---
title: 'Sp Braga 1–0 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-14-sp-braga-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-14-sp-braga-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 14 September 2026, 21:45 

#  Sp Braga 1–0 Estoril 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.46 fair 2.20 

 Draw 4.10 fair 3.95 

 Away 6.50 fair 3.42 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.03 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.97 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Estoril 

 20  Shots  12 

 7  Shots on target  1 

 1.79  Expected goals (xG)  0.75 

 4  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  12 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (52 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 25% 29% 

Sp BragaDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 10.2% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.50scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:5 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.40points / match

0.40scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:7 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.40 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.40 

 2.75  Total goals  1.80 

 1.30  xG created  0.89 

 0.52  xG allowed  1.47 

 11.75  Shots  12.60 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.80 

 7.50  Shots faced  13.20 

 3.75  Corners  5.00 

 3.25  Corners against  5.40 

 15.00  Fouls  12.00 

 2.25  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  40% 

 25%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  40% 

 25%  Clean sheets  20% 

 0%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 75%  Draws  40% 

 25%  Losses  60% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Estoril all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4 

 Sp Braga at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.00  Total goals  2.50 

 0.83  xG created  0.59 

 0.23  xG allowed  2.05 

 9.00  Shots  6.50 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.50 

 8.00  Shots faced  22.50 

 2.00  Corners  2.00 

 2.00  Corners against  8.00 

 11.00  Fouls  12.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Estoril away

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-10-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-23-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.26 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-nacional-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-07-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Alverca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-alverca-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-nacional-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Alverca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-alverca-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 15.02.26 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-avs-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 3 1 

Sp Braga winsDrawsEstoril wins

10matches

2.30goals / match

30%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.26P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.12.25P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **1–0** (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.04.25P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–2** (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.12.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.04.24P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.12.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.04.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **4–1** (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.10.22P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–2** (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.04.22P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 14 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 10 | DDWDWD |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DWWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 10 | Maritimo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | WWDLLL |
| 11 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 12 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLDLW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLLDDD |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 1 | LLLLDL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 5 | DWD |
| 5 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Sp Braga  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 7 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Nacional | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 13 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 1 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OOO |
| 4 | 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 6 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 7 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 8 | 10 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 12 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 10 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 11 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 12 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OUO |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 14 | 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 15 | 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 17 | 14 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | OOO |
| 3 | 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOO |
| 4 | 10 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 7 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OOU |
| 8 | 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 9 | 12 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 10 | 14 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OUO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 12 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 15 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
