---
title: 'Ayr 2–2 Inverness C – Scotland Championship, 9 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-09-ayr-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-09-ayr-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 9 April 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: W Collum 

#  Ayr 2–2 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.80 fair 3.84 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 3.78 

 Away 2.30 fair 2.11 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.26 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Ayr Inverness C 

 8  Shots  6 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  5 

 5  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (160 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.00 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 26% 27% 48% 

AyrDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 12.5% **1–1** 12.5% **0–2** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Ayr** before this match, all matches 

1.06points / match

1.00scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 8 10 14 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 32:46 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.39scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 13 10 8 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 43:29 

 Ayr all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.39 

 1.44  Goals conceded  0.94 

 2.44  Total goals  2.32 

 8.09  Shots  10.90 

 3.19  Shots on target  4.29 

 9.81  Shots faced  8.48 

 4.19  Corners  4.71 

 6.19  Corners against  3.94 

 11.53  Fouls  11.61 

 1.72  Yellow cards  1.61 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.91  1st-half goals conceded  0.48 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  42% 

 31%  Draws  32% 

 44%  Losses  26% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  61% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 47%  Both teams scored  52% 

 16%  Clean sheets  35% 

 41%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 16%  Wins  29% 

 34%  Draws  45% 

 50%  Losses  26% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ayr all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Ayr** before this match, at home 

1.13points / match

1.00scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 4 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:22 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.47points / match

1.27scored / match

0.87conceded / match

 5 7 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 19:13 

 Ayr at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.38  Goals conceded  0.87 

 2.38  Total goals  2.13 

 8.69  Shots  10.73 

 3.00  Shots on target  4.07 

 9.19  Shots faced  8.67 

 5.13  Corners  3.93 

 5.19  Corners against  4.00 

 11.56  Fouls  12.53 

 1.63  Yellow cards  1.93 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.06  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  33% 

 38%  Draws  47% 

 38%  Losses  20% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 50%  Both teams scored  53% 

 19%  Clean sheets  33% 

 38%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  33% 

 25%  Draws  47% 

 56%  Losses  20% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ayr at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Inverness C away

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Ayr all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.22 | [ Ayr – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-01-ayr-vs-hamilton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.03.22 | [ Morton – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-morton-vs-ayr) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-19-arbroath-vs-ayr) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Ayr – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-11-ayr-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–3 (1–3) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-05-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 0–4 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Ayr – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-26-ayr-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.02.22 | [ Kilmarnock – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-09-kilmarnock-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Ayr – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-05-ayr-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Partick – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-01-partick-vs-ayr) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.03.22 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-19-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-12-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.03.22 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-04-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-25-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-09-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-05-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Kilmarnock – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-29-kilmarnock-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-22-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Ayr at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.22 | [ Ayr – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-01-ayr-vs-hamilton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Ayr – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-11-ayr-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–3 (1–3) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Ayr – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-26-ayr-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Ayr – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-05-ayr-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Ayr – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-ayr-vs-morton) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-08-ayr-vs-arbroath) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Ayr – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-26-ayr-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Ayr – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-10-ayr-vs-hamilton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Ayr – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-13-ayr-vs-partick) | 0–4 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-19-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 04.03.22 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-04-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-25-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Kilmarnock – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-29-kilmarnock-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-22-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-02-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-11-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–6 (1–3) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.11.21 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-30-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Ayr winsDrawsInverness C wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.11.21SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **2–2** (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.08.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-08-21-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilmarnock | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 23 | +21 | 60 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Arbroath | 32 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 44 | 25 | +19 | 56 | DWLWDD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 43 | 29 | +14 | 49 | LDLWWW |
| 4 | Partick | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 44 | 36 | +8 | 49 | LLLLDW |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 32 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 40 | 42 | -2 | 43 | DLWLDL |
| 6 | Hamilton | 32 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 37 | 46 | -9 | 39 | DLDWWD |
| 7 | Morton | 32 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 37 | DLWDDD |
| 8 | Ayr | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 32 | 46 | -14 | 34 | LWLLDD |
| 9 | Dunfermline | 32 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 32 | LDDWLW |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 32 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 30 | 46 | -16 | 26 | WLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilmarnock | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 31 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 29 | WDDWWD |
| 3 | Partick | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 28 | WLWWLD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 27 | DLDLWW |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 22 | LDDDLL |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 20 | WDDDWW |
| 7 | Hamilton | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 20 | DDWDDW |
| 8 | Morton | 16 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 18 | DWDWDD |
| 9 | Ayr | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | WLDLLD |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 13 | LLDWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilmarnock | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 29 | WDLDWD |
| 2 | Arbroath | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 27 | LWDDLD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 22 | DDLDLW |
| 4 | Partick | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 21 | DDLLLW |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 21 | DDLWDL |
| 6 | Hamilton | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 | LDDLWD |
| 7 | Morton | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 19 | WWLWLD |
| 8 | Ayr | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 16 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 13 | DLWLLL |
| 10 | Dunfermline | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 12 | WDLLDL |

 Ayr  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Partick | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 44 | 36 | 49 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 9 | Dunfermline | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 33 | 47 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 3 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 30 | 46 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 40 | 42 | 43 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Hamilton | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 37 | 46 | 39 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 7 | Morton | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 35 | 42 | 37 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 8 | Ayr | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 34 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Arbroath | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 44 | 25 | 56 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Inverness C | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 43 | 29 | 49 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Kilmarnock | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 23 | 60 | UUOOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 7 | Morton | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 25 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 1 | Kilmarnock | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 13 | 31 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Inverness C | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 27 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Dunfermline | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Arbroath | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 29 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Hamilton | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 25 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Ayr | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Partick | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 28 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Partick | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 24 | 21 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 6 | Hamilton | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Ayr | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Arbroath | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 27 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Dunfermline | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Inverness C | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 22 | UUUUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Morton | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 1 | Kilmarnock | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 29 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
