---
title: 'Sp Braga 1–2 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 19 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-19-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-19-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 19 October 2026, 21:15 

#  Sp Braga 1–2 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home 1.56 fair 2.64 

 Draw 3.70 fair 3.69 

 Away ✓ 5.75 fair 2.85 

 Under 2.5 1.75 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.21 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Gil Vicente 

 18  Shots  10 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 1.35  Expected goals (xG)  1.52 

 4  Corners  1 

 13  Fouls  9 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (71 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.27 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 27% 35% 

Sp BragaDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 10.6% **0–1** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.57points / match

1.14scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 3 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:8 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.57points / match

0.86scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 3 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:5 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  0.86 

 1.14  Goals conceded  0.71 

 2.29  Total goals  1.57 

 1.28  xG created  1.32 

 0.69  xG allowed  0.93 

 12.86  Shots  13.86 

 4.29  Shots on target  3.71 

 8.71  Shots faced  10.14 

 4.14  Corners  3.57 

 3.14  Corners against  4.86 

 13.29  Fouls  13.71 

 1.86  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  43% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  29% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  29% 

 43%  Clean sheets  57% 

 14%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  29% 

 71%  Draws  57% 

 14%  Losses  14% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Gil Vicente all matches

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

0.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:3 

 Sp Braga at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.67 

 1.37  xG created  0.95 

 0.64  xG allowed  1.41 

 14.67  Shots  8.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 9.67  Shots faced  12.00 

 3.67  Corners  2.00 

 2.00  Corners against  8.00 

 10.33  Fouls  17.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  3.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 67%  Clean sheets  67% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Gil Vicente away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-09-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.09.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-20-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.09.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-14-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.09.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-10-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-09-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Academico Viseu ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-gil-vicente-vs-academico-viseu) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-24-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-09-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.09.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-14-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-09-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.04.26 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-13-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.79 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 2 3 

Sp Braga winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

10matches

1.90goals / match

30%over 2.5

30%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **2–1** (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.09.25P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.02.25P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-09-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.09.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.10.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **3–3** (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.03.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 19 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 18 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | LWDLDW |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | DLWWWW |
| 7 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | LDLWWW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 11 | WDLLDW |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WWLWDL |
| 10 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 10 | WDWDLL |
| 11 | Maritimo | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | DLLLDL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | WLLWDL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LDDDWL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | WLLDLW |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | WLDLDL |
| 16 | Nacional | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 4 | LLLLLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 4 | LLDLWL |
| 18 | Estoril | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | LLDLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | DWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 9 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | LWDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | DWDW |
| 5 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 6 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DLDW |
| 8 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 10 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLDD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |

 Sp Braga  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 8 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Nacional | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 4 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 4 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 15 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | OOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 4 | UOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | UUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUOU |
| 13 | 13 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 | OUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUO |
| 16 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 12 | UOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 8 | OOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | OOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | OOUU |
| 9 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | OUOU |
| 12 | 16 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | UUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 17 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
