---
title: 'Inverness C 1–1 Dunfermline – Scotland Championship, 2 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 2 September 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: M MacDermid 

#  Inverness C 1–1 Dunfermline 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.25 fair 2.53 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.97 

 Away 3.25 fair 2.83 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.15 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.87 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Dunfermline 

 7  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  7 

 10  Fouls  7 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (16 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.36 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 25% 35% 

Inverness CDrawDunfermline

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 8.7% **2–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:5 

 **Dunfermline** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Dunfermline 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.33  Total goals  2.00 

 13.67  Shots  7.67 

 5.33  Shots on target  3.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  10.33 

 3.67  Corners  6.67 

 3.33  Corners against  5.67 

 12.33  Fouls  7.33 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 100%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 100%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Dunfermline all matches

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2 

 **Dunfermline** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 Inverness C at home away Dunfermline 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 12.00  Shots  5.00 

 6.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 12.00  Shots faced  16.00 

 5.00  Corners  4.00 

 4.00  Corners against  10.00 

 9.00  Fouls  3.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***6***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Dunfermline away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-05-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Dundee ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-22-inverness-c-vs-dundee) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.23 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-18-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-11-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-01-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Dunfermline all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Dundee United – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-dundee-united-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-05-dunfermline-vs-airdrie-utd) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.05.23SC2 | [ Alloa – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-05-06-alloa-vs-dunfermline) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.23SC2 | [ Dunfermline – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-29-dunfermline-vs-clyde) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | [ Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-22-airdrie-utd-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.04.23SC2 | [ Dunfermline – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-15-dunfermline-vs-queen-of-sth) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.23SC2 | [ Peterhead – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-11-peterhead-vs-dunfermline) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.04.23SC2 | [ Falkirk – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-08-falkirk-vs-dunfermline) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.04.23SC2 | [ Dunfermline – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-01-dunfermline-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-05-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Dundee ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-22-inverness-c-vs-dundee) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-11-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 24.03.23 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-24-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-18-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-04-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-14-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.01.23 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-02-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 6–1 (3–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Dunfermline away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.23 | [ Dundee United – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-dundee-united-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.05.23SC2 | [ Alloa – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-05-06-alloa-vs-dunfermline) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | [ Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-22-airdrie-utd-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.04.23SC2 | [ Peterhead – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-11-peterhead-vs-dunfermline) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.04.23SC2 | [ Falkirk – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-08-falkirk-vs-dunfermline) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.03.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-03-25-montrose-vs-dunfermline) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-02-25-queen-of-sth-vs-dunfermline) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.23SC2 | [ Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-02-11-airdrie-utd-vs-dunfermline) | 3–4 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.23SC2 | [ Clyde – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-28-clyde-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.01.23SC2 | [ FC Edinburgh – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-07-fc-edinburgh-vs-dunfermline) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsDunfermline wins

4matches

1.75goals / match

25%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.03.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.01.22SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-22-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-13-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.09.21SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-18-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queens Park | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WWWL |
| 2 | Dundee United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Partick | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 7 | Morton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 8 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LLLW |
| 9 | Ayr | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Inverness C | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Partick | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Queens Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Morton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Ayr | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Dundee United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Queens Park | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Morton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 7 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Partick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Inverness C  Dunfermline

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Queens Park | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | OOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 5 | Partick | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | OOO |
| 4 | 7 | Morton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 8 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Dundee United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | OUO |
| 7 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OOU |
| 8 | 9 | Ayr | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 9 | 10 | Inverness C | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 10 | 6 | Dunfermline | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 5 | Partick | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Morton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Queens Park | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 6 | Dunfermline | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 8 | 9 | Ayr | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 2 | Dundee United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Queens Park | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 2 | 2 | Dundee United | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 5 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 5 | Partick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 7 | Morton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 9 | Ayr | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 10 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | UO |
| 10 | 6 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
