---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 2–2 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 19 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 19 September 2026, 21:30 

#  Sp Lisbon 2–2 Arouca 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home 1.19 fair 2.21 

 Draw ✓ 7.00 fair 4.03 

 Away 11.00 fair 3.34 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.14 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.88 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Arouca 

 10  Shots  15 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 1.28  Expected goals (xG)  2.08 

 4  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  17 

 4  Yellow cards  5 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (56 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 25% 30% 

Sp LisbonDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–0** 9.5% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

2.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 15:6 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.33scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:5 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.83 

 3.50  Total goals  2.17 

 2.13  xG created  1.11 

 0.58  xG allowed  1.40 

 14.00  Shots  10.17 

 6.33  Shots on target  3.67 

 7.50  Shots faced  15.67 

 5.17  Corners  3.00 

 2.67  Corners against  5.50 

 12.33  Fouls  9.33 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.33 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  17% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Arouca all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 8:3 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

0.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:2 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 2.67  Goals scored  0.33 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.67  Total goals  1.00 

 2.08  xG created  0.70 

 0.54  xG allowed  2.03 

 13.00  Shots  6.67 

 6.00  Shots on target  1.67 

 8.33  Shots faced  21.67 

 6.67  Corners  2.00 

 1.67  Corners against  8.33 

 11.67  Fouls  8.00 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.67  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  0% 

 33%  Clean sheets  67% 

 0%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Arouca away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.51 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-28-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-14-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-29-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.09.26 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-porto-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-arouca-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-14-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-29-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.26 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-porto-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-06-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 7 2 1 

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsArouca wins

10matches

3.00goals / match

70%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26P1 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–2** (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.08.25P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | **6–0** (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.09.24P1 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-13-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–3** (0–1) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.03.24P1 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–3** (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.10.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.10.22P1 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–0** (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.03.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21P1 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–2** (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 14 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 10 | DDWDWD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | DWWLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | WWDLLD |
| 9 | Alverca | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 10 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | WDLLLD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | LLDDDW |
| 13 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Nacional | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LWLLDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | DLLLDL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 1 | LLLLDL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 9 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 5 | DWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DLDW |
| 6 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 11 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |

 Sp Lisbon  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 13 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 1 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OOO |
| 4 | 13 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOO |
| 5 | 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 10 | 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 11 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 12 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OUO |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 14 | 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 15 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | OOO |
| 3 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOO |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 7 | 9 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 8 | 10 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OOU |
| 9 | 12 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 11 | 14 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OUO |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 13 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 15 | 16 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUOU |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UOU |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
