8 Arbroath 12 3 2 7 7 18 -11 11
9 Morton 11 2 1 8 9 18 -9 7
10 Queens Park 12 2 1 9 6 19 -13 7
  • Promotion to Premiership
  • Play-off semi-final
  • Play-off quarter-finals
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to League One
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Partick 6 4 2 0 9 0 +9 14
2 Stenhousemuir 5 4 1 0 8 2 +6 13
3 Inverness C 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11
4 Raith Rvs 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10
5 Livingston 7 3 1 3 9 7 +2 10
6 Dunfermline 5 2 3 0 5 2 +3 9
7 Arbroath 5 2 2 1 5 4 +1 8
8 Queens Park 6 2 0 4 5 9 -4 6
9 Ayr 6 1 2 3 5 7 -2 5
10 Morton 6 1 0 5 5 10 -5 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Raith Rvs 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3 11
2 Partick 6 3 2 1 6 4 +2 11
3 Stenhousemuir 6 3 1 2 5 6 -1 10
4 Dunfermline 6 2 3 1 4 4 0 9
5 Inverness C 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1 8
6 Livingston 5 2 1 2 6 4 +2 7
7 Ayr 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7
8 Morton 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4 4
9 Arbroath 7 1 0 6 2 14 -12 3
10 Queens Park 6 0 1 5 1 10 -9 1

Stenhousemuir   Dunfermline

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Arbroath 12 7 5 0.6 1.5 3 2 7 7 18 11
2 9 Morton 11 6 5 0.8 1.6 2 1 8 9 18 7
3 4 Inverness C 12 8 4 1.3 0.9 5 4 3 16 11 19
4 6 Livingston 12 8 4 1.2 0.9 5 2 5 15 11 17
5 10 Queens Park 12 8 4 0.5 1.6 2 1 9 6 19 7
6 1 Partick 12 9 3 1.2 0.3 7 4 1 15 4 25
7 3 Raith Rvs 12 9 3 1.3 0.8 6 3 3 16 9 21
8 2 Stenhousemuir 11 9 2 1.2 0.7 7 2 2 13 8 23
9 7 Ayr 11 9 2 0.9 1.1 3 3 5 10 12 12
10 5 Dunfermline 11 11 0 0.8 0.5 4 6 1 9 6 18
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Livingston 7 4 3 1.3 1.0 3 1 3 9 7 10
2 9 Morton 6 3 3 0.8 1.7 1 0 5 5 10 3
3 10 Queens Park 6 3 3 0.8 1.5 2 0 4 5 9 6
4 1 Partick 6 4 2 1.5 0.0 4 2 0 9 0 14
5 8 Arbroath 5 3 2 1.0 0.8 2 2 1 5 4 8
6 2 Stenhousemuir 5 4 1 1.6 0.4 4 1 0 8 2 13
7 3 Raith Rvs 6 5 1 1.5 0.8 3 1 2 9 5 10
8 7 Ayr 6 5 1 0.8 1.2 1 2 3 5 7 5
9 4 Inverness C 6 6 0 1.2 0.5 3 2 1 7 3 11
10 5 Dunfermline 5 5 0 1.0 0.4 2 3 0 5 2 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Inverness C 6 2 4 1.5 1.3 2 2 2 9 8 8
2 8 Arbroath 7 4 3 0.3 2.0 1 0 6 2 14 3
3 3 Raith Rvs 6 4 2 1.2 0.7 3 2 1 7 4 11
4 9 Morton 5 3 2 0.8 1.6 1 1 3 4 8 4
5 1 Partick 6 5 1 1.0 0.7 3 2 1 6 4 11
6 2 Stenhousemuir 6 5 1 0.8 1.0 3 1 2 5 6 10
7 6 Livingston 5 4 1 1.2 0.8 2 1 2 6 4 7
8 7 Ayr 5 4 1 1.0 1.0 2 1 2 5 5 7
9 10 Queens Park 6 5 1 0.2 1.7 0 1 5 1 10 1
10 5 Dunfermline 6 6 0 0.7 0.7 2 3 1 4 4 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06