---
title: 'Partick 0–1 Cove Rangers – Scotland Championship, 4 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-04-partick-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-04-partick-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 4 February 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: D Williams 

#  Partick 0–1 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.53 fair 1.70 

 Draw 4.20 fair 5.27 

 Away ✓ 5.00 fair 4.53 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 3.85 

 Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.35 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Partick Cove Rangers 

 12  Shots  5 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 9  Corners  3 

 11  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (111 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Partick to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.44 

 Expected goals 2.41 – 1.44 

Home / Draw / Away

 59% 19% 22% 

PartickDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 26% 74% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 30% 70% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 2%  0 

 8%  1 

 16%  2 

 20%  3 

 20%  4 

 34%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 8.9% **1–1** 7.4% **3–1** 7.1% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Partick** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.91scored / match

1.68conceded / match

 10 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 42:37 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.36scored / match

2.14conceded / match

 5 7 10 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 30:47 

 Partick all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.91  Goals scored  1.36 

 1.68  Goals conceded  2.14 

 3.59  Total goals  3.50 

 10.73  Shots  7.55 

 4.86  Shots on target  3.95 

 8.68  Shots faced  11.45 

 6.27  Corners  4.73 

 4.05  Corners against  4.68 

 8.77  Fouls  10.00 

 1.45  Yellow cards  2.27 

 0.82  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  1.05 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  23% 

 14%  Draws  32% 

 41%  Losses  45% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 73%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  45% 

 36%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 68%  Both teams scored  59% 

 9%  Clean sheets  18% 

 23%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 45%  Wins  23% 

 18%  Draws  18% 

 36%  Losses  59% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Cove Rangers all matches

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

 **Partick** before this match, at home 

1.92points / match

2.42scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 7 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 29:18 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

0.44points / match

1.33scored / match

2.78conceded / match

 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:25 

 Partick at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 2.42  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.50  Goals conceded  2.78 

 3.92  Total goals  4.11 

 11.17  Shots  8.44 

 5.75  Shots on target  4.33 

 7.50  Shots faced  13.22 

 6.25  Corners  5.22 

 3.33  Corners against  4.67 

 7.92  Fouls  11.11 

 1.25  Yellow cards  2.89 

 1.17  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  1.44 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  0% 

 17%  Draws  44% 

 25%  Losses  56% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 83%  Over 2.5 goals  78% 

 58%  Over 3.5 goals  56% 

 42%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  22% 

 75%  Both teams scored  78% 

 8%  Clean sheets  0% 

 17%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  11% 

 17%  Draws  11% 

 17%  Losses  78% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Cove Rangers away

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***6***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Partick all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.23 | [ Partick – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-28-partick-vs-hamilton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Partick – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-07-partick-vs-morton) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.01.23 | [ Queens Park – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-02-queens-park-vs-partick) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-23-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 17.12.22 | [ Partick – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-17-partick-vs-ayr) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-partick) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.11.22 | [ Partick – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-19-partick-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Morton – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-12-morton-vs-partick) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Partick – Dundee ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-05-partick-vs-dundee) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-29-raith-rvs-vs-partick) | 3–0 (3–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-27-cove-rangers-vs-ayr) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-14-cove-rangers-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-07-cove-rangers-vs-queens-park) | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.01.23 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-02-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 6–1 (3–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-23-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-partick) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.11.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-19-cove-rangers-vs-morton) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-12-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-04-cove-rangers-vs-queens-park) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-29-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–4 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Partick at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.23 | [ Partick – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-28-partick-vs-hamilton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Partick – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-07-partick-vs-morton) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-23-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 17.12.22 | [ Partick – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-17-partick-vs-ayr) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 19.11.22 | [ Partick – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-19-partick-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Partick – Dundee ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-05-partick-vs-dundee) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Partick – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-22-partick-vs-queens-park) | 0–4 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Partick – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-01-partick-vs-morton) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Partick – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-17-partick-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Partick – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-27-partick-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.23 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-02-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 6–1 (3–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-12-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-29-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–4 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Ayr – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-22-ayr-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-08-raith-rvs-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Partick – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-17-partick-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Queens Park – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-27-queens-park-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Morton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-06-morton-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-30-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Partick winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.22SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-partick) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.22SC1 | [ Partick – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-17-partick-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

## Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queens Park | 23 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 43 | WWWDLW |
| 2 | Ayr | 23 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 31 | +15 | 39 | LLWDWL |
| 3 | Dundee | 21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 38 | WWWLDW |
| 4 | Partick | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 42 | 37 | +5 | 33 | DWWLWL |
| 5 | Inverness C | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 31 | LLWWDD |
| 6 | Morton | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 30 | WDDLLL |
| 7 | Raith Rvs | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 30 | DDWDDD |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 22 | DWLLDL |
| 9 | Arbroath | 23 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 21 | DLWLDW |
| 10 | Hamilton | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 39 | -21 | 17 | LLLLWW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 23 | LWWWWL |
| 2 | Queens Park | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 23 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Ayr | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 20 | WDWLWD |
| 4 | Dundee | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 19 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 19 | WLDDDD |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 18 | LDWLDL |
| 7 | Morton | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 16 | LWWWWL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 14 | DDDLWD |
| 9 | Hamilton | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 8 | LLDLLW |
| 10 | Arbroath | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 7 | WLDDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queens Park | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 20 | LWWWDL |
| 2 | Ayr | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 19 | WWDLWL |
| 3 | Dundee | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 19 | DDWWWD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 17 | WLLLWD |
| 5 | Arbroath | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | DLDWDW |
| 6 | Morton | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | DWDDLL |
| 7 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 11 | WDLLWD |
| 8 | Partick | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 10 | WLLLDL |
| 9 | Hamilton | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 9 | LLLLLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 4 | DLDDDL |

 Partick  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Partick | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 42 | 37 | 33 | UOOUOU |
| 2 | 1 | Queens Park | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 30 | 43 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 2 | Ayr | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 31 | 39 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 47 | 22 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Morton | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 30 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Dundee | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 25 | 38 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Inverness C | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 31 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 31 | 30 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Arbroath | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 37 | 21 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Hamilton | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 39 | 17 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Partick | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Queens Park | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 23 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 3 | Dundee | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 19 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 22 | 18 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Ayr | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Morton | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Inverness C | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Arbroath | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 7 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Hamilton | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 8 | UOOOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Ayr | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Queens Park | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 4 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Partick | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 6 | Morton | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Arbroath | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Hamilton | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 3 | Dundee | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 19 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 11 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
