---
title: 'Inverness C 1–0 Airdrie Utd – Scotland Championship, 28 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 28 October 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: C Scott 

#  Inverness C 1–0 Airdrie Utd 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.46 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.82 

 Away 3.00 fair 3.01 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 1.95 

 Over 2.5 1.73 fair 2.05 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Airdrie Utd 

 7  Shots  9 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  5 

 9  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (45 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 26% 33% 

Inverness CDrawAirdrie Utd

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 10.1% **0–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

0.63points / match

0.75scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 1 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:10 

 **Airdrie Utd** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.00scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 4 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:13 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Airdrie Utd 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.44 

 2.00  Total goals  2.44 

 9.38  Shots  8.78 

 4.00  Shots on target  2.78 

 8.88  Shots faced  11.89 

 4.00  Corners  3.67 

 4.25  Corners against  4.11 

 12.00  Fouls  8.89 

 1.63  Yellow cards  1.11 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  44% 

 25%  Draws  11% 

 63%  Losses  44% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  56% 

 13%  Clean sheets  22% 

 50%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  33% 

 38%  Draws  22% 

 38%  Losses  44% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

Airdrie Utd all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:4 

 **Airdrie Utd** before this match, away 

0.75points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:8 

 Inverness C at home away Airdrie Utd 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.50  Total goals  2.50 

 7.75  Shots  8.75 

 2.75  Shots on target  2.00 

 9.50  Shots faced  11.50 

 4.25  Corners  4.00 

 4.25  Corners against  4.25 

 8.75  Fouls  9.50 

 1.25  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  75% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  25% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

Airdrie Utd away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-07-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-30-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-23-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-16-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-05-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Dundee ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-22-inverness-c-vs-dundee) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Airdrie Utd all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-20-airdrie-utd-vs-queens-park) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-07-airdrie-utd-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Morton – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-30-morton-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-23-airdrie-utd-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Arbroath – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-16-arbroath-vs-airdrie-utd) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Dundee United – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-dundee-united-vs-airdrie-utd) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-airdrie-utd-vs-partick) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-05-dunfermline-vs-airdrie-utd) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.05.23SC2 | [ FC Edinburgh – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-05-06-fc-edinburgh-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–4 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-07-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-23-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-05-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Dundee ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-22-inverness-c-vs-dundee) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-11-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 24.03.23 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-24-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-18-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Airdrie Utd away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.23 | [ Morton – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-30-morton-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Arbroath – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-16-arbroath-vs-airdrie-utd) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Dundee United – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-dundee-united-vs-airdrie-utd) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-05-dunfermline-vs-airdrie-utd) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.05.23SC2 | [ FC Edinburgh – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-05-06-fc-edinburgh-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–4 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.04.23SC2 | [ Falkirk – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-15-falkirk-vs-airdrie-utd) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.04.23SC2 | [ Alloa – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-01-alloa-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.03.23SC2 | [ Clyde – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-03-24-clyde-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–5 (1–3) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.03.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-03-04-queen-of-sth-vs-airdrie-utd) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.02.23SC2 | [ Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-02-18-dunfermline-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsAirdrie Utd wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23SC1 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | **2–1** (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 4 | +24 | 24 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 | WWWLWD |
| 3 | Partick | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 15 | WLWDLD |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 13 | LLWWLD |
| 5 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | WWWWLL |
| 6 | Ayr | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | LLWLWW |
| 7 | Queens Park | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 12 | LLLDDD |
| 8 | Dunfermline | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | LDWWLL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | LDLLWD |
| 10 | Morton | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 5 | LLDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWWLD |
| 4 | Partick | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | DWLWL |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 6 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 7 | Queens Park | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 8 | Morton | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 9 | Ayr | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | WLLL |
| 10 | Inverness C | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Ayr | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | LLWWW |
| 3 | Partick | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | DWLW |
| 5 | Queens Park | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | WWLLLD |
| 6 | Arbroath | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 9 | Airdrie Utd | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 10 | Morton | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LDLD |

 Inverness C  Airdrie Utd

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Arbroath | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Ayr | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Queens Park | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 1 | Dundee United | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 24 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 10 | Morton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Dunfermline | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 5 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 7 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Arbroath | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 4 | 6 | Ayr | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3 | UOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Queens Park | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | OUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Morton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | OOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Dundee United | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | UUUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 10 | OOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Dunfermline | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | OUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 8 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | OOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Ayr | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 9 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Queens Park | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Dundee United | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 13 | OOUUO |
| 6 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | OUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Inverness C | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Morton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | OUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Dunfermline | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
