Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: C Steven

Ayr 2–2 Arbroath

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.45 fair 2.13
Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 4.91
Away 3.00 fair 3.06
Under 2.5 1.57 fair 4.22
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 1.31

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Ayr Arbroath
10 Shots 8
4 Shots on target 4
3 Corners 4
15 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (5 league matches this season so far).
Result Ayr to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.34
Expected goals 2.19 – 1.82
Home / Draw / Away
AyrDrawArbroath
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–1 7.9% 1–1 7.2% 2–2 7.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Ayr before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2
Arbroath before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1
Ayr all matches all matches Arbroath

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 0.00
2.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.00 Total goals 1.00
4.00 Shots 9.00
3.00 Shots on target 1.00
14.00 Shots faced 5.00
3.00 Corners 7.00
12.00 Corners against 2.00
12.00 Fouls 12.00
4.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ayr all matches
Arbroath all matches
Ayr before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Arbroath before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Ayr at home away Arbroath

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 0 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ayr at home
Arbroath away

Last 10 matches before this match

Ayr all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.08.21 Kilmarnock – Ayr 2–0 (0–0) 1.573.755.25 1.85 2.00

Arbroath all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.07.21 Arbroath – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.202.37 2.07 1.72

Ayr at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
No matches.

Arbroath away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
No matches.

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Partick 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Inverness C 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Hamilton 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
5 Raith Rvs 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
6 Dunfermline 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
7 Morton 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
8 Queen of Sth 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
9 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
10 Ayr 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Partick 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Raith Rvs 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
4 Morton 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
5 Ayr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dunfermline 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Inverness C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Queen of Sth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
2 Hamilton 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
3 Dunfermline 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
4 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Kilmarnock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Morton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Partick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Raith Rvs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Queen of Sth 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
10 Ayr 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Ayr   Arbroath

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Partick 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
2 4 Hamilton 1 0 1 4.0 4.0 0 1 0 4 4 1
3 5 Raith Rvs 1 0 1 4.0 4.0 0 1 0 4 4 1
4 6 Dunfermline 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
5 7 Morton 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
6 8 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0
7 1 Kilmarnock 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
8 3 Inverness C 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
9 9 Arbroath 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
10 10 Ayr 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Partick 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
2 5 Raith Rvs 1 0 1 4.0 4.0 0 1 0 4 4 1
3 7 Morton 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
4 1 Kilmarnock 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
5 3 Inverness C 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 4 Hamilton 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 6 Dunfermline 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 8 Queen of Sth 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 9 Arbroath 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
10 10 Ayr 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Hamilton 1 0 1 4.0 4.0 0 1 0 4 4 1
2 6 Dunfermline 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
3 8 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0
4 1 Kilmarnock 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 2 Partick 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 3 Inverness C 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
7 5 Raith Rvs 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 7 Morton 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 9 Arbroath 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 10 Ayr 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 05:38