---
title: 'Sp Braga 1–3 Sp Lisbon – Portugal Primeira Liga, 9 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-09-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-09-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 9 October 2026, 21:15 

#  Sp Braga 1–3 Sp Lisbon 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home 3.10 fair 2.82 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.95 

 Away ✓ 2.25 fair 2.55 

 Under 2.5 1.73 fair 2.12 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Sp Lisbon 

 15  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 1.50  Expected goals (xG)  0.95 

 5  Corners  2 

 11  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (63 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.77 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.44 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 25% 39% 

Sp BragaDrawSp Lisbon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **0–1** 8.8% **1–2** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.83points / match

1.17scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:5 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.14points / match

2.43scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 17:8 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  2.43 

 0.83  Goals conceded  1.14 

 2.00  Total goals  3.57 

 1.25  xG created  2.01 

 0.65  xG allowed  0.79 

 12.50  Shots  13.43 

 4.33  Shots on target  5.86 

 8.67  Shots faced  8.57 

 4.00  Corners  5.00 

 3.33  Corners against  2.57 

 13.67  Fouls  11.86 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.57 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  1.57 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  57% 

 33%  Draws  43% 

 17%  Losses  0% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  71% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  71% 

 50%  Clean sheets  29% 

 17%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  71% 

 83%  Draws  29% 

 17%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

Sp Lisbon all matches

***5***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:0 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

2.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:3 

 Sp Braga at home away Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.33 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.00  Total goals  3.33 

 1.31  xG created  2.19 

 0.49  xG allowed  0.61 

 14.50  Shots  15.00 

 5.50  Shots on target  6.67 

 10.00  Shots faced  6.67 

 3.00  Corners  3.67 

 2.00  Corners against  3.67 

 10.00  Fouls  13.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  67% 

 100%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 100%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Sp Lisbon away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-20-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.09.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-14-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.09.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-10-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.19 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.51 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-28-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-14-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-14-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Sp Lisbon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.51 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-28-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 26.04.26 | [ AVS – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-avs-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 15.00 | 9.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 12.00 | 6.25 | 1.19 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 5 4 

Sp Braga winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins

10matches

3.80goals / match

70%over 2.5

80%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26P1 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | **2–2** (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 05.10.25P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.25P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-07-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.11.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | **2–4** (2–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.02.24P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | **5–0** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.09.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.02.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | **5–0** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 07.08.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | **3–3** (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.01.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–2** (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 16 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 15 | WWWWDD |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 15 | WWDWWD |
| 5 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | WLWDLD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 11 | DWWLWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 11 | WDLLDW |
| 8 | Academico Viseu | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | LDLWWW |
| 9 | Estrela | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | DWDWDL |
| 10 | Alverca | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | WDLLLD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | WLLWDL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | LLDDDW |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LWLDLD |
| 15 | Nacional | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LWLLDL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 4 | LLLDLW |
| 18 | Estoril | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 2 | LLLDLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | DWWD |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | LWDD |
| 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 9 | WWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 5 | DWD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DLDW |
| 7 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 9 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLDD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLD |
| 14 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |

 Sp Braga  Sp Lisbon

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 8 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Academico Viseu | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 4 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 14 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 4 | 9 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | OOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | UUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 12 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 13 | 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OUO |
| 14 | 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 15 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 17 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | OOO |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 7 | 8 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | OOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OUO |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 13 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 16 | 16 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
