---
title: 'Ayr 2–0 Arbroath – Scotland Championship, 23 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-23-ayr-vs-arbroath'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-23-ayr-vs-arbroath.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Tuesday 23 January 2024, 20:45 ·Referee: C Scott 

#  Ayr 2–0 Arbroath 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.62 fair 2.43 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.26 

 Away 5.00 fair 2.82 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.60 

 Over 2.5 1.73 fair 1.62 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Ayr Arbroath 

 10  Shots  3 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  2 

 15  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (101 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Ayr to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 1.66 – 1.52 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 24% 35% 

AyrDrawArbroath

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **2–1** 8.7% **1–2** 8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Ayr** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.90conceded / match

 5 5 10 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 25:38 

 **Arbroath** before this match, all matches 

0.90points / match

1.15scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 5 3 12 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 23:40 

 Ayr all matches all matches Arbroath 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.15 

 1.90  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.15  Total goals  3.15 

 9.30  Shots  8.75 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.25 

 10.75  Shots faced  10.65 

 5.05  Corners  5.05 

 5.70  Corners against  7.30 

 9.55  Fouls  10.70 

 1.45  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.95 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  15% 

 50%  Losses  60% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 70%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 55%  Both teams scored  45% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 30%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  25% 

 35%  Draws  25% 

 35%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ayr all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

Arbroath all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

 D 

 **Ayr** before this match, at home 

0.89points / match

0.89scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 2 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:17 

 **Arbroath** before this match, away 

1.11points / match

1.22scored / match

2.22conceded / match

 3 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:20 

 Ayr at home away Arbroath 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  1.22 

 1.89  Goals conceded  2.22 

 2.78  Total goals  3.44 

 10.00  Shots  8.89 

 4.67  Shots on target  3.56 

 9.89  Shots faced  12.00 

 5.67  Corners  4.78 

 5.33  Corners against  8.78 

 8.56  Fouls  9.67 

 1.56  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  33% 

 22%  Draws  11% 

 56%  Losses  56% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  89% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 44%  Both teams scored  33% 

 22%  Clean sheets  22% 

 33%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 22%  Draws  11% 

 44%  Losses  56% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ayr at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Arbroath away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***6***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Ayr all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-13-arbroath-vs-ayr) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Morton – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-morton-vs-ayr) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Ayr – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-ayr-vs-dunfermline) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-22-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 4–4 (2–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Ayr – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-ayr-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-dundee-united-vs-ayr) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Ayr – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-ayr-vs-queens-park) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.10.23 | [ Partick – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-31-partick-vs-ayr) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Arbroath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-13-arbroath-vs-ayr) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Partick – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-partick-vs-arbroath) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-arbroath-vs-dundee-united) | 0–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Arbroath – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-arbroath-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.23 | [ Arbroath – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-13-arbroath-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Arbroath – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-arbroath-vs-morton) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Dunfermline – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-28-dunfermline-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-airdrie-utd-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Ayr at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Ayr – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-ayr-vs-dunfermline) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Ayr – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-ayr-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Ayr – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-ayr-vs-queens-park) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Ayr – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-ayr-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Ayr – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-30-ayr-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.09.23 | [ Ayr – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-15-ayr-vs-partick) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Ayr – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-ayr-vs-dundee-united) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Ayr – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-29-ayr-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Arbroath away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24 | [ Partick – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-partick-vs-arbroath) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Dunfermline – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-28-dunfermline-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-airdrie-utd-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.10.23 | [ Dundee United – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-27-dundee-united-vs-arbroath) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Partick – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-23-partick-vs-arbroath) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Morton – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-morton-vs-arbroath) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Queens Park – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-queens-park-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Partick – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-29-partick-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.02 | 1.82 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 5 3 

Ayr winsDrawsArbroath wins

10matches

1.90goals / match

30%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24SC1 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-13-arbroath-vs-ayr) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.09.23SC1 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-arbroath-vs-ayr) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.03.23SC1 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-31-arbroath-vs-ayr) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.01.23SC1 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-14-ayr-vs-arbroath) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.10.22SC1 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-29-arbroath-vs-ayr) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 30.07.22SC1 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-07-30-ayr-vs-arbroath) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.03.22SC1 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-19-arbroath-vs-ayr) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.01.22SC1 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-08-ayr-vs-arbroath) | **1–0** (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.10.21SC1 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-23-arbroath-vs-ayr) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.21SC1 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-08-07-ayr-vs-arbroath) | **2–2** (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 10 | +33 | 44 |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 21 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 28 | +10 | 44 |
| 3 | Partick | 21 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 33 | +9 | 36 |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 27 |
| 5 | Morton | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 26 |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 23 |
| 7 | Inverness C | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 21 |
| 8 | Queens Park | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 20 |
| 9 | Ayr | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 20 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 18 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 21 |
| 2 | Airdrie Utd | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 20 |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 19 |
| 4 | Dundee United | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 18 |
| 5 | Morton | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Inverness C | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | Queens Park | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 9 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 |
| 10 | Ayr | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 | +20 | 26 |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Partick | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 |
| 5 | Morton | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 13 |
| 6 | Inverness C | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Ayr | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 |
| 8 | Queens Park | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 11 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 |

 Ayr  Arbroath

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 21 | 3 | 18 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 33 | 36 |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 20 | 4 | 16 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 40 | 18 |
| 3 | 8 | Queens Park | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 39 | 20 |
| 4 | 9 | Ayr | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 38 | 20 |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 28 | 44 |
| 6 | 5 | Morton | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 27 | 26 |
| 7 | 6 | Dunfermline | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 23 |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 20 | 11 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 10 | 44 |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 25 | 21 |
| 10 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 23 | 27 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 18 | 21 |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 8 |
| 3 | 5 | Morton | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 13 |
| 4 | 8 | Queens Park | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 9 |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 19 |
| 6 | 6 | Dunfermline | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 10 |
| 7 | 9 | Ayr | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 8 |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 18 |
| 9 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 20 |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 9 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 15 |
| 2 | 9 | Ayr | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 12 |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 10 |
| 4 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 25 |
| 5 | 8 | Queens Park | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 11 |
| 6 | 1 | Dundee United | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 26 |
| 7 | 5 | Morton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 8 | 6 | Dunfermline | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 12 |
| 10 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 7 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
