Inverness C 2–1 Kilmarnock
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.22 | Ayr – Inverness C | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.03.22 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.03.22 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.03.22 | Partick – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.02.22 | Hamilton – Inverness C | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.02.22 | Inverness C – Ayr | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.02.22 | Inverness C – Partick | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22 | Inverness C – Morton | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.01.22 | Kilmarnock – Inverness C | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Kilmarnock all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.22 | Kilmarnock – Dunfermline | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.04.22 | Morton – Kilmarnock | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 26.03.22 | Kilmarnock – Partick | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.03.22 | Kilmarnock – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.22 | Ayr – Kilmarnock | 1–3 (1–3) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.03.22 | Kilmarnock – Hamilton | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | Dunfermline – Kilmarnock | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.02.22 | Kilmarnock – Raith Rvs | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | Kilmarnock – Dunfermline | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.02.22 | Kilmarnock – Ayr | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
Inverness C at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.03.22 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.02.22 | Inverness C – Ayr | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.02.22 | Inverness C – Partick | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22 | Inverness C – Morton | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.01.22 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.01.22 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | Inverness C – Hamilton | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.12.21 | Inverness C – Kilmarnock | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.11.21 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Kilmarnock away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.22 | Morton – Kilmarnock | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 11.03.22 | Ayr – Kilmarnock | 1–3 (1–3) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.02.22 | Dunfermline – Kilmarnock | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.02.22 | Arbroath – Kilmarnock | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 2.87 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.01.22 | Partick – Kilmarnock | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.01.22 | Queen of Sth – Kilmarnock | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.12.21 | Hamilton – Kilmarnock | 2–3 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.12.21 | Raith Rvs – Kilmarnock | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 03.12.21 | Inverness C – Kilmarnock | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.11.21 | Morton – Kilmarnock | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.22SC1 | Kilmarnock – Inverness C | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 03.12.21SC1 | Inverness C – Kilmarnock | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.08.21SC1 | Kilmarnock – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilmarnock | 33 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 23 | +23 | 63 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 33 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 45 | 25 | +20 | 59 | WLWDDW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 45 | 31 | +14 | 50 | DLWWWD |
| 4 | Partick | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 44 | 36 | +8 | 49 | LLLLDW |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 40 | 43 | -3 | 43 | LWLDLL |
| 6 | Morton | 33 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 40 | LWDDDW |
| 7 | Hamilton | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 39 | LDWWDL |
| 8 | Ayr | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 48 | -14 | 35 | WLLDDD |
| 9 | Dunfermline | 33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 32 | DDWLWL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 32 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 30 | 46 | -16 | 26 | WLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilmarnock | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 29 | WDDWWD |
| 3 | Partick | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 28 | WLWWLD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 27 | DLDLWW |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 22 | DDDLLL |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 20 | WDDDWW |
| 7 | Hamilton | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 20 | DWDDWL |
| 8 | Ayr | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 19 | LDLLDD |
| 9 | Morton | 16 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 18 | DWDWDD |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 13 | LLDWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 30 | WDDLDW |
| 2 | Kilmarnock | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 29 | WDLDWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 23 | DLDLWD |
| 4 | Morton | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 22 | WLWLDW |
| 5 | Partick | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 21 | DDLLLW |
| 6 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 21 | DDLWDL |
| 7 | Hamilton | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 | LDDLWD |
| 8 | Ayr | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 16 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 13 | DLWLLL |
| 10 | Dunfermline | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 12 | DLLDLL |
Inverness C Kilmarnock
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Partick | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 44 | 36 | 49 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 8 | Ayr | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 35 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 9 | Dunfermline | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 33 | 49 | 32 | OUOUUU |
| 4 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 30 | 46 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Inverness C | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 45 | 31 | 50 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 40 | 43 | 43 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Morton | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 42 | 40 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Hamilton | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 47 | 39 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 2 | Arbroath | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 45 | 25 | 59 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 1 | Kilmarnock | 33 | 22 | 11 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 23 | 63 | UOOOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 2 | 6 | Morton | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 25 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 1 | Kilmarnock | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 13 | 34 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Inverness C | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 27 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Dunfermline | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Ayr | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 19 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Arbroath | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 29 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Hamilton | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Partick | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 28 | UUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Partick | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 24 | 21 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 7 | Hamilton | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Ayr | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Arbroath | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Dunfermline | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Inverness C | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 23 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Morton | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 22 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 1 | Kilmarnock | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 29 | UUUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11