---
title: 'Dunfermline 1–1 Inverness C – Scotland Championship, 27 Apr 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-27-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-27-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 27 April 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: A Muir 

#  Dunfermline 1–1 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.50 fair 2.88 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.67 

 Away 2.30 fair 2.64 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 2.03 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Dunfermline Inverness C 

 8  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  8 

 13  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (171 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.19 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 27% 38% 

DunfermlineDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **0–1** 10.8% **1–0** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Dunfermline** before this match, all matches 

1.26points / match

1.15scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 11 10 13 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 39:44 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.12points / match

1.09scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 9 11 14 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 37:38 

 Dunfermline all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  1.09 

 1.29  Goals conceded  1.12 

 2.44  Total goals  2.21 

 9.74  Shots  8.71 

 3.50  Shots on target  3.56 

 10.41  Shots faced  8.32 

 6.03  Corners  4.15 

 5.62  Corners against  4.85 

 7.59  Fouls  9.74 

 1.53  Yellow cards  1.65 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.35 

### How often Full Time

 32%  Wins  26% 

 29%  Draws  32% 

 38%  Losses  41% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 56%  Both teams scored  56% 

 21%  Clean sheets  21% 

 32%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  35% 

 38%  Draws  47% 

 38%  Losses  18% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline all matches

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Dunfermline** before this match, at home 

1.12points / match

1.12scored / match

1.41conceded / match

 5 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 19:24 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.35points / match

1.35scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 6 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 23:20 

 Dunfermline at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.12  Goals scored  1.35 

 1.41  Goals conceded  1.18 

 2.53  Total goals  2.53 

 9.06  Shots  8.41 

 3.12  Shots on target  3.76 

 9.06  Shots faced  9.65 

 5.65  Corners  3.53 

 4.47  Corners against  5.24 

 7.47  Fouls  10.47 

 1.65  Yellow cards  2.06 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.76 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  35% 

 24%  Draws  29% 

 47%  Losses  35% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 53%  Both teams scored  65% 

 18%  Clean sheets  12% 

 35%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  41% 

 29%  Draws  35% 

 47%  Losses  24% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Inverness C away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Dunfermline all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | [ Dunfermline – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-20-dunfermline-vs-queens-park) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-13-airdrie-utd-vs-dunfermline) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Dunfermline – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-06-dunfermline-vs-partick) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Arbroath – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-30-arbroath-vs-dunfermline) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Morton – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-23-morton-vs-dunfermline) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.03.24 | [ Dunfermline – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-15-dunfermline-vs-dundee-united) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-09-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.03.24 | [ Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-05-dunfermline-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Dunfermline – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-02-dunfermline-vs-ayr) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.24 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-19-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-13-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-06-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-30-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-23-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-16-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Inverness C – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-09-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-02-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-24-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Dunfermline at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | [ Dunfermline – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-20-dunfermline-vs-queens-park) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Dunfermline – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-06-dunfermline-vs-partick) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.24 | [ Dunfermline – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-15-dunfermline-vs-dundee-united) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.24 | [ Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-05-dunfermline-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Dunfermline – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-02-dunfermline-vs-ayr) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Dunfermline – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-dunfermline-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Dunfermline – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-10-dunfermline-vs-queens-park) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Dunfermline – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-dunfermline-vs-morton) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Dunfermline – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-dunfermline-vs-partick) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-13-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-30-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-23-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-02-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-24-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.12.23 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-12-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 5 1 

Dunfermline winsDrawsInverness C wins

7matches

1.57goals / match

14%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.11.23SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-18-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.09.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.03.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.01.22SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-22-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-13-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.09.21SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-18-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 35 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 69 | 22 | +47 | 72 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 42 | +11 | 65 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Partick | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 62 | 50 | +12 | 54 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 35 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 44 | 42 | +2 | 52 | WWWWLD |
| 5 | Morton | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 42 | 43 | -1 | 44 | LWLDLW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 43 | WWWDLD |
| 7 | Ayr | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 50 | 58 | -8 | 42 | LWLDWL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 38 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Queens Park | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 43 | 56 | -13 | 37 | DWLLLD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 34 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 35 | 79 | -44 | 23 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 32 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Airdrie Utd | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 32 | LDWWWD |
| 3 | Partick | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 24 | +7 | 31 | LDLWWW |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 30 | WDWWLD |
| 5 | Morton | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 22 | WLLLWL |
| 6 | Ayr | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 21 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 19 | DWLWDD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 15 | DDDLWL |
| 9 | Queens Park | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 15 | DWDDLL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 12 | DWLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 10 | +27 | 40 | DWLWWD |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 35 | WLWDLW |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 24 | WDLWWL |
| 4 | Partick | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 23 | DLDWDD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 23 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Morton | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 22 | DDLLDW |
| 7 | Queens Park | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 22 | WLDWLD |
| 8 | Ayr | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 21 | WWLWLL |
| 9 | Airdrie Utd | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 20 | WDLWWL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 48 | -33 | 11 | DLLLLL |

 Dunfermline  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Arbroath | 34 | 8 | 26 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 35 | 79 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Partick | 34 | 10 | 24 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 62 | 50 | 54 | OUUUUO |
| 3 | 7 | Ayr | 34 | 10 | 24 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 50 | 58 | 42 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Queens Park | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 43 | 56 | 37 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 42 | 65 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Morton | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 42 | 43 | 44 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 44 | 42 | 52 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Dunfermline | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 39 | 44 | 43 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Dundee United | 35 | 19 | 16 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 69 | 22 | 72 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 37 | 38 | 38 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 24 | 31 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Ayr | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 28 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Queens Park | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 30 | 15 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 25 | 30 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Morton | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 24 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Dunfermline | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 19 | UUUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 18 | 32 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Inverness C | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Dundee United | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 12 | 32 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Arbroath | 17 | 3 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 48 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Ayr | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Partick | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 23 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 1 | Dundee United | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 10 | 40 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Queens Park | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 35 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Morton | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Dunfermline | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 24 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 23 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
