---
title: 'Dundee United 1–1 Inverness C – Scotland Championship, 23 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-23-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-23-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 23 March 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: C Graham 

#  Dundee United 1–1 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.40 fair 1.89 

 Draw ✓ 4.33 fair 4.11 

 Away 5.25 fair 4.40 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 1.95 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Dundee United Inverness C 

 18  Shots  7 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 7  Corners  5 

 8  Fouls  7 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (143 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Dundee United to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 1.67 – 1.00 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 24% 23% 

Dundee UnitedDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–0** 11.5% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Dundee United** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.93scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 17 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 56:20 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.07points / match

1.14scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 7 10 12 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 33:34 

 Dundee United all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.93  Goals scored  1.14 

 0.69  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.62  Total goals  2.31 

 12.34  Shots  8.38 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.34 

 6.21  Shots faced  8.07 

 6.83  Corners  4.00 

 3.86  Corners against  5.10 

 10.14  Fouls  9.90 

 1.76  Yellow cards  1.76 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  0.66 

 0.34  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 59%  Wins  24% 

 24%  Draws  34% 

 17%  Losses  41% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  66% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  41% 

 28%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 41%  Both teams scored  59% 

 52%  Clean sheets  21% 

 14%  Failed to score  34% 

### How often Half Time

 41%  Wins  31% 

 45%  Draws  52% 

 14%  Losses  17% 

 66%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee United all matches

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Inverness C all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Dundee United** before this match, at home 

1.79points / match

2.00scored / match

0.79conceded / match

 7 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 28:11 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.36points / match

1.50scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 5 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 21:18 

 Dundee United at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.79  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.79  Total goals  2.79 

 13.43  Shots  8.50 

 5.14  Shots on target  3.93 

 6.07  Shots faced  8.93 

 8.21  Corners  3.43 

 3.50  Corners against  5.36 

 11.07  Fouls  10.57 

 1.21  Yellow cards  2.14 

 0.93  1st-half goals scored  0.79 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  36% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 21%  Losses  36% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  71% 

 43%  Clean sheets  7% 

 21%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  36% 

 57%  Draws  43% 

 0%  Losses  21% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee United at home

***6***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

Inverness C away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Dundee United all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.24 | [ Dunfermline – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-15-dunfermline-vs-dundee-united) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Dundee United – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-09-dundee-united-vs-arbroath) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 05.03.24 | [ Morton – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-05-morton-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Partick – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-02-partick-vs-dundee-united) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.24 | [ Dundee United – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-dundee-united-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Dundee United – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-24-dundee-united-vs-queens-park) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.02.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-16-raith-rvs-vs-dundee-united) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Ayr – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-ayr-vs-dundee-united) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Dundee United – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-dundee-united-vs-dunfermline) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.24 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-16-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Inverness C – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-09-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-02-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-24-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Dundee United at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ Dundee United – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-09-dundee-united-vs-arbroath) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 27.02.24 | [ Dundee United – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-dundee-united-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Dundee United – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-24-dundee-united-vs-queens-park) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Dundee United – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-dundee-united-vs-dunfermline) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Dundee United – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-dundee-united-vs-morton) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.36 | 5.75 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-29-dundee-united-vs-partick) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-dundee-united-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-dundee-united-vs-ayr) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.10.23 | [ Dundee United – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-27-dundee-united-vs-arbroath) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-02-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-24-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.12.23 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-12-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-18-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Dundee United winsDrawsInverness C wins

3matches

1.33goals / match

0%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | **0–1** (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23SC1 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.09.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-23-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 29 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 20 | +36 | 58 | WLDWWL |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 29 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 58 | WDLWWD |
| 3 | Partick | 29 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 55 | 49 | +6 | 43 | LLDDLW |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 39 | LWDWDW |
| 5 | Morton | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 37 | DWDLLL |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 35 | WDWLLW |
| 7 | Ayr | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 35 | LWLWLW |
| 8 | Queens Park | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 41 | 47 | -6 | 33 | DLWDDD |
| 9 | Inverness C | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 31 | DDDWDL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 30 | 64 | -34 | 23 | DDLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 26 | DLLWDW |
| 2 | Dundee United | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 25 | WLDWLW |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 25 | WWDLDW |
| 4 | Partick | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 25 | WWLDLW |
| 5 | Morton | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 19 | WDWWLL |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 17 | LLDWLW |
| 7 | Queens Park | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 15 | WLDWDD |
| 8 | Ayr | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 14 | DLWLLW |
| 9 | Inverness C | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | LLDDDL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | LDLDDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 33 | WWLDWL |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 32 | WLWLWD |
| 3 | Ayr | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 21 | LDWWLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 19 | DLWWDW |
| 5 | Partick | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 18 | LDDDLD |
| 6 | Morton | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 18 | DWWDDL |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 18 | DLDWDL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 14 | LWLWWD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 41 | -27 | 11 | LLDLLL |

 Dundee United  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 29 | 6 | 23 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 55 | 49 | 43 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 28 | 7 | 21 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 30 | 64 | 23 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Ayr | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 51 | 35 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Queens Park | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 41 | 47 | 33 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 36 | 58 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 5 | Morton | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 33 | 37 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Dunfermline | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 39 | 35 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 20 | 58 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 34 | 31 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 32 | 39 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 25 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 8 | Queens Park | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Morton | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 19 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 6 | Dunfermline | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 7 | Ayr | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Arbroath | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 21 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 11 | 25 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 12 | UUOUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Arbroath | 15 | 3 | 12 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 41 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Partick | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 25 | 18 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Ayr | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 27 | 21 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 32 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 8 | Queens Park | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Dundee United | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 33 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Morton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Dunfermline | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 19 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 14 | UOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
