---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 2–0 Nacional – Portugal Primeira Liga, 5 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 5 September 2026, 21:30 

#  Sp Lisbon 2–0 Nacional 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.17 fair 2.11 

 Draw 6.50 fair 4.28 

 Away 13.00 fair 3.41 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.70 fair 2.47 

 Over 2.5 1.44 fair 1.68 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Nacional 

 19  Shots  3 

 8  Shots on target  2 

 3.00  Expected goals (xG)  0.08 

 12  Corners  0 

 10  Fouls  7 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (37 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.64 

 Expected goals 1.75 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 23% 29% 

Sp LisbonDrawNacional

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 8% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.50points / match

3.00scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 12:5 

 **Nacional** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:6 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Nacional 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.50 

 4.25  Total goals  3.00 

 1.88  xG created  1.15 

 0.75  xG allowed  1.88 

 12.25  Shots  11.75 

 6.25  Shots on target  3.00 

 9.25  Shots faced  16.25 

 3.75  Corners  4.50 

 3.00  Corners against  3.75 

 13.25  Fouls  11.75 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.75 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 0%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 75%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  75% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

Nacional all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 6:3 

 **Nacional** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Nacional 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 4.50  Total goals  2.50 

 1.62  xG created  0.83 

 0.77  xG allowed  2.29 

 10.00  Shots  8.50 

 5.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  21.00 

 4.00  Corners  3.50 

 2.50  Corners against  4.00 

 12.50  Fouls  11.00 

 2.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Nacional away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-28-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-14-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-29-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.04.26 | [ AVS – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-avs-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 15.00 | 9.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Nacional all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.26 | [ Nacional – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-nacional-vs-estrela) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-nacional-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-10-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Nacional – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-nacional-vs-avs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Tondela – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-tondela-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-benfica-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-14-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-29-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Nacional away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.08.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-10-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Tondela – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-tondela-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-benfica-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-famalicao-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-moreirense-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-arouca-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsNacional wins

4matches

4.25goals / match

75%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 23.08.25P1 | [ Nacional – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-nacional-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–4** (1–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.01.25P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-25-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.14 | 9.50 | 12.00 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 17.08.24P1 | [ Nacional – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-nacional-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–6** (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 10 | DWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | DWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 9 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 10 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | DWLL |
| 11 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | DLWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | DLLDD |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLWL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | LLWL |
| 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | DLDL |
| 16 | Alverca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0 | LLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Sp Lisbon  Nacional

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 10 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 10 | OOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 15 | UUUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 11 | 10 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | OUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | UUUO |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | UOUU |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 4 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 8 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 5 | 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 6 | 16 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 8 | 5 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 9 | 10 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 11 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 8 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 6 | 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 7 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 10 | 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 11 | 13 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 16 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 4 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 5 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
