---
title: 'Inverness C 0–1 Morton – Scotland Championship, 27 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-27-inverness-c-vs-morton'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-27-inverness-c-vs-morton.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 27 August 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: N Walsh 

#  Inverness C 0–1 Morton 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.75 fair 2.36 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.82 

 Away ✓ 4.20 fair 3.19 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.93 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.08 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Morton 

 9  Shots  4 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (21 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 31% 

Inverness CDrawMorton

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 10.6% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

1.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:6 

 **Morton** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

0.75scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:3 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Morton 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.75 

 3.00  Total goals  1.50 

 11.75  Shots  8.50 

 6.00  Shots on target  3.25 

 11.25  Shots faced  5.50 

 5.75  Corners  3.25 

 4.00  Corners against  5.50 

 9.50  Fouls  13.25 

 1.50  Yellow cards  3.25 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  100% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  25% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Morton all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:2 

 **Morton** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 Inverness C at home away Morton 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.50  Total goals  2.50 

 16.00  Shots  11.00 

 9.00  Shots on target  3.50 

 10.00  Shots faced  6.00 

 7.00  Corners  4.00 

 3.00  Corners against  4.00 

 8.00  Fouls  15.50 

 1.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Morton away

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.22 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-19-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-06-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-07-30-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-29-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 4–0 (4–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-23-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Inverness C – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-15-inverness-c-vs-kilmarnock) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-09-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.03.22 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Morton all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Morton – Dundee ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-20-morton-vs-dundee) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-raith-rvs-vs-morton) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Morton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-06-morton-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Hamilton – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-07-30-hamilton-vs-morton) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Arbroath – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-29-arbroath-vs-morton) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-23-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Morton – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-16-morton-vs-hamilton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-09-raith-rvs-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Morton – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-01-morton-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 26.03.22 | [ Morton – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-morton-vs-ayr) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-07-30-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-29-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 4–0 (4–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Inverness C – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-15-inverness-c-vs-kilmarnock) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.03.22 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-12-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-09-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-05-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Morton away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-raith-rvs-vs-morton) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Hamilton – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-07-30-hamilton-vs-morton) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Arbroath – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-29-arbroath-vs-morton) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-09-raith-rvs-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Dunfermline – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-18-dunfermline-vs-morton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Queen of Sth – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-05-queen-of-sth-vs-morton) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 22.02.22 | [ Partick – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-22-partick-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Hamilton – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-hamilton-vs-morton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-05-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Ayr – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-ayr-vs-morton) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsMorton wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

25%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.22SC1 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-23-morton-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.02.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-05-inverness-c-vs-morton) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.12.21SC1 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-11-morton-vs-inverness-c) | **1–6** (1–3) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 16.10.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-16-inverness-c-vs-morton) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayr | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 |
| 2 | Partick | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Queens Park | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 4 | Dundee | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | Inverness C | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | Morton | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayr | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 |
| 2 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 |
| 3 | Partick | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 |
| 4 | Morton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Dundee | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Queens Park | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 10 | Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayr | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 2 | Queens Park | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 3 | Dundee | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 4 | Partick | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | Morton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
| 9 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |

 Inverness C  Morton

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ayr | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 11 |
| 2 | 2 | Partick | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| 3 | 3 | Queens Park | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| 4 | 4 | Dundee | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| 5 | 6 | Inverness C | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 7 | 10 | Arbroath | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 8 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| 9 | 7 | Morton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| 10 | 8 | Hamilton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ayr | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| 2 | 3 | Queens Park | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 3 | 4 | Dundee | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| 4 | 2 | Partick | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| 5 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 6 | 6 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 8 | 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 7 | Morton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | 8 | Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ayr | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 2 | 2 | Partick | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | Queens Park | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 4 | 4 | Dundee | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| 5 | 6 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 6 | 7 | Morton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 | 8 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 | 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 10 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
