---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 2–0 Morton – Scotland Championship, 8 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-08-stenhousemuir-vs-morton'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-08-stenhousemuir-vs-morton.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 8 August 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: J Hay 

#  Stenhousemuir 2–0 Morton 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.25 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.68 

 Away 3.30 fair 3.53 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 1.75 

 Over 2.5 1.98 fair 2.33 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Morton 

 13  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 9  Corners  4 

 16  Fouls  7 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (6 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.03 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 27% 28% 

StenhousemuirDrawMorton

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 12.4% **0–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Morton** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Morton 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.00 

 3.00  Shots  7.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  0.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  13.00 

 2.00  Corners  4.00 

 4.00  Corners against  1.00 

 13.00  Fouls  11.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Morton all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Morton** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Stenhousemuir at home away Morton 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Morton away

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-01-raith-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26SC2 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-05-02-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.26SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.03.26SC2 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.03.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.03.26SC2 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Morton all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.26 | [ Morton – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-01-morton-vs-partick) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Morton – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-05-01-morton-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Ross County – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-04-25-ross-county-vs-morton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Morton – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-04-18-morton-vs-queens-park) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-04-11-raith-rvs-vs-morton) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Dunfermline – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-04-04-dunfermline-vs-morton) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.03.26 | [ Morton – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-03-28-morton-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Ayr – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-03-21-ayr-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Morton – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-03-13-morton-vs-partick) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Morton – St Johnstone ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-03-07-morton-vs-st-johnstone) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 28.02.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.02.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.12.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Morton away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26 | [ Ross County – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-04-25-ross-county-vs-morton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-04-11-raith-rvs-vs-morton) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Dunfermline – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-04-04-dunfermline-vs-morton) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Ayr – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-03-21-ayr-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Airdrie Utd – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-28-airdrie-utd-vs-morton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Queens Park – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-21-queens-park-vs-morton) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Arbroath – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-01-23-arbroath-vs-morton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Partick – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-01-03-partick-vs-morton) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.12.25 | [ St Johnstone – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-12-20-st-johnstone-vs-morton) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 4.10 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Dunfermline – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-11-22-dunfermline-vs-morton) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.38 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland Championship table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Ayr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Livingston | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Morton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Queens Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

- Promotion to Premiership
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-finals
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League One

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Livingston | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Partick | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Arbroath | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Queens Park | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Stenhousemuir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Morton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Ayr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Inverness C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Morton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Raith Rvs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Livingston | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Queens Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Stenhousemuir  Morton

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Partick | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 2 | 2 | Ayr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 3 | 3 | Livingston | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 4 | 4 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 5 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 6 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 7 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 8 | Morton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 9 | Arbroath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Queens Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Partick | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 2 | 2 | Ayr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 3 | 3 | Livingston | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 4 | 4 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 5 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 6 | Dunfermline | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 7 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 8 | Morton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 9 | Arbroath | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 10 | Queens Park | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Partick | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 2 | 2 | Ayr | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 3 | 3 | Livingston | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 4 | 4 | Raith Rvs | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 6 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 7 | Inverness C | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 8 | Morton | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 9 | Arbroath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Queens Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
