---
title: 'Gil Vicente 0–0 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Nov 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-11-02-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-11-02-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 2 November 2026, 21:15 

#  Gil Vicente 0–0 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home 2.85 fair 2.49 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 3.65 

 Away 2.40 fair 3.08 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.78 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.29 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Guimaraes 

 10  Shots  11 

 1  Shots on target  2 

 0.65  Expected goals (xG)  0.42 

 2  Corners  3 

 17  Fouls  21 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (88 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.29 – 1.13 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 27% 33% 

Gil VicenteDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 11.4% **0–1** 10% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.56points / match

0.89scored / match

0.78conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:7 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

0.89points / match

1.11scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 2 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:10 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  1.11 

 0.78  Goals conceded  1.11 

 1.67  Total goals  2.22 

 1.23  xG created  1.62 

 0.99  xG allowed  0.97 

 13.00  Shots  17.56 

 3.56  Shots on target  4.56 

 11.22  Shots faced  9.22 

 3.22  Corners  5.78 

 5.11  Corners against  4.00 

 13.56  Fouls  15.67 

 1.89  Yellow cards  2.78 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.22 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  22% 

 22%  Draws  22% 

 33%  Losses  56% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 44%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  22% 

 56%  Draws  56% 

 22%  Losses  22% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  44% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.40points / match

0.80scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:3 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.75scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 4 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:8 

 Gil Vicente at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  0.75 

 0.60  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.40  Total goals  2.75 

 1.34  xG created  0.97 

 0.67  xG allowed  1.64 

 16.60  Shots  12.50 

 4.40  Shots on target  3.00 

 9.40  Shots faced  12.00 

 4.40  Corners  4.25 

 3.60  Corners against  5.50 

 12.40  Fouls  18.25 

 0.60  Yellow cards  3.75 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  0% 

 40%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  50% 

 40%  Clean sheets  0% 

 40%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 40%  Draws  50% 

 20%  Losses  50% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Guimaraes away

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.10.26 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-19-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.10.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-09-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Academico Viseu ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-gil-vicente-vs-academico-viseu) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-24-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.26 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-23-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.51 | 3.90 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.10.26 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-11-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.09.26 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-20-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.75 | 7.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-academico-viseu-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-14-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Academico Viseu ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-gil-vicente-vs-academico-viseu) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-24-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.51 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-11-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-academico-viseu-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-14-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.04.26 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 6 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

10matches

2.40goals / match

50%over 2.5

30%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.12.25P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 11.04.25P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-11-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.12.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.01.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.08.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.05.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.01.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.05.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **5–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 10.01.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-10-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **3–2** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 22 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | WDDWLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | WWDWLW |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 20 | DLDWWW |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | WWWWWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | WDLLLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 14 | LLDWWL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | LWDLWW |
| 10 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | DLWWWL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | DDWLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | WDLLLL |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | LDLDLW |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | LLDLLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | LLLLWL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 18 | Estoril | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 | DLLLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | WWWDL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WWLLW |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | LLWWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 11 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 12 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 13 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 | LLDWL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DLDLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 5 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | DDWWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 8 | DLDWWL |
| 7 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | LLDWW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | DLWW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LWLDW |
| 11 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 12 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 5 | DWDLL |
| 13 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | WLLDL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLLL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Gil Vicente  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 21 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Estrela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Nacional | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 2 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 21 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Arouca | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 14 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 10 | OOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | OUOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 12 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OOOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOOOU |
| 13 | 10 | Alverca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 14 | 11 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | OUOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | UUUOO |
| 17 | 13 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 12 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 5 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 15 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 11 | OOUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | UOOO |
| 11 | 18 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | UOUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 13 | 13 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | OUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1 | OUUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UUOUO |
| 16 | 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 13 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
