---
title: 'Benfica 1–0 Alverca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Nov 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-11-02-benfica-vs-alverca'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-11-02-benfica-vs-alverca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 2 November 2026, 21:15 

#  Benfica 1–0 Alverca 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.13 fair 2.00 

 Draw 8.00 fair 4.41 

 Away 13.00 fair 3.65 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.88 fair 2.61 

 Over 2.5 1.40 fair 1.62 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Alverca 

 13  Shots  8 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 1.60  Expected goals (xG)  0.56 

 8  Corners  5 

 11  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (88 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.61 

 Expected goals 1.86 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 23% 27% 

BenficaDrawAlverca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.2% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.44points / match

2.89scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 7 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 26:8 

 **Alverca** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

1.44scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 3 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:13 

 Benfica all matches all matches Alverca 

### Per match

 2.89  Goals scored  1.44 

 0.89  Goals conceded  1.44 

 3.78  Total goals  2.89 

 2.31  xG created  1.45 

 0.73  xG allowed  1.62 

 19.22  Shots  11.89 

 6.44  Shots on target  3.78 

 8.22  Shots faced  12.78 

 7.22  Corners  4.56 

 2.22  Corners against  3.56 

 12.22  Fouls  14.00 

 2.11  Yellow cards  2.11 

 0.89  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 78%  Wins  33% 

 11%  Draws  22% 

 11%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 89%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 56%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  67% 

 44%  Clean sheets  11% 

 0%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 11%  Draws  33% 

 22%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***7***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Alverca all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.50points / match

2.25scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 9:4 

 **Alverca** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

2.00scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:7 

 Benfica at home away Alverca 

### Per match

 2.25  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.75 

 3.25  Total goals  3.75 

 2.71  xG created  1.53 

 0.77  xG allowed  1.82 

 23.25  Shots  12.25 

 7.25  Shots on target  5.00 

 6.00  Shots faced  12.75 

 11.00  Corners  4.00 

 2.00  Corners against  5.00 

 12.00  Fouls  17.50 

 1.50  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  75% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 75%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Alverca away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-26-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–0) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.10.26 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-11-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.09.26 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-20-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.09.26 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-09-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 12.00 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.08.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-17-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Benfica – Academico Viseu ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-benfica-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Alverca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.10.26 | [ Famalicao – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-12-famalicao-vs-alverca) | 1–4 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Alverca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-alverca-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-alverca-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-porto-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-famalicao-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-11-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Benfica – Academico Viseu ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-benfica-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-benfica-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-benfica-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |

### Alverca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.26 | [ Famalicao – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-12-famalicao-vs-alverca) | 1–4 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-porto-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-famalicao-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-porto-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-rio-ave-vs-alverca) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Benfica winsDrawsAlverca wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.26P1 | [ Benfica – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.08.25P1 | [ Alverca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-alverca-vs-benfica) | **1–2** (0–2) | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 22 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | WDDWLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | WWDWLW |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 20 | DLDWWW |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | WWWWWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | WDLLLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 14 | LLDWWL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | LWDLWW |
| 10 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | DLWWWL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | DDWLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | WDLLLL |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | LDLDLW |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | LLDLLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | LLLLWL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 18 | Estoril | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 | DLLLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | WWWDL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WWLLW |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | LLWWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 11 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 12 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 13 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 | LLDWL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DLDLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 5 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | DDWWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 8 | DLDWWL |
| 7 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | LLDWW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | DLWW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LWLDW |
| 11 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 12 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 5 | DWDLL |
| 13 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | WLLDL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLLL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Benfica  Alverca

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 21 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Estrela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Nacional | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 2 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 21 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Arouca | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 14 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 10 | OOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | OUOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 12 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OOOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOOOU |
| 13 | 10 | Alverca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 14 | 11 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | OUOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | UUUOO |
| 17 | 13 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 12 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 5 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 15 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 11 | OOUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | UOOO |
| 11 | 18 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | UOUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 13 | 13 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | OUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1 | OUUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UUOUO |
| 16 | 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 13 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
