---
title: 'Alverca 1–0 Rio Ave – Portugal Primeira Liga, 19 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-alverca-vs-rio-ave'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-alverca-vs-rio-ave.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 19 September 2026, 19:00 

#  Alverca 1–0 Rio Ave 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.86 fair 2.25 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.13 

 Away 4.00 fair 3.18 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.32 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Alverca Rio Ave 

 23  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 3.30  Expected goals (xG)  0.29 

 8  Corners  3 

 12  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (55 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Alverca to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 24% 31% 

AlvercaDrawRio Ave

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 9.1% **1–0** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Alverca** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

1.33scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:11 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

0.83scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:14 

 Alverca all matches all matches Rio Ave 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.83 

 1.83  Goals conceded  2.33 

 3.17  Total goals  3.17 

 1.08  xG created  0.60 

 1.98  xG allowed  1.67 

 10.00  Shots  7.33 

 3.67  Shots on target  2.50 

 13.17  Shots faced  15.83 

 4.50  Corners  3.17 

 3.00  Corners against  5.50 

 13.00  Fouls  9.33 

 2.33  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.17 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 50%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 83%  Both teams scored  17% 

 0%  Clean sheets  17% 

 17%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Rio Ave all matches

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Alverca** before this match, at home 

0.67points / match

1.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:5 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:5 

 Alverca at home away Rio Ave 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.67 

 3.00  Total goals  2.33 

 1.08  xG created  0.44 

 1.65  xG allowed  1.50 

 8.33  Shots  4.67 

 2.33  Shots on target  2.67 

 13.67  Shots faced  15.67 

 4.67  Corners  2.33 

 2.00  Corners against  6.33 

 11.67  Fouls  10.67 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Rio Ave away

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Alverca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-alverca-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-porto-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-famalicao-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Alverca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-alverca-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-porto-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Rio Ave all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.26 | [ Rio Ave – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-14-rio-ave-vs-estrela) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-28-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Casa Pia – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-casa-pia-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Alverca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-alverca-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Alverca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-alverca-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Alverca – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-alverca-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-alverca-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Rio Ave away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Casa Pia – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-casa-pia-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.26 | [ Tondela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-09-tondela-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Alverca winsDrawsRio Ave wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26P1 | [ Rio Ave – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-rio-ave-vs-alverca) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.11.25P1 | [ Alverca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-alverca-vs-rio-ave) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 14 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 10 | DDWDWD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | DWWLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | WWDLLD |
| 9 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | WDLLLD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | LLDDDW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLDLW |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Nacional | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Estoril | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | DLLLDL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 1 | LLLLDL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 14 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 5 | DWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DLDW |
| 6 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 11 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |

 Alverca  Rio Ave

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OUOOU |
| 13 | 11 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 14 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 1 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OOO |
| 4 | 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOO |
| 5 | 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 8 | 9 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 10 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 10 | 13 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 11 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 12 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OUO |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 14 | 11 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 15 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | OOO |
| 3 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOO |
| 4 | 10 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 7 | 9 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OOU |
| 8 | 11 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 10 | 13 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 11 | 14 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OUO |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 13 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 15 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UOU |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
