---
title: 'Inverness C 3–0 Arbroath – Scotland Championship, 12 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-12-inverness-c-vs-arbroath'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-12-inverness-c-vs-arbroath.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 12 March 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: E Anderson 

#  Inverness C 3–0 Arbroath 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.40 fair 3.46 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.54 

 Away 2.75 fair 2.34 

 Under 2.5 1.53 fair 1.65 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.54 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Arbroath 

 5  Shots  6 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  3 

 13  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (140 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arbroath to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 0.99 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 29% 28% 43% 

Inverness CDrawArbroath

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 13.2% **1–1** 13.1% **0–0** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.25scored / match

0.96conceded / match

 10 10 8 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 35:27 

 **Arbroath** before this match, all matches 

1.82points / match

1.43scored / match

0.68conceded / match

 13 12 3 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 40:19 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Arbroath 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.43 

 0.96  Goals conceded  0.68 

 2.21  Total goals  2.11 

 11.18  Shots  10.32 

 4.32  Shots on target  4.36 

 8.68  Shots faced  7.71 

 4.75  Corners  6.25 

 3.93  Corners against  4.32 

 11.79  Fouls  10.57 

 1.54  Yellow cards  1.57 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  46% 

 36%  Draws  43% 

 29%  Losses  11% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  61% 

 39%  Over 2.5 goals  39% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 54%  Both teams scored  43% 

 32%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  32% 

 46%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  18% 

 61%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Arbroath all matches

***3***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.36scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 6 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 19:16 

 **Arbroath** before this match, away 

1.86points / match

1.43scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 7 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 20:9 

 Inverness C at home away Arbroath 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  1.43 

 1.14  Goals conceded  0.64 

 2.50  Total goals  2.07 

 11.29  Shots  9.07 

 4.64  Shots on target  4.07 

 8.57  Shots faced  7.50 

 5.50  Corners  6.29 

 4.00  Corners against  5.00 

 10.86  Fouls  10.50 

 1.29  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  50% 

 21%  Draws  36% 

 36%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  36% 

 29%  Clean sheets  57% 

 14%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  43% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 36%  Losses  29% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 7%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Arbroath away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.22 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-04-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-25-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-09-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-05-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Kilmarnock – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-29-kilmarnock-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-22-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-02-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Arbroath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Arbroath – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-05-arbroath-vs-dunfermline) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.03.22 | [ Arbroath – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-01-arbroath-vs-partick) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Morton – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-26-morton-vs-arbroath) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.02.22 | [ Arbroath – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-09-arbroath-vs-hamilton) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.02.22 | [ Arbroath – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-04-arbroath-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 2.87 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-08-ayr-vs-arbroath) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-02-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Dunfermline – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-26-dunfermline-vs-arbroath) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-09-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-05-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-18-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Inverness C – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-03-inverness-c-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-13-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.21 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-16-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Arbroath away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Morton – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-26-morton-vs-arbroath) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-08-ayr-vs-arbroath) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Dunfermline – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-26-dunfermline-vs-arbroath) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Partick – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-11-partick-vs-arbroath) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Kilmarnock – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-20-kilmarnock-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Hamilton – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-06-hamilton-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.10.21 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-16-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsArbroath wins

3matches

0.67goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.22SC1 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-02-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.10.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.07.21SC1 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-07-31-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilmarnock | 29 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 20 | +19 | 53 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 28 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 40 | 19 | +21 | 51 | WDDDDW |
| 3 | Partick | 27 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 40 | 24 | +16 | 45 | DLDDWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 40 | LLDLDL |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 39 | DDDLDL |
| 6 | Ayr | 29 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 32 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Morton | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 31 | WWLWDL |
| 8 | Hamilton | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 43 | -14 | 31 | DDDWDL |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 41 | -12 | 26 | DLDWWL |
| 10 | Dunfermline | 27 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 24 | 41 | -17 | 24 | DWDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 27 | WDWLWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 25 | WDWDDW |
| 3 | Kilmarnock | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 25 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 22 | DLDDDL |
| 5 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | LDDLDL |
| 6 | Ayr | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 17 | WWLDLL |
| 7 | Hamilton | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 16 | WLDDWD |
| 8 | Morton | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 13 | DLWDWD |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 13 | WLLLDW |
| 10 | Dunfermline | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 13 | WDLWDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilmarnock | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 28 | WWDLDW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 26 | WWLWDD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 19 | WDDLDL |
| 4 | Partick | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 18 | WDDDDD |
| 5 | Morton | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | DWWLWL |
| 6 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 17 | DLLDDL |
| 7 | Hamilton | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 15 | WWLDDL |
| 8 | Ayr | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 15 | LDLWWW |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 13 | DDDLWL |
| 10 | Dunfermline | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 | DLWDLL |

 Inverness C  Arbroath

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Ayr | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 32 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 41 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 7 | Morton | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 30 | 38 | 31 | UOUUUO |
| 4 | 10 | Dunfermline | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 24 | 41 | 24 | UUUOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 39 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Hamilton | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 43 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 7 | 2 | Arbroath | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 40 | 19 | 51 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Partick | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 40 | 24 | 45 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 35 | 27 | 40 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 1 | Kilmarnock | 29 | 20 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 20 | 53 | OOOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 22 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Morton | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 22 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 21 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Dunfermline | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 13 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 1 | Kilmarnock | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 11 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Ayr | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Hamilton | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 16 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 3 | Partick | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 27 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Partick | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 6 | Ayr | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Hamilton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Dunfermline | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Morton | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 8 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Kilmarnock | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 9 | 28 | OUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
