---
title: 'Famalicao 1–1 Sp Lisbon – Portugal Primeira Liga, 13 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 13 September 2026, 21:30 

#  Famalicao 1–1 Sp Lisbon 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home 6.00 fair 3.10 

 Draw ✓ 4.10 fair 4.04 

 Away 1.51 fair 2.33 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Famalicao Sp Lisbon 

 5  Shots  16 

 2  Shots on target  5 

 0.35  Expected goals (xG)  2.28 

 4  Corners  4 

 14  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (49 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.31 – 1.55 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 25% 43% 

FamalicaoDrawSp Lisbon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–2** 9% **0–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

0.60points / match

0.80scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:6 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.60points / match

2.80scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 14:5 

 Famalicao all matches all matches Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  2.80 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.80 

 1.03  xG created  2.10 

 1.08  xG allowed  0.62 

 10.00  Shots  13.60 

 3.00  Shots on target  6.60 

 11.20  Shots faced  8.00 

 6.20  Corners  5.40 

 3.40  Corners against  2.40 

 11.80  Fouls  12.60 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  1.80 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  80% 

 60%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  0% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  80% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  60% 

 20%  Clean sheets  40% 

 40%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  80% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  0% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Sp Lisbon all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Famalicao** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

3.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 6:2 

 Famalicao at home away Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  3.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.50  Total goals  4.00 

 0.41  xG created  2.14 

 0.94  xG allowed  0.74 

 10.50  Shots  14.50 

 2.50  Shots on target  7.50 

 8.00  Shots faced  7.50 

 5.50  Corners  3.50 

 2.00  Corners against  3.50 

 10.50  Fouls  14.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao at home

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Sp Lisbon away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 2.85 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-07-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-famalicao-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-28-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-14-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-29-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.04.26 | [ AVS – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-avs-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 15.00 | 9.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 3.50 |

### Famalicao at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-famalicao-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-10-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-famalicao-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-06-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.02.26 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-23-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-famalicao-vs-avs) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Sp Lisbon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-28-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 26.04.26 | [ AVS – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-avs-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 15.00 | 9.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 12.00 | 6.25 | 1.19 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 9 

Famalicao winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins

10matches

2.30goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.26P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.25P1 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–2** (1–1) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.39 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.03.25P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.24P1 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–3** (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.24P1 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-16-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–1** (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.08.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.04.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.11.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–2** (0–2) | 5.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21P1 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–1** (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | DWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | DDWDW |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DWWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 10 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 11 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLDLW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | DLLDD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 1 | LLLLDL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 14 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Famalicao  Sp Lisbon

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 9 | OOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4 | OOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 12 | 13 | Nacional | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 1 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OOO |
| 4 | 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 6 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 7 | 10 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 8 | 11 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 9 | 13 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 10 | 14 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 11 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OUO |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 13 | 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 16 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 17 | 12 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 5 | 6 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 6 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OOU |
| 7 | 10 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 8 | 11 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 12 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OUO |
| 10 | 14 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 11 | 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 12 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 13 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 14 | 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 15 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
