---
title: 'Raith Rvs 1–2 Queens Park – Scotland Championship, 13 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-13-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-13-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 13 January 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: P Stuart 

#  Raith Rvs 1–2 Queens Park 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.45 fair 1.88 

 Draw 4.50 fair 4.70 

 Away ✓ 5.25 fair 3.91 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 3.00 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.50 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Raith Rvs Queens Park 

 11  Shots  8 

 6  Shots on target  7 

 9  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (98 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Raith Rvs to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.53 

 Expected goals 2.05 – 1.38 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 21% 26% 

Raith RvsDrawQueens Park

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 33% 67% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 26%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.4% **1–1** 9.1% **2–0** 6.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Raith Rvs** before this match, all matches 

2.20points / match

1.85scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 13 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 37:26 

 **Queens Park** before this match, all matches 

0.89points / match

1.26scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 4 5 10 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 24:38 

 Raith Rvs all matches all matches Queens Park 

### Per match

 1.85  Goals scored  1.26 

 1.30  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.15  Total goals  3.26 

 9.35  Shots  10.53 

 4.65  Shots on target  4.26 

 9.00  Shots faced  10.47 

 5.40  Corners  5.79 

 5.50  Corners against  3.58 

 8.75  Fouls  10.11 

 2.05  Yellow cards  1.95 

 0.85  1st-half goals scored  0.42 

 0.35  1st-half goals conceded  0.84 

### How often Full Time

 65%  Wins  21% 

 25%  Draws  26% 

 10%  Losses  53% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  68% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  47% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  32% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 70%  Both teams scored  74% 

 20%  Clean sheets  16% 

 10%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 55%  Wins  16% 

 35%  Draws  42% 

 10%  Losses  42% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Queens Park all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Raith Rvs** before this match, at home 

2.11points / match

2.22scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 20:15 

 **Queens Park** before this match, away 

0.89points / match

1.33scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:18 

 Raith Rvs at home away Queens Park 

### Per match

 2.22  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.67  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.89  Total goals  3.33 

 9.00  Shots  9.44 

 5.11  Shots on target  4.33 

 8.11  Shots faced  10.89 

 6.56  Corners  4.44 

 5.33  Corners against  3.89 

 9.44  Fouls  10.22 

 1.78  Yellow cards  1.89 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.22  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  22% 

 44%  Draws  22% 

 0%  Losses  56% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 56%  Over 3.5 goals  56% 

 44%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 78%  Both teams scored  78% 

 22%  Clean sheets  11% 

 0%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 78%  Wins  11% 

 22%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  56% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Queens Park away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Raith Rvs all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24 | [ Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-airdrie-utd-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-22-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 4–4 (2–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-dundee-united-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.12.23 | [ Arbroath – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-13-arbroath-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-08-raith-rvs-vs-partick) | 4–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-02-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Queens Park – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-queens-park-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-raith-rvs-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Queens Park all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.24 | [ Queens Park – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-05-queens-park-vs-dunfermline) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Partick – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-partick-vs-queens-park) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-queens-park-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-22-queens-park-vs-dundee-united) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Morton – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-morton-vs-queens-park) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Queens Park – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-queens-park-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Ayr – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-ayr-vs-queens-park) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.10.23 | [ Queens Park – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-27-queens-park-vs-partick) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.10.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-20-airdrie-utd-vs-queens-park) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Raith Rvs at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-22-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 4–4 (2–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-08-raith-rvs-vs-partick) | 4–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-raith-rvs-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-07-raith-rvs-vs-dundee-united) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-16-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-raith-rvs-vs-morton) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.05.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-raith-rvs-vs-partick) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Queens Park away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.24 | [ Partick – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-partick-vs-queens-park) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Morton – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-morton-vs-queens-park) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Ayr – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-ayr-vs-queens-park) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.10.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-20-airdrie-utd-vs-queens-park) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Dundee United – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-30-dundee-united-vs-queens-park) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Partick – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-partick-vs-queens-park) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Arbroath – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-19-arbroath-vs-queens-park) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-05-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Morton – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-29-morton-vs-queens-park) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 2 

Raith Rvs winsDrawsQueens Park wins

6matches

3.67goals / match

50%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23SC1 | [ Queens Park – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-queens-park-vs-raith-rvs) | **2–3** (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.09.23SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park) | **3–2** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.04.23SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-01-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.73 | 2.15 |
| 17.02.23SC1 | [ Queens Park – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-17-queens-park-vs-raith-rvs) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.11.22SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-19-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park) | **2–5** (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.10.22SC1 | [ Queens Park – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-01-queens-park-vs-raith-rvs) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 10 | +33 | 44 | LDWWLW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 26 | +11 | 44 | WWDDWL |
| 3 | Partick | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 35 | LWDLWW |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 27 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Morton | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 25 | WWDDWW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 23 | WLDDLL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 21 | LDDLWL |
| 8 | Ayr | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 19 | LWDDLL |
| 9 | Queens Park | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 17 | LLDLLW |
| 10 | Arbroath | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 17 | LWDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 21 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Airdrie Utd | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 20 | LWLDWW |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 19 | DWDWDD |
| 4 | Dundee United | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 18 | WDWLWL |
| 5 | Morton | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 12 | LLLWWW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | LLDWLL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 | WWLLDL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 9 | DLLDLW |
| 9 | Ayr | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | LLDWDL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 7 | LLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 | +20 | 26 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Partick | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 14 | DDWLWL |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 | LWWDDL |
| 5 | Morton | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 13 | WLWDDW |
| 6 | Inverness C | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | DWLDLW |
| 7 | Ayr | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 | WDLLDL |
| 8 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LLLWDL |
| 9 | Queens Park | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 8 | LLDDLL |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 | WLDLLW |

 Raith Rvs  Queens Park

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 20 | 2 | 18 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 32 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 19 | 3 | 16 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 40 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Ayr | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 38 | 19 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Queens Park | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 38 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 26 | 44 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Morton | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 26 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Dunfermline | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 20 | 11 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 10 | 44 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 25 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 23 | 27 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 18 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Morton | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 12 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Queens Park | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Dunfermline | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Ayr | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 18 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 9 | UOOOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 14 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Ayr | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 11 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 25 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 9 | Queens Park | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Dundee United | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Morton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Dunfermline | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 7 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
