---
title: 'Casa Pia 1–4 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 12 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-casa-pia-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-casa-pia-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 12 September 2026, 19:00 

#  Casa Pia 1–4 Porto 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 10.00 fair 4.20 

 Draw 6.00 fair 4.16 

 Away ✓ 1.22 fair 1.92 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.09 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Casa Pia Porto 

 15  Shots  17 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 1.59  Expected goals (xG)  2.60 

 5  Corners  10 

 13  Fouls  10 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (45 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.06 – 1.70 

Home / Draw / Away

 24% 24% 52% 

Casa PiaDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **0–1** 10.7% **1–2** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Casa Pia** before this match, all matches 

0.20points / match

0.00scored / match

2.20conceded / match

 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 0:11 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.20scored / match

0.20conceded / match

 5 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 11:1 

 Casa Pia all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  2.20 

 2.20  Goals conceded  0.20 

 2.20  Total goals  2.40 

 0.50  xG created  2.39 

 1.76  xG allowed  0.88 

 9.20  Shots  15.00 

 2.20  Shots on target  6.60 

 15.80  Shots faced  9.60 

 4.00  Corners  7.00 

 5.20  Corners against  3.80 

 11.20  Fouls  13.80 

 1.80  Yellow cards  0.40 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.40 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 20%  Draws  0% 

 80%  Losses  0% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  20% 

 20%  Clean sheets  80% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  60% 

 40%  Draws  40% 

 60%  Losses  0% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Casa Pia all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***7***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

Porto all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

4.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:8 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:0 

 Casa Pia at home away Porto 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  2.50 

 4.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 4.00  Total goals  2.50 

 0.45  xG created  1.73 

 1.66  xG allowed  0.69 

 8.50  Shots  9.50 

 1.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 13.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 3.00  Corners  3.50 

 2.00  Corners against  3.50 

 12.50  Fouls  14.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 1.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Casa Pia at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***7***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Porto away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Casa Pia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 24.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-24-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.08.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-17-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-maritimo-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Casa Pia – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-casa-pia-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Casa Pia – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-casa-pia-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.51 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 23.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-23-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-04-porto-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-academico-viseu-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-porto-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-porto-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.05.26 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-avs-vs-porto) | 3–1 (1–0) | 12.00 | 6.50 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-porto-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-porto-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Casa Pia at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.26 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.08.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-17-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Casa Pia – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-casa-pia-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Casa Pia – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-casa-pia-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-23-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-academico-viseu-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 10.05.26 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-avs-vs-porto) | 3–1 (1–0) | 12.00 | 6.50 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 6 

Casa Pia winsDrawsPorto wins

8matches

2.50goals / match

63%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.26P1 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-casa-pia-vs-porto) | **2–1** (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.25P1 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-porto-vs-casa-pia) | **4–0** (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.04.25P1 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-casa-pia-vs-porto) | **0–1** (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.12.24P1 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-porto-vs-casa-pia) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.04.24P1 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-casa-pia-vs-porto) | **1–2** (1–1) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.12.23P1 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-09-porto-vs-casa-pia) | **3–1** (1–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.05.23P1 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-porto-vs-casa-pia) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.01.23P1 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-casa-pia-vs-porto) | **0–0** (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WWLWD |
| 6 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | DDWDW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WWDL |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DWWL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLDLW |
| 11 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | DLDLW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LLWLD |
| 13 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | DLLDD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 1 | LLLLD |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 7 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Casa Pia  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 13 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 9 | OOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4 | OOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Nacional | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 15 | UUUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | UOUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 5 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 9 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 10 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 8 | 13 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 14 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 11 | 11 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 12 | 15 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 13 | 16 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 16 | 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 12 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 6 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 5 | 9 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 6 | 10 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 7 | 11 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OOU |
| 8 | 14 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 12 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 13 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 12 | 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 13 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 14 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 17 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
