Arbroath 4–2 Dunfermline
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Arbroath all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | Queens Park – Arbroath | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 23.01.26 | Arbroath – Morton | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.01.26 | Raith Rvs – Arbroath | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.01.26 | St Johnstone – Arbroath | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.10 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.12.25 | Arbroath – Airdrie Utd | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 20.12.25 | Ross County – Arbroath | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.12.25 | Arbroath – Partick | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.12.25 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.11.25 | Arbroath – Raith Rvs | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.11.25 | Ayr – Arbroath | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Dunfermline all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.26 | Morton – Dunfermline | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.01.26 | Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.01.26 | St Johnstone – Dunfermline | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 27.12.25 | Raith Rvs – Dunfermline | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.12.25 | Dunfermline – Ayr | 2–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.12.25 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.12.25 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.11.25 | Partick – Dunfermline | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.11.25 | Dunfermline – Morton | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.38 | 1.53 |
| 08.11.25 | Dunfermline – St Johnstone | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Arbroath at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.26 | Arbroath – Morton | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.12.25 | Arbroath – Airdrie Utd | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | Arbroath – Partick | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.11.25 | Arbroath – Raith Rvs | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.11.25 | Arbroath – Ross County | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | Arbroath – St Johnstone | 3–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.10.25 | Arbroath – Queens Park | 4–1 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | Arbroath – Morton | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 13.09.25 | Arbroath – Dunfermline | 0–5 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.25 | Arbroath – Airdrie Utd | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Dunfermline away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.26 | Morton – Dunfermline | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.01.26 | St Johnstone – Dunfermline | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 27.12.25 | Raith Rvs – Dunfermline | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.12.25 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.11.25 | Partick – Dunfermline | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.10.25 | Ayr – Dunfermline | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.10.25 | Ross County – Dunfermline | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.10.25 | Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline | 0–4 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.09.25 | St Johnstone – Dunfermline | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.25 | Arbroath – Dunfermline | 0–5 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.25SC1 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.09.25SC1 | Arbroath – Dunfermline | 0–5 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.03.24SC1 | Arbroath – Dunfermline | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24SC1 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.12.23SC1 | Arbroath – Dunfermline | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.11.23SC1 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.03.22SC1 | Arbroath – Dunfermline | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.12.21SC1 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.10.21SC1 | Arbroath – Dunfermline | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.08.21SC1 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Scotland Championship table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Johnstone | 25 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 46 | 20 | +26 | 50 | DWLDWD |
| 2 | Partick | 24 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 44 | DDWLWD |
| 3 | Arbroath | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 37 | WDLWDL |
| 4 | Ayr | 23 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 32 | LWDDLW |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 30 | DLWLDD |
| 6 | Morton | 25 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 30 | DLDWDW |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 29 | DLWWLL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 35 | -11 | 24 | WDLWLW |
| 9 | Airdrie Utd | 25 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 23 | DDDLWL |
| 10 | Ross County | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 22 | DWWLWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 30 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | St Johnstone | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 26 | WDWWLD |
| 3 | Arbroath | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 20 | WWDWDD |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 18 | LWLLWD |
| 5 | Morton | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 18 | WLDWDW |
| 6 | Ayr | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | LDDLDW |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 12 | WDWLLL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | DWDDWL |
| 9 | Ross County | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 11 | LLLDWL |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 8 | DLLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Johnstone | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 24 | DLWDWD |
| 2 | Ayr | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 18 | DDWWDL |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 17 | WLDWWL |
| 4 | Arbroath | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 17 | DWWLWL |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 15 | WWWDDW |
| 6 | Partick | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | DDLDLD |
| 7 | Queens Park | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 | LLLWLW |
| 8 | Morton | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 12 | DWLLLD |
| 9 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 12 | DDDDLD |
| 10 | Ross County | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 11 | LLLWLW |
Arbroath Dunfermline
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Johnstone | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 46 | 20 | 50 | UUUOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Partick | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 28 | 44 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Arbroath | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 37 | UUUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Queens Park | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 35 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 10 | Ross County | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 39 | 22 | UUUOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Airdrie Utd | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 33 | 23 | UUUUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Ayr | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 30 | 27 | 32 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 26 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Morton | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 25 | 30 | 30 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Dunfermline | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 29 | 26 | 29 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Johnstone | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 26 | OUOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Partick | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Ross County | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 4 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Arbroath | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Queens Park | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Ayr | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Morton | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Dunfermline | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Johnstone | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 2 | 3 | Arbroath | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 17 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Queens Park | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Partick | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Ayr | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 18 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Morton | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Dunfermline | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Airdrie Utd | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 10 | Ross County | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 12 | UUUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47