---
title: 'Inverness C 2–2 Queen of Sth – Scotland Championship, 15 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 15 January 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: W Collum 

#  Inverness C 2–2 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.55 fair 2.05 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 3.88 

 Away 5.50 fair 3.93 

 Under 2.5 1.75 fair 1.87 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.15 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Queen of Sth 

 19  Shots  9 

 9  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  2 

 11  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (102 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 26% 26% 

Inverness CDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 12% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.80points / match

1.35scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 10 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 27:15 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

0.85points / match

0.95scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 4 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 19:31 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.35  Goals scored  0.95 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.55 

 2.10  Total goals  2.50 

 11.25  Shots  8.75 

 4.35  Shots on target  3.55 

 8.00  Shots faced  12.05 

 4.60  Corners  5.15 

 4.25  Corners against  6.10 

 11.65  Fouls  10.25 

 1.55  Yellow cards  1.05 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 0.30  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  20% 

 30%  Draws  25% 

 20%  Losses  55% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 50%  Both teams scored  45% 

 45%  Clean sheets  25% 

 20%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  10% 

 50%  Draws  55% 

 15%  Losses  35% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 15%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Queen of Sth all matches

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

1.90points / match

1.30scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 6 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:8 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

0.89points / match

1.33scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:18 

 Inverness C at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.30  Goals scored  1.33 

 0.80  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.10  Total goals  3.33 

 11.00  Shots  9.11 

 4.60  Shots on target  4.22 

 8.10  Shots faced  13.89 

 5.10  Corners  5.22 

 4.10  Corners against  7.00 

 10.60  Fouls  10.22 

 1.30  Yellow cards  1.44 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  22% 

 10%  Draws  22% 

 30%  Losses  56% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 10%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 50%  Both teams scored  67% 

 40%  Clean sheets  11% 

 10%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  11% 

 50%  Draws  56% 

 20%  Losses  33% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Queen of Sth away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-02-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-18-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-11-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–6 (1–3) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Inverness C – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-03-inverness-c-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.11.21 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-13-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-30-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.21 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22 | [ Queen of Sth – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-08-queen-of-sth-vs-kilmarnock) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Queen of Sth – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-02-queen-of-sth-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 18.12.21 | [ Queen of Sth – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-18-queen-of-sth-vs-ayr) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Dunfermline – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-11-dunfermline-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Queen of Sth – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-04-queen-of-sth-vs-partick) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.11.21 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-13-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Queen of Sth – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-06-queen-of-sth-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Kilmarnock – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-30-kilmarnock-vs-queen-of-sth) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.10.21 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-26-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-18-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Inverness C – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-03-inverness-c-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-13-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.21 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-16-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-25-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-11-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-08-21-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-08-07-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ Dunfermline – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-12-11-dunfermline-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-13-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Kilmarnock – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-30-kilmarnock-vs-queen-of-sth) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.10.21 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-26-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Ayr – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-16-ayr-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-25-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Raith Rvs – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-11-raith-rvs-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Morton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-08-21-morton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Partick – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-07-31-partick-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Inverness C winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.11.21SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.09.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-25-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 38 | DWWWDL |
| 2 | Kilmarnock | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 37 | LLWDWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 36 | WWWLDD |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 35 | DWLLDD |
| 5 | Partick | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 33 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Hamilton | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 24 | WDWLWD |
| 7 | Ayr | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 21 | LDDLWW |
| 8 | Morton | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 17 | LDLLDW |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 17 | LDDWLL |
| 10 | Dunfermline | 20 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 36 | -18 | 15 | WLDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 19 | WLLWLD |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 19 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Partick | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 18 | DDWLWD |
| 4 | Arbroath | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 17 | DWDDWD |
| 5 | Ayr | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 16 | LDLDWW |
| 6 | Kilmarnock | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | LWWLLD |
| 7 | Hamilton | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 11 | WDLWLD |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 9 | DLDWLL |
| 9 | Morton | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 8 | DDLDLW |
| 10 | Dunfermline | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | DDLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilmarnock | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 24 | WLLWWD |
| 2 | Arbroath | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 21 | WDWWWL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 | DDDWWD |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | DWDLLD |
| 5 | Partick | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 15 | WDWWDD |
| 6 | Hamilton | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 13 | LDLDWW |
| 7 | Morton | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | LDWLLD |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 8 | LLLLDD |
| 9 | Dunfermline | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | DLWLDL |
| 10 | Ayr | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 5 | LDLLDL |

 Inverness C  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dunfermline | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 36 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Hamilton | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 36 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Partick | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 19 | 33 | UUUUOU |
| 4 | 7 | Ayr | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 32 | 21 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 8 | Morton | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 31 | 17 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Arbroath | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 33 | 15 | 38 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Inverness C | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 36 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Raith Rvs | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 35 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Kilmarnock | 21 | 16 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 15 | 37 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dunfermline | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Morton | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Raith Rvs | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 19 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 6 | Hamilton | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Ayr | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 16 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 1 | Arbroath | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Inverness C | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Kilmarnock | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 13 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Partick | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 18 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Partick | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Hamilton | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Arbroath | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 21 | UUUUOU |
| 5 | 7 | Ayr | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 5 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Dunfermline | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 7 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Inverness C | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Morton | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Kilmarnock | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 24 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 16 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
