---
title: 'Raith Rvs 2–1 Dundee United – Scotland Championship, 16 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-16-raith-rvs-vs-dundee-united'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-16-raith-rvs-vs-dundee-united.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Friday 16 February 2024, 20:45 ·Referee: D Robertson 

#  Raith Rvs 2–1 Dundee United 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 3.75 fair 4.13 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.38 

 Away 1.95 fair 1.89 

 Under 2.5 1.73 fair 2.38 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 1.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Raith Rvs Dundee United 

 6  Shots  13 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  7 

 4  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (111 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Dundee United to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.18 – 1.84 

Home / Draw / Away

 24% 23% 53% 

Raith RvsDrawDundee United

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **1–2** 9.8% **0–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Raith Rvs** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.82scored / match

1.41conceded / match

 13 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 40:31 

 **Dundee United** before this match, all matches 

2.18points / match

2.05scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 14 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 45:11 

 Raith Rvs all matches all matches Dundee United 

### Per match

 1.82  Goals scored  2.05 

 1.41  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.23  Total goals  2.55 

 9.36  Shots  12.59 

 4.64  Shots on target  4.95 

 8.86  Shots faced  6.09 

 5.59  Corners  7.23 

 5.14  Corners against  3.95 

 8.86  Fouls  9.73 

 2.05  Yellow cards  1.55 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.77 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.23 

### How often Full Time

 59%  Wins  64% 

 23%  Draws  27% 

 18%  Losses  9% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 73%  Both teams scored  36% 

 18%  Clean sheets  59% 

 9%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  41% 

 36%  Draws  50% 

 14%  Losses  9% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Dundee United all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Raith Rvs** before this match, at home 

1.73points / match

2.09scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 5 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 23:20 

 **Dundee United** before this match, away 

2.64points / match

2.18scored / match

0.27conceded / match

 9 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 24:3 

 Raith Rvs at home away Dundee United 

### Per match

 2.09  Goals scored  2.18 

 1.82  Goals conceded  0.27 

 3.91  Total goals  2.45 

 9.09  Shots  11.73 

 5.00  Shots on target  5.27 

 8.00  Shots faced  6.09 

 6.73  Corners  6.00 

 4.64  Corners against  4.36 

 9.55  Fouls  8.55 

 1.82  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.18 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  82% 

 36%  Draws  18% 

 18%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 55%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 45%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 18%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 82%  Both teams scored  27% 

 18%  Clean sheets  73% 

 0%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 64%  Wins  45% 

 27%  Draws  36% 

 9%  Losses  18% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  9% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Dundee United away

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Raith Rvs all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-13-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-airdrie-utd-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-22-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 4–4 (2–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-dundee-united-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.12.23 | [ Arbroath – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-13-arbroath-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-08-raith-rvs-vs-partick) | 4–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-02-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Dundee United all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24 | [ Ayr – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-ayr-vs-dundee-united) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Dundee United – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-dundee-united-vs-dunfermline) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Dundee United – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-dundee-united-vs-morton) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.36 | 5.75 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-arbroath-vs-dundee-united) | 0–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-29-dundee-united-vs-partick) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-22-queens-park-vs-dundee-united) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-dundee-united-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-dundee-united-vs-ayr) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Dunfermline – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-10-dunfermline-vs-dundee-united) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Raith Rvs at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-13-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-22-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 4–4 (2–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-08-raith-rvs-vs-partick) | 4–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-raith-rvs-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-07-raith-rvs-vs-dundee-united) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-16-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Dundee United away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24 | [ Ayr – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-ayr-vs-dundee-united) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-arbroath-vs-dundee-united) | 0–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-22-queens-park-vs-dundee-united) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Dunfermline – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-10-dunfermline-vs-dundee-united) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 31.10.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-31-airdrie-utd-vs-dundee-united) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Partick – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-21-partick-vs-dundee-united) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-07-raith-rvs-vs-dundee-united) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-23-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Ayr – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-ayr-vs-dundee-united) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Raith Rvs winsDrawsDundee United wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23SC1 | [ Dundee United – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-dundee-united-vs-raith-rvs) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.10.23SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-07-raith-rvs-vs-dundee-united) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 22 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 11 | +34 | 48 | WWLWDW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 31 | +9 | 44 | DDWLLL |
| 3 | Partick | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 37 | DLWWDD |
| 4 | Morton | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 32 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 28 | LDWWWD |
| 6 | Queens Park | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 26 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Ayr | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 26 | LLDWWL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 23 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 24 | DLWLWL |
| 9 | Dunfermline | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 24 | DLLDLL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 23 | 45 | -22 | 18 | DLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 21 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Airdrie Utd | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 21 | WLDWWD |
| 3 | Dundee United | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 19 | DWLWLD |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 19 | DWDDLL |
| 5 | Morton | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 16 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Ayr | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | DWDLWL |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | DWLLLL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WLLDLL |
| 9 | Queens Park | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 9 | LLDLWL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | LLLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 3 | +21 | 29 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Queens Park | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 17 | DLLWWW |
| 4 | Partick | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | WLWLDD |
| 5 | Morton | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 16 | LWDDWW |
| 6 | Inverness C | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 15 | WLDLWW |
| 7 | Ayr | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 15 | LLDLDW |
| 8 | Dunfermline | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 14 | WWDDLD |
| 9 | Arbroath | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 10 | LWDLLL |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 | WLDLLW |

 Raith Rvs  Dundee United

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 22 | 4 | 18 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 34 | 37 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 23 | 45 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Queens Park | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 41 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Ayr | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 26 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 31 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Morton | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 27 | 32 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Dunfermline | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 24 | 32 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 22 | 12 | 10 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 11 | 48 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Inverness C | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 26 | 28 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 24 | 28 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 18 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Morton | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Queens Park | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Dunfermline | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Arbroath | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 20 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Ayr | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 19 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 21 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Ayr | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Partick | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 6 | Queens Park | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 25 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 1 | Dundee United | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 29 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Morton | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Inverness C | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 15 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Dunfermline | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 7 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
