---
title: 'Inverness C 0–1 Dundee United – Scotland Championship, 12 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Friday 12 January 2024, 20:45 ·Referee: A Muir 

#  Inverness C 0–1 Dundee United 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 5.25 fair 4.44 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.06 

 Away ✓ 1.50 fair 1.89 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.94 

 Over 2.5 1.95 fair 2.06 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Dundee United 

 10  Shots  7 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  1 

 10  Fouls  7 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (97 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Dundee United to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 0.98 – 1.64 

Home / Draw / Away

 23% 25% 53% 

Inverness CDrawDundee United

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 12% **1–1** 11.7% **0–2** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.05points / match

1.15scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 5 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 23:24 

 **Dundee United** before this match, all matches 

2.16points / match

2.21scored / match

0.53conceded / match

 12 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 42:10 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Dundee United 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  2.21 

 1.20  Goals conceded  0.53 

 2.35  Total goals  2.74 

 7.75  Shots  13.11 

 3.35  Shots on target  5.26 

 8.85  Shots faced  5.79 

 4.05  Corners  7.05 

 5.15  Corners against  3.95 

 9.45  Fouls  9.95 

 1.65  Yellow cards  1.53 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.89 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.21 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  63% 

 30%  Draws  26% 

 45%  Losses  11% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 65%  Both teams scored  37% 

 15%  Clean sheets  58% 

 30%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  47% 

 45%  Draws  47% 

 25%  Losses  5% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Dundee United all matches

***6***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.89scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:9 

 **Dundee United** before this match, away 

2.56points / match

2.33scored / match

0.22conceded / match

 7 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 21:2 

 Inverness C at home away Dundee United 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  2.33 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.22 

 1.89  Total goals  2.56 

 7.44  Shots  12.56 

 2.67  Shots on target  5.78 

 8.44  Shots faced  5.56 

 4.11  Corners  6.00 

 4.89  Corners against  4.22 

 9.00  Fouls  8.89 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.89 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.89 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.11 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  78% 

 33%  Draws  22% 

 44%  Losses  0% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  22% 

 33%  Clean sheets  78% 

 33%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  56% 

 44%  Draws  33% 

 22%  Losses  11% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  11% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Dundee United away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.12.23 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-12-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-02-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-18-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Dundee United all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24 | [ Dundee United – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-dundee-united-vs-morton) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.36 | 5.75 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-arbroath-vs-dundee-united) | 0–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-29-dundee-united-vs-partick) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-22-queens-park-vs-dundee-united) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-dundee-united-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-dundee-united-vs-ayr) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Dunfermline – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-10-dunfermline-vs-dundee-united) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-31-airdrie-utd-vs-dundee-united) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.10.23 | [ Dundee United – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-27-dundee-united-vs-arbroath) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-02-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Inverness C – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-07-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-23-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-05-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Dundee United away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-arbroath-vs-dundee-united) | 0–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-22-queens-park-vs-dundee-united) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Dunfermline – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-10-dunfermline-vs-dundee-united) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 31.10.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-31-airdrie-utd-vs-dundee-united) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Partick – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-21-partick-vs-dundee-united) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-07-raith-rvs-vs-dundee-united) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-23-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Ayr – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-ayr-vs-dundee-united) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.08.23 | [ Arbroath – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-04-arbroath-vs-dundee-united) | 0–4 (0–4) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.05.23SC0 | [ Motherwell – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-05-28-motherwell-vs-dundee-united) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.82 | 2.02 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsDundee United wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23SC1 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.09.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-23-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 26 | +11 | 44 | WWDDWL |
| 2 | Dundee United | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 10 | +32 | 41 | WLDWWL |
| 3 | Partick | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 35 | LWDLWW |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 27 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Morton | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 25 | WWDDWW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 23 | WLDDLL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 21 | LLDDLW |
| 8 | Ayr | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 19 | LWDDLL |
| 9 | Queens Park | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 17 | LLDLLW |
| 10 | Arbroath | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 17 | LWDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 21 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Airdrie Utd | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 20 | LWLDWW |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 19 | DWDWDD |
| 4 | Dundee United | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 18 | WDWLWL |
| 5 | Morton | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 12 | LLLWWW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | LLDWLL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | DWWLLD |
| 8 | Queens Park | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 9 | DLLDLW |
| 9 | Ayr | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | LLDWDL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 7 | LLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Dundee United | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 23 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Partick | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 14 | DDWLWL |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 | LWWDDL |
| 5 | Morton | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 13 | WLWDDW |
| 6 | Inverness C | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | DWLDLW |
| 7 | Ayr | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 | WDLLDL |
| 8 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LLLWDL |
| 9 | Queens Park | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 8 | LLDDLL |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 | WLDLLW |

 Inverness C  Dundee United

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 20 | 2 | 18 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 32 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 19 | 3 | 16 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 40 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Ayr | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 38 | 19 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Queens Park | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 38 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 26 | 44 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Morton | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 26 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Dunfermline | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Dundee United | 19 | 10 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 10 | 41 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 24 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 23 | 27 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 18 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Morton | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 12 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Queens Park | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Dunfermline | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Ayr | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Dundee United | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 18 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | UUOOOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 14 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Ayr | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 11 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 25 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 9 | Queens Park | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Dundee United | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 23 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Morton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Dunfermline | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 7 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
