Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: G Irvine

Partick 2–1 Airdrie Utd

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.60 fair 2.08
Draw 3.70 fair 4.06
Away 5.00 fair 3.66
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.11
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.90

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Partick Airdrie Utd
9 Shots 7
4 Shots on target 2
12 Corners 4
4 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (22 league matches this season so far).
Result Partick to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.81
Expected goals 1.62 – 1.16
Home / Draw / Away
PartickDrawAirdrie Utd
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.7% 1–0 10% 2–1 9.4%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Partick before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
2.00scored / match
2.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:9
Airdrie Utd before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
0.75scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:6
Partick all matches all matches Airdrie Utd

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.75
2.25 Goals conceded 1.50
4.25 Total goals 2.25
10.00 Shots 5.25
4.50 Shots on target 2.25
13.00 Shots faced 8.75
4.75 Corners 2.75
6.25 Corners against 6.00
12.00 Fouls 14.75
2.50 Yellow cards 2.75
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
25% Draws 50%
25% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 75%
75% Over 2.5 goals 25%
75% Over 3.5 goals 25%
50% Over 4.5 goals 0%
25% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 0%
25% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 25%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick all matches
Airdrie Utd all matches
Partick before this match, at home
2.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:3
Airdrie Utd before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:3
Partick at home away Airdrie Utd

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.00
1.50 Goals conceded 1.50
3.50 Total goals 1.50
9.00 Shots 4.50
3.50 Shots on target 1.50
8.00 Shots faced 9.00
4.50 Corners 2.00
4.00 Corners against 3.50
14.50 Fouls 15.00
3.00 Yellow cards 2.50
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
50% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
50% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick at home
Airdrie Utd away

Last 10 matches before this match

Partick all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.25 Partick – Raith Rvs 3–2 (2–2) 2.503.302.55 2.15 1.67
23.08.25 Ross County – Partick 1–3 (0–1) 1.853.304.00 1.98 1.83
09.08.25 Partick – Morton 1–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.50 2.15 1.67
02.08.25 St Johnstone – Partick 5–1 (3–1) 1.853.603.50 2.05 1.72
02.05.25 Livingston – Partick 0–1 (0–1) 1.674.004.10 1.93 1.93
25.04.25 Partick – Falkirk 2–1 (1–1) 4.333.501.70 2.00 1.85
19.04.25 Dunfermline – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.252.88 2.38 1.53
12.04.25 Partick – Hamilton 1–2 (0–2) 1.833.503.90 2.00 1.85
05.04.25 Airdrie Utd – Partick 2–1 (0–0) 3.103.302.15 1.85 2.00
29.03.25 Morton – Partick 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.102.40 2.25 1.62

Airdrie Utd all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.25 Arbroath – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.85 1.95
23.08.25 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.00 1.75 2.05
09.08.25 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (2–0) 1.853.204.00 2.08 1.73
02.08.25 Airdrie Utd – Ross County 2–2 (0–1) 3.203.602.00 1.84 1.84
02.05.25 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 0–1 (0–1) 3.203.602.00 1.75 2.05
26.04.25 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.05 1.75
19.04.25 Airdrie Utd – Morton 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.502.90 1.98 1.88
12.04.25 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.253.90 2.20 1.65
05.04.25 Airdrie Utd – Partick 2–1 (0–0) 3.103.302.15 1.85 2.00
02.04.25 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 0–5 (0–3) 2.103.752.90 1.83 2.03

Partick at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.25 Partick – Raith Rvs 3–2 (2–2) 2.503.302.55 2.15 1.67
09.08.25 Partick – Morton 1–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.50 2.15 1.67
25.04.25 Partick – Falkirk 2–1 (1–1) 4.333.501.70 2.00 1.85
12.04.25 Partick – Hamilton 1–2 (0–2) 1.833.503.90 2.00 1.85
21.03.25 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.252.883.40 2.63 1.44
15.03.25 Partick – Ayr 2–0 (2–0) 3.003.502.05 2.05 1.75
28.02.25 Partick – Livingston 1–1 (1–0) 3.403.402.10 2.08 1.73
22.02.25 Partick – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–0) 1.703.804.20 1.67 2.15
01.02.25 Partick – Morton 2–2 (0–1) 1.623.505.25 1.93 1.93
04.01.25 Partick – Dunfermline 1–4 (1–3) 1.734.103.60 2.08 1.73

Airdrie Utd away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.25 Arbroath – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.85 1.95
09.08.25 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (2–0) 1.853.204.00 2.08 1.73
26.04.25 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.05 1.75
12.04.25 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.253.90 2.20 1.65
02.04.25 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 0–5 (0–3) 2.103.752.90 1.83 2.03
22.03.25 Falkirk – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (0–0) 1.225.5011.00 1.44 2.63
01.03.25 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 4–1 (3–0) 1.484.755.75 1.75 2.05
22.02.25 Partick – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–0) 1.703.804.20 1.67 2.15
15.02.25 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (1–1) 1.953.403.90 1.88 1.98
14.01.25 Livingston – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.334.508.00 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Partick winsDrawsAirdrie Utd wins
8matches
2.75goals / match
63%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.04.25SC1 Airdrie Utd – Partick 2–1 (0–0) 3.103.302.15 1.85 2.00
22.02.25SC1 Partick – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–0) 1.703.804.20 1.67 2.15
21.12.24SC1 Airdrie Utd – Partick 0–2 (0–2) 4.753.801.65 2.03 1.83
19.10.24SC1 Partick – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.654.004.20 1.88 1.98
20.04.24SC1 Partick – Airdrie Utd 4–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.10 1.83 2.03
27.01.24SC1 Airdrie Utd – Partick 1–1 (1–1) 2.403.502.55 1.75 2.05
02.12.23SC1 Partick – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (2–0) 1.674.004.00 1.70 2.10
12.08.23SC1 Airdrie Utd – Partick 2–1 (0–1) 3.003.252.25 1.75 2.05

Scotland Championship table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 4 3 1 0 10 2 +8 10
2 Raith Rvs 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10
3 Arbroath 5 3 1 1 7 6 +1 10
4 Partick 4 2 1 1 8 9 -1 7
5 Dunfermline 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5
6 Morton 5 0 4 1 4 5 -1 4
7 Ayr 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3
8 Queens Park 4 0 3 1 4 6 -2 3
9 Airdrie Utd 4 0 2 2 3 6 -3 2
10 Ross County 5 0 2 3 6 10 -4 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 3 2 1 0 9 2 +7 7
2 Dunfermline 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
3 Raith Rvs 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
4 Partick 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
5 Arbroath 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
6 Airdrie Utd 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
7 Morton 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
8 Ayr 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
9 Queens Park 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
10 Ross County 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Raith Rvs 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
2 Arbroath 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6
3 St Johnstone 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Queens Park 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3
5 Partick 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
6 Ross County 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
7 Ayr 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
8 Morton 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
9 Dunfermline 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1
10 Airdrie Utd 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0

Partick   Airdrie Utd

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Ross County 5 1 4 1.2 2.0 0 2 3 6 10 2
2 3 Arbroath 5 2 3 1.4 1.2 3 1 1 7 6 10
3 4 Partick 4 1 3 2.0 2.2 2 1 1 8 9 7
4 1 St Johnstone 4 2 2 2.5 0.5 3 1 0 10 2 10
5 2 Raith Rvs 5 4 1 1.4 0.8 3 1 1 7 4 10
6 5 Dunfermline 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5
7 6 Morton 5 4 1 0.8 1.0 0 4 1 4 5 4
8 7 Ayr 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 0 3 1 4 5 3
9 8 Queens Park 4 3 1 1.0 1.5 0 3 1 4 6 3
10 9 Airdrie Utd 4 3 1 0.8 1.5 0 2 2 3 6 2
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 St Johnstone 3 1 2 3.0 0.7 2 1 0 9 2 7
2 10 Ross County 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 0 0 3 2 6 0
3 4 Partick 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4
4 5 Dunfermline 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4
5 6 Morton 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2
6 8 Queens Park 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0
7 9 Airdrie Utd 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2
8 2 Raith Rvs 2 2 0 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4
9 3 Arbroath 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4
10 7 Ayr 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Arbroath 3 0 3 1.7 1.7 2 0 1 5 5 6
2 4 Partick 2 0 2 2.0 3.0 1 0 1 4 6 3
3 10 Ross County 2 0 2 2.0 2.0 0 2 0 4 4 2
4 2 Raith Rvs 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 2 0 1 4 3 6
5 7 Ayr 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2
6 1 St Johnstone 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
7 5 Dunfermline 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1
8 6 Morton 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2
9 8 Queens Park 3 3 0 1.0 1.0 0 3 0 3 3 3
10 9 Airdrie Utd 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51