---
title: 'Gil Vicente 0–1 Academico Viseu – Portugal Primeira Liga, 6 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-gil-vicente-vs-academico-viseu'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-gil-vicente-vs-academico-viseu.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 6 September 2026, 21:30 

#  Gil Vicente 0–1 Academico Viseu 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 1.86 fair 2.11 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.99 

 Away ✓ 4.20 fair 3.62 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 2.08 fair 1.97 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Academico Viseu 

 33  Shots  6 

 7  Shots on target  1 

 1.88  Expected goals (xG)  0.33 

 7  Corners  1 

 11  Fouls  13 

 0  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (40 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.57 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 28% 

Gil VicenteDrawAcademico Viseu

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 10.5% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:0 

 **Academico Viseu** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:8 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Academico Viseu 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.00  Total goals  3.00 

 1.18  xG created  1.13 

 0.43  xG allowed  1.78 

 9.33  Shots  10.00 

 3.33  Shots on target  3.25 

 8.67  Shots faced  13.00 

 3.67  Corners  3.00 

 4.00  Corners against  4.25 

 14.67  Fouls  13.25 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.25 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  25% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  75% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

Academico Viseu all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

1.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:0 

 **Academico Viseu** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:4 

 Gil Vicente at home away Academico Viseu 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.50  Total goals  4.00 

 1.64  xG created  1.51 

 0.53  xG allowed  2.20 

 10.50  Shots  10.50 

 4.50  Shots on target  5.50 

 9.50  Shots faced  19.50 

 4.00  Corners  3.50 

 3.00  Corners against  7.00 

 12.50  Fouls  14.50 

 1.00  Yellow cards  5.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Academico Viseu away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-24-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.51 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.04.26 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-13-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Academico Viseu all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-academico-viseu-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Academico Viseu ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-maritimo-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-academico-viseu-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Benfica – Academico Viseu ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-benfica-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-24-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.51 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Academico Viseu away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Academico Viseu ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-maritimo-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Benfica – Academico Viseu ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-benfica-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 10 | DWWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 9 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 10 | Nacional | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LLWLD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | DLLDD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | DLDL |
| 16 | Alverca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 1 | LLLLD |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Gil Vicente  Academico Viseu

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 10 | OOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 15 | UUUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | OUUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 11 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 12 | 10 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | OUUOU |
| 13 | 13 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | UOUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 2 | 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 3 | 4 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 5 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 8 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 7 | 16 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 9 | 10 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 12 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 13 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 11 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 4 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 8 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 6 | 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 7 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 10 | 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 12 | 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 16 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 3 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
