---
title: 'Estrela 2–1 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 10 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-10-estrela-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-10-estrela-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Thursday 10 September 2026, 21:15 

#  Estrela 2–1 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 4.75 fair 2.49 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.13 

 Away 1.71 fair 2.81 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 2.38 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estrela Sp Braga 

 9  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 0.57  Expected goals (xG)  0.61 

 5  Corners  9 

 12  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (43 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estrela to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.56 – 1.46 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 24% 36% 

EstrelaDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 8.7% **1–2** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

2.25scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 9:8 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

1.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:3 

 Estrela all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 2.25  Goals scored  1.67 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 4.25  Total goals  2.67 

 1.34  xG created  1.53 

 1.76  xG allowed  0.50 

 11.75  Shots  12.67 

 4.75  Shots on target  4.67 

 13.25  Shots faced  7.00 

 3.25  Corners  2.00 

 3.75  Corners against  2.67 

 11.25  Fouls  15.33 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  67% 

 75%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 75%  Draws  67% 

 25%  Losses  33% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Estrela** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:4 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:3 

 Estrela at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 4.00  Total goals  3.50 

 0.98  xG created  1.88 

 2.22  xG allowed  0.64 

 11.50  Shots  14.50 

 4.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 14.50  Shots faced  6.50 

 5.00  Corners  2.00 

 4.50  Corners against  3.00 

 12.00  Fouls  17.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Sp Braga away

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Nacional – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-nacional-vs-estrela) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-alverca-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 12.00 | 6.25 | 1.19 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-23-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Estrela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 12.00 | 6.25 | 1.19 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-20-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.79 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Estrela – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-20-estrela-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 19.01.26 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-19-estrela-vs-estoril) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-23-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.51 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.51 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.02.26 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 

Estrela winsDrawsSp Braga wins

6matches

3.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.26P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | **2–2** (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.01.26P1 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | **3–3** (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.01.25P1 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.08.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.03.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | **3–0** (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.09.23P1 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-28-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | **2–4** (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WWLWD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WWDL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 9 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 10 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | DLDLW |
| 11 | Nacional | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LLWLD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | DLLDD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 16 | Alverca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 1 | LLLLD |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Estrela  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 13 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4 | OOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 15 | UUUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | OUUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 12 | 11 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | OUUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | UOUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 3 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 8 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 7 | 13 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 8 | 16 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 10 | 10 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 13 | 15 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 6 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 17 | 12 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 8 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 6 | 10 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OOU |
| 7 | 13 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 11 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 10 | 12 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 14 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 12 | 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 16 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 17 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
