---
title: 'Ayr 1–0 Inverness C – Scotland Championship, 12 Aug 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-ayr-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-ayr-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 12 August 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: P Stuart 

#  Ayr 1–0 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.33 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.15 

 Away 3.40 fair 3.04 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 2.38 

 Over 2.5 1.95 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Ayr Inverness C 

 7  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (5 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Ayr to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.39 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 24% 33% 

AyrDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9% **1–0** 8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Ayr** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:3 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2 

 Ayr all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 3.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 4.00  Total goals  3.00 

 7.00  Shots  12.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 19.00  Shots faced  12.00 

 4.00  Corners  5.00 

 3.00  Corners against  4.00 

 16.00  Fouls  9.00 

 5.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ayr all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Ayr** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Ayr at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ayr at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

Inverness C away

***1***

***5***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Ayr all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | [ Morton – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-05-morton-vs-ayr) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.05.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Ayr – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-29-ayr-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.04.23 | [ Ayr – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-21-ayr-vs-queens-park) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Partick – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-15-partick-vs-ayr) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Ayr – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-ayr-vs-morton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-31-arbroath-vs-ayr) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.03.23 | [ Ayr – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-24-ayr-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.03.23 | [ Dundee – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-21-dundee-vs-ayr) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Hamilton – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-18-hamilton-vs-ayr) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-05-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Dundee ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-22-inverness-c-vs-dundee) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.23 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-18-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-11-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-01-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.03.23 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-24-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-18-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Ayr at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23 | [ Ayr – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-29-ayr-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.04.23 | [ Ayr – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-21-ayr-vs-queens-park) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Ayr – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-ayr-vs-morton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 24.03.23 | [ Ayr – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-24-ayr-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-04-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Ayr – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-18-ayr-vs-partick) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-14-ayr-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Ayr – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-07-ayr-vs-hamilton) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Ayr – Dundee ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-23-ayr-vs-dundee) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Ayr – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-03-ayr-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.23 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-18-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-01-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-18-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-04-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Dundee – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-25-dundee-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.02.23 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-21-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-28-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-07-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 1–4 (1–2) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-23-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.77 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 3 

Ayr winsDrawsInverness C wins

8matches

2.88goals / match

75%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.03.23SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-04-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.11.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **2–2** (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.10.22SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-01-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 09.04.22SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-09-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **2–2** (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.11.21SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **2–2** (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.08.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-08-21-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Morton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Queens Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Partick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Partick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Ayr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Dundee United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Queens Park | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Raith Rvs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Queens Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Arbroath | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Inverness C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Morton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Partick | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Ayr  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dundee United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Morton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Dunfermline | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Queens Park | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 5 | Partick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 8 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 9 | Ayr | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 10 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Morton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Dunfermline | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Partick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 1 | Dundee United | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 4 | Queens Park | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 9 | Ayr | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dundee United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 4 | Queens Park | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Ayr | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 2 | Morton | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 3 | Dunfermline | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 5 | Partick | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 8 | Inverness C | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 10 | Arbroath | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
