---
title: 'Inverness C 2–2 Ayr – Scotland Championship, 19 Nov 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 19 November 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: G Irvine 

#  Inverness C 2–2 Ayr 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 3.00 fair 2.66 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 4.03 

 Away 2.20 fair 2.66 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.24 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Ayr 

 10  Shots  12 

 2  Shots on target  8 

 4  Corners  4 

 8  Fouls  8 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (75 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Ayr to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 25% 38% 

Inverness CDrawAyr

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–2** 8.4% **2–1** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

1.13scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 6 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:18 

 **Ayr** before this match, all matches 

1.87points / match

2.13scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 8 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 32:20 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Ayr 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  2.13 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.33  Total goals  3.47 

 9.20  Shots  13.00 

 4.07  Shots on target  5.73 

 8.87  Shots faced  8.87 

 4.73  Corners  6.20 

 7.27  Corners against  5.27 

 10.20  Fouls  10.27 

 1.53  Yellow cards  1.53 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  53% 

 27%  Draws  27% 

 33%  Losses  20% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  53% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 47%  Both teams scored  73% 

 33%  Clean sheets  20% 

 27%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  33% 

 53%  Draws  47% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Ayr all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

1.29points / match

1.14scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 2 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:6 

 **Ayr** before this match, away 

2.14points / match

2.14scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 15:11 

 Inverness C at home away Ayr 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  2.14 

 0.86  Goals conceded  1.57 

 2.00  Total goals  3.71 

 11.43  Shots  11.71 

 5.43  Shots on target  5.43 

 8.57  Shots faced  9.00 

 5.57  Corners  5.57 

 5.57  Corners against  5.00 

 11.00  Fouls  9.86 

 1.43  Yellow cards  1.86 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  71% 

 43%  Draws  0% 

 29%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  86% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  86% 

 14%  Clean sheets  14% 

 29%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  29% 

 71%  Draws  29% 

 14%  Losses  43% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Ayr away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-12-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-05-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-28-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-22-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-18-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-07-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-01-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Dundee – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-17-dundee-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-03-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Ayr all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.22 | [ Hamilton – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-11-hamilton-vs-ayr) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Ayr – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-05-ayr-vs-morton) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-29-arbroath-vs-ayr) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 25.10.22 | [ Ayr – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-25-ayr-vs-partick) | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Ayr – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-22-ayr-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Dundee – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-15-dundee-vs-ayr) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Ayr – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-08-ayr-vs-queens-park) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-01-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-17-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Morton – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-03-morton-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-05-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-22-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-18-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-07-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-27-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-07-30-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-29-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 4–0 (4–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Inverness C – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-15-inverness-c-vs-kilmarnock) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.03.22 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Ayr away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.22 | [ Hamilton – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-11-hamilton-vs-ayr) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-29-arbroath-vs-ayr) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Dundee – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-15-dundee-vs-ayr) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-17-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Morton – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-03-morton-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-20-cove-rangers-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.08.22 | [ Queens Park – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-05-queens-park-vs-ayr) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Queen of Sth – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-23-queen-of-sth-vs-ayr) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Dunfermline – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-16-dunfermline-vs-ayr) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.03.22 | [ Morton – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-morton-vs-ayr) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsAyr wins

5matches

2.60goals / match

60%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-01-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 09.04.22SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-09-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **2–2** (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.11.21SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **2–2** (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.08.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-08-21-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayr | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 28 |
| 2 | Morton | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 25 |
| 3 | Dundee | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 25 |
| 4 | Queens Park | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 24 |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 22 |
| 6 | Inverness C | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 22 |
| 7 | Partick | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 20 |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 17 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 12 |
| 10 | Hamilton | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 11 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morton | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 16 |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 3 | Queens Park | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Ayr | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 13 |
| 5 | Dundee | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 13 |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 |
| 7 | Partick | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 |
| 10 | Hamilton | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 5 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayr | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 15 |
| 2 | Inverness C | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 13 |
| 3 | Dundee | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 4 | Queens Park | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 |
| 5 | Morton | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 6 | Partick | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 9 |
| 7 | Raith Rvs | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 |
| 9 | Hamilton | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 4 |

 Inverness C  Ayr

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Partick | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 20 |
| 2 | 1 | Ayr | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 20 | 28 |
| 3 | 4 | Queens Park | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 24 | 24 |
| 4 | 3 | Dundee | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 20 | 25 |
| 5 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 25 | 17 |
| 6 | 2 | Morton | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 25 |
| 7 | 10 | Hamilton | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 11 |
| 8 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 16 | 22 |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 22 |
| 10 | 9 | Arbroath | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 12 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Queens Park | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 14 |
| 2 | 7 | Partick | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 11 |
| 3 | 1 | Ayr | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 13 |
| 4 | 2 | Morton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 16 |
| 5 | 3 | Dundee | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 13 |
| 6 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 15 |
| 7 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 13 |
| 8 | 10 | Hamilton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 5 |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 9 |
| 10 | 9 | Arbroath | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ayr | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 15 |
| 2 | 7 | Partick | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 9 |
| 3 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 4 |
| 4 | 3 | Dundee | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
| 5 | 4 | Queens Park | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 |
| 6 | 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 13 |
| 7 | 10 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 6 |
| 8 | 2 | Morton | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 9 |
| 9 | 9 | Arbroath | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
| 10 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 7 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
