---
title: 'Arouca 1–2 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 13 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-arouca-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-arouca-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 13 September 2026, 19:00 

#  Arouca 1–2 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2026/2027

 Home 2.57 fair 2.50 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.85 

 Away ✓ 2.70 fair 2.95 

 Under 2.5 1.62 fair 1.98 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.02 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Santa Clara 

 10  Shots  12 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 0.72  Expected goals (xG)  1.16 

 5  Corners  2 

 14  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (47 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arouca to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 26% 34% 

AroucaDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 9.8% **0–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.40scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:3 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

2.20points / match

1.80scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:3 

 Arouca all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  1.80 

 0.60  Goals conceded  0.60 

 2.00  Total goals  2.40 

 1.18  xG created  1.45 

 1.45  xG allowed  0.74 

 10.20  Shots  14.00 

 3.60  Shots on target  4.00 

 16.40  Shots faced  7.80 

 2.60  Corners  3.80 

 6.20  Corners against  5.80 

 8.40  Fouls  13.60 

 2.20  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  60% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 20%  Losses  0% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  40% 

 60%  Clean sheets  60% 

 40%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  60% 

 80%  Draws  40% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

Santa Clara all matches

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 6:1 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:1 

 Arouca at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.50  Total goals  1.50 

 1.90  xG created  1.34 

 0.58  xG allowed  0.55 

 15.50  Shots  11.50 

 6.50  Shots on target  2.50 

 8.50  Shots faced  7.50 

 3.50  Corners  3.00 

 3.00  Corners against  7.00 

 9.00  Fouls  12.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.50 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.26 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-porto-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-arouca-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 2.85 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-academico-viseu-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.08.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-10-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-arouca-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-arouca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-arouca-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-academico-viseu-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.03.26 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 1.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 2 

Arouca winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

8matches

2.00goals / match

38%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26P1 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.12.25P1 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.04.25P1 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.12.24P1 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23P1 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.08.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.04.22P1 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WWLWD |
| 6 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | DDWDW |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WWDL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DWWL |
| 10 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 11 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLDLW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | DLLDD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 1 | LLLLDL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 7 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 14 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Arouca  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 13 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 9 | OOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4 | OOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Nacional | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 13 | 12 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 1 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UUUOU |
| 18 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 5 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 7 | 10 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 8 | 11 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 9 | 13 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 10 | 14 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 11 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OUO |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 13 | 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 16 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 16 | 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 12 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 9 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 5 | 6 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 6 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OOU |
| 7 | 10 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 8 | 11 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 12 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OUO |
| 10 | 14 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 11 | 13 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 12 | 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 13 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 14 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 17 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
